Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Hyderabad

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
42
Total Seats
1002
Total Operators
26
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Citizen Bus

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      06:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 05:45 PM
    Borivali (E) Axis Bank 06:15 PM
    Kandivali East 06:20 PM
    Malad East 06:25 PM
    Goregaon East 06:30 PM
    Jogeshwari East 06:40 PM
    Andheri East 07:00 PM
    Vile Parle (E) 07:05 PM
    santacruz vakola 07:10 PM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 07:20 PM
    Soin (Patel Travels) 07:45 PM
    Chembur (Yogi Hotel) 08:15 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:45 PM
    Nerul LP 08:55 PM
    Cbd Belapur 09:05 PM
    Kharghar (Hiranandani ) 09:10 PM
    Kamothe 09:20 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 09:25 PM
    15:45 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Woxsen College 09:55 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 AM
    Bangla -By Pass 07:05 AM
    Humnabad -By Pass 08:15 AM
    Zeheerabad 09:15 AM
    Sadasivpet 10:10 AM
    Sangareddy -Near X Road 10:15 AM
    Gachibowli - 11:15 AM
    Mahedipatnam - 11:30 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Kumar tours and Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      12:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 12:05 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park Bridge Ending 12:15 PM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar Bus Stop 12:25 PM
    Malad (E) Puspa Park Bus Stop 12:30 PM
    Malad East - Patanwadi Alka Travels 12:35 PM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 12:40 PM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 12:50 PM
    Andheri (E) Gundavli Bus Stop 12:55 PM
    Andheri East -Bridge End Hanuman Road Bus Stop 01:00 PM
    Ville Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 01:05 PM
    Santacruz (East) 01:10 PM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 01:20 PM
    Sion E Sion Circle 01:33 PM
    Sion Chunabhatti Bridge ending 01:35 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 01:40 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 02:05 PM
    Vashi Plaza Sector 17 02:10 PM
    SANPADA 02:15 PM
    Nerul L P Factory 02:40 PM
    Cbd Belapur 02:45 PM
    Kharghar (Three Star Hotel) 02:50 PM
    Kalamboli Opp Mc Donalds 03:00 PM
    16:55 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheru 04:00 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 04:10 AM
    Bhel 04:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 04:20 AM
    kphb 04:25 AM
    moosapet 04:30 AM
    Ameerpet 04:35 AM
    Lakdikapool 04:45 AM
    nampally 05:00 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Jabbar Travels Brand New NON AC Sleeper

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali E 01:30 PM
    Kandivali 01:35 PM
    Malad 01:40 PM
    Goregaon 01:45 PM
    Jogeshwari 01:50 PM
    ANDHERI 02:00 PM
    VILE PARLE 02:05 PM
    SANTACRUZ 02:10 PM
    Bandra 02:15 PM
    Sion patel travels 02:20 PM
    Sion 03:10 PM
    Chembur 03:25 PM
    Vashi 03:50 PM
    nerul 04:00 PM
    BELAPUR 04:10 PM
    KHARGHAR 04:20 PM
    kalamboli 04:25 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 04:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 04:40 AM
    chandanagar 04:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 04:55 AM
    Kondapur 05:00 AM
    gachibowli 05:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Karan Travels - Pune

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Boriwali (West) Near Gokul Hotel 05:30 PM
    Boriwali (East) National Park Near Axis Bank 05:40 PM
    Kandiwali (East) Near Samta Nagar Police Chowky 05:50 PM
    Malad (East) Near Shantaram Lake 05:55 PM
    Goregaon (East) Near Aaray Colony Ratna Travels 06:00 PM
    Jogeshwari (East) Near Lal Building 06:05 PM
    Andheri (East) Bridge End Hunaman Road Bus Stand 06:15 PM
    Vile Parle (East) Near Sahara Star Signal 06:25 PM
    Santacruz (East) Near Vakola Signal M A Travels 06:35 PM
    Bandra (East) Kalangar Bus Stop 06:45 PM
    Dharavi Opp Dharavi Bus Stand 06:50 PM
    Sion (East) Manmandir Tours & Travels 07:05 PM
    Chembur Opp Yogi Restaurant 08:00 PM
    Vashi (W) Center One Site /Vashi Plaza 08:30 PM
    Nerul (W) L P Nerul 08:45 PM
    C B D BELAPUR 08:50 PM
    Kharghar Hiranandani 08:55 PM
    Kalamboli Mcdonald Restaurant 09:00 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    sangareddy 10:05 AM
    Patancheru 10:15 AM
    gachibowli 11:20 AM
    Mehndipatnam 11:25 AM
    Rs 700 /800
  • MNT Express KGN Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 04:10 PM
    Kandivali East 04:15 PM
    Malad East 04:20 PM
    goregaon east 04:30 PM
    Jogeshwari East 04:40 PM
    Andheri East Hanuman Road Bus Stop 04:45 PM
    Andheri East 04:50 PM
    VILE PARLE 04:55 PM
    santacruz east 05:00 PM
    Bandra 05:10 PM
    SION 05:30 PM
    Chembur 05:45 PM
    vashi 06:25 PM
    SANPADA 06:30 PM
    NERUL L P 06:40 PM
    Cbd Belapur 06:45 PM
    Khargar bus stop 06:50 PM
    Kamote Signal 06:55 PM
    kalamboli mcdonld 07:00 PM
    Khopoli Khalapur Toll Naka Toward Pune 07:20 PM
    Khar East -Teachers Colony 08:15 PM
    Talegaon Toll Naka Towards Pune 08:15 PM
    15:50 Hrs

      07:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bhel 06:45 AM
    Chandan Nagar 06:50 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:00 AM
    Kondapur 07:05 AM
    gachibowli 07:10 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    Mehandipatnam 07:25 AM
    Rs 700

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
MNT Express KGN Travels04:00 PM04:00 PM15 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Venkatesh Tours & Travels02:00 PM03:30 PM15 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels05:40 PM05:40 PM13 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
Citizen Bus01:05 PM07:15 PM14 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Sunshine Travels02:00 PM09:10 PM13 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Hyderabad

  • AP Travels
  • Citizen Bus
  • Gajal Travels Mumbai
  • Green Parsel & Travels - Mumbai
  • HKB Travels
  • JAGUAR KGN TRAVELS

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound
  • andheri (e) gundavali bus stop

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar bhel
  • ashok nagar
  • b.h.e.l

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading