Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Goa

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
28
Total Seats
509
Total Operators
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

      02:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 02:50 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 03:00 PM
    KANDIVALI E 03:10 PM
    Malad (E) 03:15 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 03:30 PM
    Jogeshwari E 03:35 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 03:45 PM
    Vile Parle E 04:00 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) 04:05 PM
    Santacruz East - Maratha Colony 04:10 PM
    Bandra (w) Reclamation 04:30 PM
    Bandra E 04:40 PM
    Soin (E) 05:00 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 05:15 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 05:30 PM
    Nerul LP 05:40 PM
    Belapur (W) 05:45 PM
    Kharghar (W) 05:50 PM
    Kalamboli 06:00 PM
    Panvel 06:10 PM
    16:10 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 07:00 AM
    PANJIM 07:30 AM
    Madgoan 08:30 AM
    Rs 700
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 05:00 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:10 PM
    KANDIVALI E 05:15 PM
    Malad (E) 05:20 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 05:30 PM
    Jogeshwari E 05:40 PM
    Andheri (E) Gondhivali 05:45 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 05:50 PM
    Vile Parle E 06:00 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) Marata Colony 06:10 PM
    Santacruz East - Maratha Colony 06:15 PM
    Bandra (w) Reclamation 06:45 PM
    Bandra E 06:55 PM
    Soin (E) 07:20 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 07:30 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:00 PM
    Nerul LP 08:30 PM
    Belapur (W) 08:35 PM
    Kharghar (W) 08:40 PM
    Kalamboli 08:50 PM
    Panvel 09:00 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:00 AM
    PANJIM 10:00 AM
    Madgoan 11:00 AM
    Rs 700
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      04:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 04:05 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 04:15 PM
    KANDIVALI E 04:20 PM
    Malad (E) 04:25 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 04:35 PM
    Jogeshwari E 04:45 PM
    Andheri (E) Gondhivali 04:50 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 04:55 PM
    Vile Parle E 05:05 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) 05:15 PM
    Santacruz East - Maratha Colony 05:20 PM
    Bandra (w) Reclamation 05:50 PM
    Bandra E 06:00 PM
    Soin (E) 06:25 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 06:35 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 06:50 PM
    Nerul LP 07:05 PM
    Belapur (W) 07:20 PM
    Kharghar (W) 07:35 PM
    Kalamboli 07:40 PM
    Panvel 07:50 PM
    16:55 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:00 AM
    PANJIM 09:30 AM
    Madgoan 10:30 AM
    Rs 700
  • Abhishek Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wadi Bandar 08:00 PM
    Parel E (Railway Workshop) 08:30 PM
    MATUNGA 08:45 PM
    Sion (E) Vitthal Mandir 09:00 PM
    Sion (E) Chuna Bhatti 09:15 PM
    Chembur -Yogi Hotel 09:30 PM
    Chembur - Maitri Park 09:45 PM
    Vashi - Old Toll Naka 10:10 PM
    Nerul (L.P.) 10:20 PM
    Cbd Belapur 10:30 PM
    Kharghar (Hiranandani Complex) 10:40 PM
    Kalamboli (Mc Donald) 10:50 PM
    15:35 Hrs

      11:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 11:00 AM
    PANJIM 11:35 AM
    Rs 700
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 07:00 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:10 PM
    KANDIVALI E 07:15 PM
    Malad (E) 07:20 PM
    Goregaon E 07:30 PM
    Jogeshwari E 07:40 PM
    Andheri (E) Gondhivali 07:41 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 07:45 PM
    Andheri (E) hong kong highway 07:50 PM
    Vile Parle E 08:00 PM
    Santacruz E 08:10 PM
    Bandra E 08:15 PM
    Soin (E) 08:30 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 08:45 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 09:00 PM
    Nerul LP 09:15 PM
    Belapur (W) 09:30 PM
    Kharghar (W) 09:35 PM
    Kalamboli 09:40 PM
    Panvel 09:45 PM
    15:45 Hrs

      10:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 08:30 AM
    PANJIM 09:00 AM
    Rs 800

Mumbai to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Saish Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Krishna Sharma Travels05:45 PM05:45 PM16 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Kanade Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SHIFA TRAVELS09:00 PM09:00 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Mascot Travels 01 (R K Travels)07:00 PM07:00 PM16 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Mumbai to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Goa

  • Abhishek Travels
  • Atmaram Anand Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Atmaram Gibbs Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • Krishna Sharma Travels

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri gundavali bus stop
  • airoli - sai sagar hotel
  • airoli circle saisagar hotel
  • andheri ( e ) darpan cinema
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) gondhivali

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • madgaon
  • madgaon - bus stand
  • madgaon - kadamba bus stand
  • madgoan
  • madgoan
  • mapusa - bus stand
  • mapusa - kadamba bus stand

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading