Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Goa

on 19-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
29
Total Seats
373
Total Operators
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Abhishek Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      03:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali West - Gokul Hotel 02:50 PM
    Borivali East - National Park 03:00 PM
    Kandivali East - Samtanagar 03:10 PM
    Malad 03:15 PM
    Goregaon East - Indian Oil Petrol Pump 03:25 PM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 03:30 PM
    Andheri (E) Hanuman Road Bus Stop 03:40 PM
    Vile Parle (E) Hotel Sahara Star 03:50 PM
    Santacruz (E) Teachers Colony Bus Stop 04:00 PM
    Bandra Reclamation Bus Depot 04:10 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bustop 04:30 PM
    Sion (E) Patel Travels 05:00 PM
    Sion (E) Chuna Bhatti 05:05 PM
    Chembur -Yogi Hotel 05:15 PM
    Chembur - Maitri Park 05:20 PM
    Vashi (Vashi Plaza) 05:35 PM
    Sanpada- Bridge Starting 05:40 PM
    Nerul (L.P.) 06:10 PM
    Cbd Belapur 06:20 PM
    Kharghar (Hiranandani Complex) 06:30 PM
    Kalamboli (Mc Donald) 06:40 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      07:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 06:30 AM
    PANJIM 07:00 AM
    Madgaon 07:45 AM
    Rs 450
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

      03:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 03:00 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 03:10 PM
    KANDIVALI E 03:20 PM
    Malad (E) 03:25 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 03:40 PM
    Jogeshwari E 03:45 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 03:55 PM
    Vile Parle E 04:10 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) 04:15 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) Marata Colony 04:20 PM
    Bandra (w) Reclamation 04:40 PM
    Bandra E 04:50 PM
    Soin (E) 05:10 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 05:25 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 05:40 PM
    Nerul LP 05:50 PM
    Belapur (W) 05:55 PM
    Kharghar (W) 06:00 PM
    Kalamboli 06:10 PM
    Panvel 06:20 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 07:30 AM
    PANJIM 08:00 AM
    Madgoan 08:45 AM
    Rs 500
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 05:00 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:10 PM
    KANDIVALI E 05:15 PM
    Malad (E) 05:20 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 05:30 PM
    Jogeshwari E 05:40 PM
    Andheri (E) Gondhivali 05:45 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 05:50 PM
    Vile Parle E 06:00 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) Marata Colony 06:10 PM
    Bandra (w) Reclamation 06:35 PM
    Bandra E 06:55 PM
    Soin (E) 07:20 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 07:30 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:00 PM
    Nerul LP 08:30 PM
    Belapur (W) 08:35 PM
    Kharghar (W) 08:40 PM
    Kalamboli 08:50 PM
    Panvel 09:00 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 08:30 AM
    PANJIM 09:00 AM
    Madgoan 09:45 AM
    Rs 500
  • Shubham Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 05:00 PM
    borivali(e) n.park (axis bank) 05:15 PM
    Kandivli (E) Samtha Nagar 05:30 PM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talav 05:40 PM
    Goregaon (E) indian oil petrol pump 05:50 PM
    Jogeshwari E 06:00 PM
    Powai (L N T) 06:10 PM
    Powai IIT 06:20 PM
    Kanjurmarg 06:30 PM
    Bhandup Rao Store 07:00 PM
    Bhandup (KTC) 07:05 PM
    Mulund Jonson N Jonson 07:20 PM
    Thane Kts 07:40 PM
    Kalva (W) 08:00 PM
    Airoli circle saisagar hotel 08:15 PM
    Rabale (Mahajan Hospital) 08:20 PM
    kopar khairane (railway station) 08:30 PM
    Nerul LP 08:45 PM
    BELAPUR 08:55 PM
    KHARGHAR 09:05 PM
    Kalomboli McDonals 09:15 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:00 AM
    PANJIM 09:30 AM
    Rs 550
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      05:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali W gokul hotel 05:05 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:10 PM
    KANDIVALI E 05:20 PM
    Malad (E) 05:25 PM
    Goregaon ( E ) 05:30 PM
    Jogeshwari E 05:40 PM
    Andheri E Bisleri 05:50 PM
    Vile Parle E 06:00 PM
    Santacruz ( E ) Marata Colony 06:15 PM
    Bandra E 06:25 PM
    Soin (E) 06:40 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 06:55 PM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 07:15 PM
    Sanpada - Near Railway Station 07:25 PM
    Nerul LP 07:35 PM
    Belapur (W) 07:45 PM
    Kharghar (W) 07:55 PM
    Kalamboli 08:05 PM
    16:25 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:30 AM
    PANJIM 10:00 AM
    Madgoan 11:00 AM
    Rs 700 /800

Mumbai to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Canara Pinto04:00 PM04:00 PM15 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
OCEAN TRAVEL02:00 PM08:00 PM14 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kanade Travels05:30 PM07:00 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Travel Art Mumbai04:00 PM04:00 PM16 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SHIFA TRAVELS07:30 PM07:30 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Mumbai to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Goa

  • Abhishek Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Canara Pinto
  • Dhanush Tours and Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • Krishna Travels(krsn)

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri gundavali bus stop
  • airoli (sai sagar hotel)
  • airoli - sai sagar hotel
  • airoli circle saisagar hotel
  • amar palace
  • andheri (e) gondhivali

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • kankavali ganesh prasad travels
  • kasal near s.t bus stand
  • kudal satyam hotel
  • mapusa taxi stand
  • madgaon
  • madgaon - bus stand

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
19-Nov-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading