Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Pune

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
23
Total Seats
546
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Canara Pinto

    2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, LCD

      01:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Falnir 12:45 PM
    Kadri Petrol Pump 12:50 PM
    Nantoor Junction 12:52 PM
    K P T Junction 12:53 PM
    K S R T C BUS STAND 12:56 PM
    Lalbagh 12:58 PM
    Lady Hill 01:00 PM
    URVA STORE 01:02 PM
    Kottara 01:03 PM
    kottara chawki 01:04 PM
    KULOOR 01:05 PM
    BAIKAMPADY 01:09 PM
    Chitrapura Baikampady 01:10 PM
    KULAI 01:11 PM
    HOSABETTU 01:13 PM
    Surathkal 01:15 PM
    Tadambail 01:17 PM
    N I T K 01:18 PM
    Mukka 01:19 PM
    HALEYANGADI 01:21 PM
    PADU PANAMBUR 01:22 PM
    Kolnadu 01:23 PM
    Karnad 01:24 PM
    Mulki Durga Travels 01:27 PM
    Mulki Bus Stand 01:28 PM
    Hejamadi 01:30 PM
    PADUBIDRI 01:35 PM
    Yermal Bus Stand 01:38 PM
    Yermal Temple 01:39 PM
    UCHILA 01:40 PM
    Mulooru 01:42 PM
    Mulooru Sangha 01:43 PM
    Koppalangadi 01:45 PM
    KAUP 01:48 PM
    Polipu 01:50 PM
    PANGALA 01:52 PM
    KATPADY 01:55 PM
    Udyavara 01:58 PM
    15:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 03:30 AM
    Chandni Chowk 03:35 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 03:45 AM
    Rs 700
  • Manish Travels

    1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      01:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    PUMPWELL 12:20 PM
    Kottara Chowki 12:40 PM
    Kottara 12:45 PM
    Urvastore 12:47 PM
    Ladyhill 12:50 PM
    BEJAI BUS STAND 12:55 PM
    KSRTC 12:55 PM
    P V S Circle 01:00 PM
    Hampankatte 01:05 PM
    Railway Station 01:07 PM
    KANKANADY 01:10 PM
    Mallikatte 01:12 PM
    NANTHOR 01:13 PM
    Bikarnakatte 01:14 PM
    KULSHEKARA DAIRY 01:15 PM
    BATTHURLI 01:16 PM
    Kudupu 01:17 PM
    Vamanjur 01:20 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    pune 05:00 AM
    Rs 700 /900
  • Vishal Travels

    2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    HAMPANKATTA 01:30 PM
    PVS Circle 01:35 PM
    Lalbaugh 01:37 PM
    Ladyhill 01:38 PM
    URVA STORE 01:40 PM
    Kottara 01:41 PM
    Kottara Chowki 01:42 PM
    Kullor 01:45 PM
    BAIKAMPADY 01:48 PM
    Chithrapura Dhwara 01:49 PM
    KULAI 01:50 PM
    Kulai Honnakatte 01:51 PM
    HOSABETTU 01:52 PM
    Surathkal 01:55 PM
    Thadambail (Surathkal) 01:56 PM
    NITK Surathkal 01:57 PM
    Mukka 01:58 PM
    HALEYANGADI 01:59 PM
    Padu Panamboor 02:00 PM
    Kolnadu (Bye-Pass) 02:01 PM
    Karnad 02:02 PM
    MULKI 02:05 PM
    Mulki Bus Stand 02:06 PM
    Mulki Hotel Adhidhan 02:07 PM
    Hejamadi 02:07 PM
    Padubidre 02:12 PM
    Yermal (Hunsemara) 02:14 PM
    Yermal (Temple) 02:15 PM
    Yermal 02:16 PM
    UCHILA 02:20 PM
    Muloor 02:22 PM
    Koppalangadi 02:27 PM
    Kaup 02:30 PM
    PANGALA 02:32 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Wakkad 04:00 AM
    Rs 800 /1000
  • Canara Pinto

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      12:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Falnir 11:45 AM
    kankandy bustand 11:47 AM
    Kadri Petrol Pump 11:48 AM
    Nantoor Junction 11:50 AM
    K P T Junction 11:52 AM
    Yeyyady 11:54 AM
    Mary Hill 11:55 AM
    Padavinangady 11:56 AM
    Bondel 11:58 AM
    Kavoor 12:00 PM
    Maravooru 12:05 PM
    Karmbar Kenjar 12:10 PM
    Bajpe 12:20 PM
    Batra Kere 12:25 PM
    Permude 12:30 PM
    Hunse Katte 12:32 PM
    Yekkar 12:33 PM
    Kateel 12:35 PM
    Jalakada Katte 12:37 PM
    Mooru Kaveri 12:40 PM
    Kinnigoli 12:45 PM
    Damaskatte 01:00 PM
    Elinje 01:05 PM
    Sankalakaria 01:10 PM
    Sacheripete 01:15 PM
    Jarige Katte 01:16 PM
    Mundkur 01:20 PM
    Naninthar 01:23 PM
    Kodimar 01:26 PM
    Belman Church 01:29 PM
    Belman 01:30 PM
    Jantra 01:32 PM
    Pilarkhana 01:35 PM
    Shirva Manchakal 01:40 PM
    Panjimar 01:42 PM
    BANTAKAL 01:45 PM
    Shankarapura 01:49 PM
    Subash Nagara 01:52 PM
    KATPADY 01:55 PM
    Udyavara 02:00 PM
    17:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 05:15 AM
    Chandni Chowk 05:20 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 800 /1000
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karangalpady 04:45 PM
    HAMPANKATTA 05:00 PM
    Mangalore P V S Circle (S R S Travels) 05:15 PM
    K S R T C(Bejai) 05:25 PM
    Lalbagh 05:27 PM
    Lady Hill 05:29 PM
    Urva Sotre(Near Bus Stop) 05:31 PM
    Kottara infosys 05:33 PM
    Kottara Chowki 05:35 PM
    KULOOR 05:37 PM
    Baikampady(Near Hotel Dwara) 05:39 PM
    Chitrapura 05:41 PM
    KULAI 05:43 PM
    HOSABETTU 05:45 PM
    13:35 Hrs

      06:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 06:50 AM
    chandini chowk 07:05 AM
    Wakad 07:10 AM
    Rs 900

Mangalore to Pune Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited05:15 PM06:30 PM13 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Anand Travels11:00 AM02:30 PM15 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Manish Travels01:00 PM01:00 PM16 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels11:30 AM01:30 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus11:15 AM11:15 AM16 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Pune

  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Mangalore to Pune Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Pune

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • Manish Travels
  • Meenakshi Bus
  • Reshma Bus
  • S R S Travels

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alangar bus stop
  • anand travels milagres
  • ankola
  • adwe
  • akashvani
  • alangar
  • ambagilu

Dropping Points in Pune

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand resorts
  • belgum
  • benar sadanand resort
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • hinjivadi bridge
  • katraj

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
PUNE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading