Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Ahmedabad

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
36
Total Seats
768
Total Operators
25
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Sagar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Panvel (S T Stand) 09:00 PM
    Kamothe 09:05 PM
    Kharghar (Three Star Hotel) 09:15 PM
    CBD Belapur 09:20 PM
    Nerul (L P) 09:25 PM
    Turbhe Naka 09:30 PM
    Kopar Khainar 09:35 PM
    Ghansoli 09:40 PM
    Airoli 09:45 PM
    Kalwa Naka(Sagar Travels) 09:50 PM
    Thane(W) 10:00 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    paldi 09:00 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • Shree Vijay Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalamboli Nr.Mcdonald Panvel (Kalamboli) 08:00 PM
    Kamothe Signel 08:10 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hathijan Circle Hathijan 08:20 AM
    Narol Chokadi Narol 08:30 AM
    Opp. Vishala Hotel 08:40 AM
    Rs 550
  • Deccan Speedlink Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kopar Khainar 12:00 AM
    Rabale 12:10 AM
    Airoli 12:20 AM
    Kalva 12:35 AM
    Thane (W) 12:45 AM
    New Panvel Bridge 11:15 PM
    kalamboli 11:20 PM
    Kamothe 11:25 PM
    Kharghar 11:35 PM
    Cbd Belapur 11:40 PM
    Nerul L P 11:45 PM
    Vashi plaza 11:55 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      10:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    ramol parking 10:15 AM
    Rs 600
  • Shree Chaudhari Travels Intercity

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      03:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mahalaxmi - Opp. Famous Studio 03:15 PM
    Dadar (w) - kohinoor technical institute 03:30 PM
    Bandra (E) - Khar Masjid 03:45 PM
    Santacruz (E) - Vakola 03:50 PM
    Vile Parle (E) Jal Hotel 03:55 PM
    Andheri (E) - Near Suvidha Travels 04:25 PM
    Jogeshwari East - Esmail Yusuf Collage 04:40 PM
    Malad (e) - Jagruti Bus Stop 04:45 PM
    Malad (E) - Puspa Park 04:50 PM
    Kandivali East - Sai Dham Temple 05:00 PM
    Borivali East - opp. National Park 05:30 PM
    Dahisar (E) - Gulfam Hotel 06:00 PM
    Kashimira - Near Western Hotel 06:15 PM
    Ghodbandar - Opp. Fountain Hotel 06:30 PM
    Chinchoti Phata - Near Royal Hills 06:45 PM
    Vasai Phata - Sheetal Hotel 06:55 PM
    Nalasopara Police Chowki 07:00 PM
    Virar (E) Virar Phata 07:15 PM
    Manor - Hotel Simla Inn 08:00 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      05:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    CTM EXPRESS HIGHWAY 05:25 AM
    Rs 600
  • Deccan Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    New Panvel Bridge 10:00 PM
    kalamboli 10:05 PM
    Kamothe 10:10 PM
    Kharghar 10:15 PM
    Cbd Belapur 10:20 PM
    Nerul L P 10:25 PM
    Vashi plaza 10:30 PM
    MANKHURD 10:35 PM
    Chembur (Yogi Hotel) 10:40 PM
    Sion 10:45 PM
    Bandra East 10:55 PM
    Santacruz East 11:00 PM
    Vile Parle East 11:05 PM
    Andheri East 11:20 PM
    goregaon east 11:25 PM
    Malad East 11:30 PM
    Borivali East 11:45 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ahmdabad CTM 09:00 AM
    Rs 600

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Chartered Express08:15 PM08:15 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
New Satnam Travels (NWS)09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sifat Tours & Travels07:45 PM07:45 PM12 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Parshwanath Travels08:30 PM08:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Chartered Bus10:15 PM11:10 PM8 Hrs 50 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • Avadh Tours and Travels
  • Chartered Bus
  • Chartered Express
  • Deccan Eagle Express
  • Deccan Krishna Travels
  • Deccan Prasanna Purple Grand

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri (e) - near suvidha travels
  • andheri (e) suvidha travels
  • andheri (east) n r travels
  • andheri bridge end
  • andheri e below flyover shivam travels

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 8 arvind shopping center ctm cross
  • adalaj
  • ahmedabad
  • adalaj trimandir
  • ahmdabad ctm
  • ahmedabad
  • ahmedabad (bapunagar)

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is a vibrant city located in the heart of the state of Gujarat. It is an amazing tourist destination offering tourists a rich blend of history and modernism. Ahmedabad served as the cradle for India

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes To Ahmedabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
AHMEDABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading