Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Hyderabad

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1190
Total Buses
51
Total Seats
634
Total Operators
31
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Kaleswari Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali (E) 07:30 AM
    Kandivali (E) 07:40 AM
    Malad (E) 07:50 AM
    Goregaon (E) 07:55 AM
    jogeshwari (E) 08:05 AM
    Andheri (E) 08:15 AM
    Vila Parle (E) 08:30 AM
    Santacruz (E) 08:40 AM
    Bandra (E) 08:50 AM
    Sion Office 09:15 AM
    SION 09:30 AM
    Chembur (E) 09:45 AM
    vashi 10:30 AM
    nerul 10:50 AM
    Cbd Belapur 11:20 AM
    KHARGHAR 11:25 AM
    Kalamboli (Mc Donald) 11:40 AM
    18:45 Hrs

      02:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Sangareddy X Road 02:30 AM
    gachibowli 02:45 AM
    Rethibowil 03:15 AM
    Rs 1190 /1550
  • Karan Travels - Pune

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Boriwali (West) Near Gokul Hotel 05:30 PM
    Boriwali (East) National Park Near Axis Bank 05:40 PM
    Kandiwali (East) Near Samta Nagar Police Chowky 05:50 PM
    Malad (East) Near Shantaram Lake 05:55 PM
    Goregaon (East) Near Aaray Colony Ratna Travels 06:00 PM
    Jogeshwari (East) Near Lal Building 06:05 PM
    Andheri (East) Bridge End Hunaman Road Bus Stand 06:15 PM
    Vile Parle (East) Near Sahara Star Signal 06:25 PM
    Santacruz (East) Near Vakola Signal M A Travels 06:35 PM
    Bandra (East) Kalangar Bus Stop 06:45 PM
    Dharavi Opp Dharavi Bus Stand 06:50 PM
    Sion (East) Manmandir Tours & Travels 07:05 PM
    Chembur Opp Yogi Restaurant 08:00 PM
    Vashi (W) Center One Site /Vashi Plaza 08:30 PM
    Nerul (W) L P Nerul 08:45 PM
    C B D BELAPUR 08:50 PM
    Kharghar Hiranandani 08:55 PM
    Kalamboli Mcdonald Restaurant 09:00 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    sangareddy 10:05 AM
    Patancheru 10:15 AM
    gachibowli 10:50 AM
    Mehndipatnam 10:55 AM
    Rs 1300 /1600
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, LCD

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    market vt 02:30 PM
    Borivali 03:00 PM
    DADAR EAST 03:10 PM
    Kandivali(E) 03:15 PM
    Malad (E) 03:20 PM
    Goregaon E 03:25 PM
    Jogeshwari E 03:30 PM
    Andheri E 03:35 PM
    Vile Parle E 03:40 PM
    Santracruz (E) 03:45 PM
    Sion 04:00 PM
    Chembur 04:10 PM
    Vashi 04:30 PM
    SANPADA 04:35 PM
    Nerul 04:50 PM
    BELAPUR 04:55 PM
    KHARGHAR 05:00 PM
    kalamboli 05:10 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 05:30 AM
    chandanagar 06:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:50 AM
    nizampet 06:55 AM
    KPHB(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    kukatpally 07:05 AM
    SR Nagar 07:15 AM
    Ameerpet 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:30 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Bowenpally 07:45 AM
    SUCHITRA 08:00 AM
    Rs 1500 /1850
  • KGN Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      03:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 03:00 PM
    Kandivali East 03:10 PM
    Malad East 03:15 PM
    goregaon east 03:20 PM
    Jogeshwari East 03:30 PM
    Andheri East 03:40 PM
    Andheri East Hanuman Road Bus Stop 03:45 PM
    VILE PARLE 03:50 PM
    santacruz east 04:00 PM
    Bandra 04:15 PM
    SION 04:30 PM
    Chembur 05:00 PM
    vashi 05:30 PM
    NERUL L P 06:00 PM
    Cbd Belapur 06:05 PM
    Khargar bus stop 06:10 PM
    Kamote Signal 06:20 PM
    kalamboli mcdonld 06:30 PM
    15:15 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 07:00 AM
    sangareddy 07:35 AM
    gachibowli 07:40 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Rs 1500 /3000
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    market vt 04:15 PM
    Borivali 04:30 PM
    Kandivali(E) 04:45 PM
    Malad (E) 04:55 PM
    dadar 05:00 PM
    Goregaon E 05:05 PM
    Jogeshwari E 05:10 PM
    Andheri E 05:20 PM
    Vile Parle E 05:25 PM
    Santracruz (E) 05:30 PM
    Sion 05:50 PM
    Chembur 06:10 PM
    Vashi 06:30 PM
    SANPADA 06:35 PM
    Nerul 06:40 PM
    BELAPUR 06:45 PM
    KHARGHAR 06:50 PM
    kalamboli 07:00 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 07:00 AM
    chandanagar 08:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:20 AM
    nizampet 08:25 AM
    KPHB(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    kukatpally 08:35 AM
    SR Nagar 08:45 AM
    Ameerpet 08:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 09:00 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    Bowenpally 09:20 AM
    Suchitra 09:25 AM
    Rs 1500 /1850

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kaleswari Travels08:00 PM11:30 PM13 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
LimoLiner06:40 PM06:40 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
MNT Express KGN Travels04:00 PM04:00 PM15 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
KGN Bus01:45 PM03:00 PM15 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels04:45 PM04:45 PM14 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Hyderabad

  • AP Tours & Travels - Pune
  • AP Travels
  • Atmaram Anand Travels
  • Citizen Bus
  • Empire Travels
  • Gajal Green Tourist

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri
  • andheri
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • ameerpeth
  • afzalgunj
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar bhel

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading