Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Ahmedabad

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
42
Total Seats
722
Total Operators
29
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Sagar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Panvel (S T Stand) 09:00 PM
    Kamothe 09:05 PM
    Kharghar (Three Star Hotel) 09:15 PM
    CBD Belapur 09:20 PM
    Nerul (L P) 09:25 PM
    Turbhe Naka 09:30 PM
    Kopar Khainar 09:35 PM
    Ghansoli 09:40 PM
    Airoli 09:45 PM
    Kalwa Naka(Sagar Travels) 09:50 PM
    Thane(W) 10:00 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    paldi 09:00 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • Sagar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Panvel (S T Stand) 10:30 PM
    Kamothe 10:35 PM
    Kharghar (Three Star Hotel) 10:40 PM
    CBD Belapur 10:45 PM
    Nerul (L P) 10:50 PM
    Vashi Plaza Signal 11:00 PM
    Kopar Khainar 11:20 PM
    Ghansoli 11:25 PM
    Airoli 11:30 PM
    Kalwa Naka(Sagar Travels) 11:45 PM
    Thane(W) 11:50 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    paldi 09:30 AM
    Rs 650 /850
  • Shree Vijay Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mahalaxmi Parking 07:30 PM
    Mumbai Central 07:45 PM
    Bandra 08:15 PM
    Santacruz (East) 08:30 PM
    VILE PARLE 08:45 PM
    ANDHERI 09:00 PM
    Andheri- 09:10 PM
    JOGESHWARI (EAST) 09:30 PM
    GOREGAON (EAST) 09:45 PM
    Malad (East)- 10:00 PM
    Malad 10:10 PM
    KANDIVALI (EAST) 10:15 PM
    BORIVALI 10:30 PM
    DAHISAR 10:45 PM
    KashiMira (East) Miraroad 10:55 PM
    Opp. Fountain Hotel Ghodbunder 11:00 PM
    Naigaon (East) 11:10 PM
    Vasai Phata Vasai 11:30 PM
    Nalasopara Phata Nalasopara 11:45 PM
    VIRAR PHATA 11:50 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hathijan Circle Hathijan 08:45 AM
    Narol Chokadi Narol 09:00 AM
    Opp. Vishala Hotel Vishala 09:15 AM
    Rs 810
  • National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 03:30 PM
    Sion 03:45 PM
    Bandra East 03:50 PM
    Santacruz East 03:55 PM
    Borivali (E) National Park 04:15 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    AHMEDABAD 01:00 AM
    Rs 952
  • Jay Shree Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Central 05:30 PM
    Bandra 06:00 PM
    SANTACRUZ 06:15 PM
    ANDHERI 06:45 PM
    Jogeshwari 07:00 PM
    Goregaon 07:15 PM
    Malad 07:30 PM
    BORIVALI 08:30 PM
    DAHISAR 09:15 PM
    Kashimira 09:20 PM
    Ghodbunder 09:30 PM
    Vasai 10:00 PM
    Vasai 10:15 PM
    Nalasopara 10:40 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    By Pass 07:00 AM
    Rs 999

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Chartered Express08:15 PM10:15 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
New Satnam Travels (NWS)09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)03:15 AM03:15 AM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
S R S Travels05:30 AM05:30 AM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Parshwanath Travels06:30 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

  • Avadh Tours and Travels
  • Chartered Bus
  • Chartered Express
  • Deccan H K Travels
  • Deccan Krishna Travels
  • Deccan Tours & Travels

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri (e) suvidha travels
  • andheri (east) n r travels
  • andheri bridge end
  • andheri e
  • andheri e below flyover shivam travels

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 8 arvind shopping center ctm cross
  • adalaj
  • ahmedabad
  • adalaj trimandir
  • ahmdabad ctm
  • ahmedabad (bapunagar)
  • ahmedabad (vishala)

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is a vibrant city located in the heart of the state of Gujarat. It is an amazing tourist destination offering tourists a rich blend of history and modernism. Ahmedabad served as the cradle for India

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes To Ahmedabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
AHMEDABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading