Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Pune

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
20
Total Seats
316
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Reshma Bus

    2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

      11:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mangalore 11:15 AM
    Nanthoor 11:20 AM
    kaikamba 11:25 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:30 AM
    GANJIMUTT 11:30 AM
    Gurupura 11:40 AM
    Yadapadav 11:40 AM
    Thodar 12:00 PM
    16:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:00 AM
    Kinara Hotel 05:05 AM
    Rs 800 /1100
  • Sheethal Travel

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    PUMPWELL 11:00 AM
    Nanthuru 11:05 AM
    KULASHEKARA 11:10 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:20 AM
    Gurupura Bus Stop 11:25 AM
    kaikamba 11:30 AM
    GANJIMUTT 11:35 AM
    Yedapadavu 11:40 AM
    Mijar Bus Stop 11:50 AM
    THODAR BUS STOP 11:55 AM
    Moodbidri 12:10 PM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 12:30 PM
    KESARGADDE BUS STOP 12:35 PM
    Belvai 12:40 PM
    MURUTHANGADI 12:45 PM
    SANOOR BUS STOP 12:50 PM
    Karkala (by pass) 12:55 PM
    Doopadkatte 01:05 PM
    Parpadinitte 01:10 PM
    Nitte College 01:15 PM
    HALEKATTE BUS STOP 01:20 PM
    Manjalpalke 01:25 PM
    Belman 01:30 PM
    Shanthurkopla 01:35 PM
    Kanjarkatte 01:40 PM
    Adwe 01:42 PM
    Nandikur 01:45 PM
    PADUBIDRI 01:50 PM
    Yermal Bus Stand 01:53 PM
    UCHILA 01:55 PM
    KAUP 02:00 PM
    KATPADY 02:05 PM
    Udyavara 02:07 PM
    UDUPI BUS STAND 02:10 PM
    Udupi karavali 02:12 PM
    Ambagilu 02:23 PM
    Santhakatte 02:25 PM
    Brahmmavara 02:30 PM
    MABUKALA 02:35 PM
    Sasthana 02:40 PM
    saligrama 02:45 PM
    KOTA 02:50 PM
    Thekkatte 02:55 PM
    Koteshwar 03:00 PM
    KUNDAPUR 03:05 PM
    Talluru 03:10 PM
    Hemmadi 03:15 PM
    MULLIKATTE 03:20 PM
    Tharsi 03:23 PM
    Maraswamy 03:25 PM
    maravanthe 03:27 PM
    Navunda 03:30 PM
    Kirimanjeshwar 03:33 PM
    Nagur 03:35 PM
    Kambada Kone 03:37 PM
    Uppunda 03:42 PM
    Edthare 03:45 PM
    Naikanakatte 03:45 PM
    Bijur 03:47 PM
    Byndoora 03:50 PM
    Shiroor 03:55 PM
    Bhatkal 04:05 PM
    SHIRALI 04:10 PM
    Muradeshwara 04:20 PM
    Manky 04:30 PM
    Honnavar 04:45 PM
    Kumta 05:00 PM
    Madanageri Cross 05:30 PM
    ANKOLA 06:00 PM
    Yellapur 08:00 PM
    Dharwad 09:00 PM
    Belgum 10:15 PM
    16:15 Hrs

      03:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 03:30 AM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 03:35 AM
    Warje 03:40 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 03:45 AM
    Rs 850 /1050
  • Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    PUMPWELL 11:10 AM
    KULASHEKARA 11:20 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:30 AM
    Gurupura Bus Stop 11:35 AM
    Polali Dwara 11:40 AM
    kaikamba 11:45 AM
    GANJIMUTT 11:50 AM
    YedaPadav 11:55 AM
    Mijar Bus Stop 12:00 PM
    THODAR BUS STOP 12:05 PM
    VIDYAGIRI BUS STOP 12:10 PM
    Moodbidri 12:15 PM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 12:30 PM
    KESARGADDE BUS STOP 12:35 PM
    Belvai 12:40 PM
    MURUTHANGADI 12:45 PM
    SANOOR BUS STOP 12:50 PM
    Karkala (by pass) 01:00 PM
    Doopadkatte 01:10 PM
    Lemina cross 01:15 PM
    Parpadinitte 01:20 PM
    NITTE BUS STOP 01:25 PM
    HALEKATTE BUS STOP 01:30 PM
    Manjalpalke 01:35 PM
    Belman 01:40 PM
    Jantra 01:42 PM
    Pilarkal 01:45 PM
    Princepoint 01:48 PM
    Manchakal 01:50 PM
    PANJIMAR NAYAK STORE 01:52 PM
    Bantkal 01:55 PM
    Shankarpur 01:57 PM
    Subhash Nagar 02:00 PM
    KATPADY 02:05 PM
    Udyavara 02:08 PM
    UDUPI BUS STAND 02:10 PM
    Udupi karavali 02:12 PM
    Ambagilu 02:25 PM
    Santhakatte 02:27 PM
    Heroor Bridge 02:30 PM
    Brahmmavara 02:35 PM
    Akashvani 02:37 PM
    Uppinakote 02:40 PM
    MABUKALA 02:42 PM
    Sasthana 02:45 PM
    saligrama 02:50 PM
    KOTA 02:50 PM
    Thekkatte 02:55 PM
    Koteshwar 03:00 PM
    KUNDAPUR 03:05 PM
    thalluru 03:10 PM
    Hemmadi 03:15 PM
    MULLIKATTE 03:20 PM
    trasi 03:25 PM
    Maraswamy 03:27 PM
    maravanthe 03:30 PM
    Kirimanjeshwar 03:32 PM
    Navunda 03:35 PM
    Arehole cross 03:38 PM
    Nagur 03:40 PM
    Kambada Kone 03:42 PM
    Naikanakatte 03:45 PM
    Uppunda 03:48 PM
    Shale bagilu 03:50 PM
    Bijur 03:52 PM
    Edthare 03:54 PM
    Byndoora 04:00 PM
    Shiroor 04:10 PM
    Bhatkal 04:20 PM
    SHIRALI 04:25 PM
    Muradeshwara 04:30 PM
    Manky 04:35 PM
    Honnavar 04:45 PM
    Kumta 05:05 PM
    Madanageri Cross 05:20 PM
    ANKOLA 05:45 PM
    Yellapur 07:45 PM
    Dharwad 08:45 PM
    Belgum 10:00 PM
    17:15 Hrs

      04:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Katraj 04:15 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:30 AM
    Belgum 10:30 AM
    Rs 850 /1250
  • Welcome Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:45 AM

    Boarding Points
    PUMPWELL 11:00 AM
    Nanthoor 11:05 AM
    KULASHEKARA 11:10 AM
    Vamanjoor 11:20 AM
    Gurupura 11:25 AM
    kaikamba 11:30 AM
    GANJIMUTT 11:35 AM
    Yadapadava 11:40 AM
    Mijar Bus Stand 11:50 AM
    Thodar 11:55 AM
    Moodbidri 12:10 PM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 12:30 PM
    Kesargadde 12:35 PM
    Belvai 12:40 PM
    MURUTHANGADI 12:45 PM
    Sanoor Bu Stand 12:50 PM
    KARKALA BY PASS 12:55 PM
    Doopadkatte 01:00 PM
    Parpadinitte 01:10 PM
    Nitte Bus Stand 01:15 PM
    HALEKATTE BUS STOP 01:20 PM
    Manjalpalke 01:25 PM
    Belman 01:30 PM
    Pilarkana 01:35 PM
    Manchakal 01:40 PM
    Bhatkal 01:45 PM
    Shakankarapura 01:50 PM
    Subhashnagar 02:00 PM
    KATPADY 02:05 PM
    Udyavara 02:07 PM
    Udupi Manjunath Garage 02:10 PM
    Udupi Bus Stand 02:15 PM
    Udupi karavali 02:20 PM
    Ambagilu 02:23 PM
    Santhakatte 02:25 PM
    Brahmmavara 02:30 PM
    MABUKALA 02:35 PM
    Sasthana 02:40 PM
    saligrama 02:45 PM
    KOTA 02:50 PM
    Thekkatte 02:55 PM
    Koteshwara 03:00 PM
    Kundapura 03:05 PM
    Talluru 03:10 PM
    Hemmadi 03:15 PM
    MULLIKATTE 03:20 PM
    Tharsi 03:23 PM
    Maraswamy 03:25 PM
    maravanthe 03:27 PM
    Navunda 03:30 PM
    Kirimanjeshwar 03:33 PM
    Nagur 03:35 PM
    Kambada Kone 03:37 PM
    Uppunda 03:42 PM
    Edthare 03:45 PM
    Naikanakatte 03:46 PM
    Bijur 03:47 PM
    Byndoora 03:50 PM
    Shiroor 03:55 PM
    Bhatkal 04:05 PM
    SHIRALI 04:10 PM
    Muradeshwara 04:20 PM
    Manky 04:30 PM
    Honnavar 04:45 PM
    Kumta 05:00 PM
    Madanageri Cross 05:30 PM
    ANKOLA 06:00 PM
    17:15 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 04:00 AM
    Warje - Mai Mangeshkar Hospital 04:05 AM
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 04:15 AM
    Rs 900 /1000
  • Canara Pinto

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      12:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Falnir 11:45 AM
    kankandy bustand 11:47 AM
    Kadri Petrol Pump 11:48 AM
    Nantoor Junction 11:50 AM
    K P T Junction 11:52 AM
    Yeyyady 11:54 AM
    Mary Hill 11:55 AM
    Padavinangady 11:56 AM
    Bondel 11:58 AM
    Kavoor 12:00 PM
    Maravooru 12:05 PM
    Karmbar Kenjar 12:10 PM
    Bajpe 12:20 PM
    Batra Kere 12:25 PM
    Permude 12:30 PM
    Hunse Katte 12:32 PM
    Yekkar 12:33 PM
    Kateel 12:35 PM
    Jalakada Katte 12:37 PM
    Mooru Kaveri 12:40 PM
    Kinnigoli 12:45 PM
    Damaskatte 01:00 PM
    Elinje 01:05 PM
    Sankalakaria 01:10 PM
    Sacheripete 01:15 PM
    Jarige Katte 01:16 PM
    Mundkur 01:20 PM
    Naninthar 01:23 PM
    Kodimar 01:26 PM
    Belman Church 01:29 PM
    Belman 01:30 PM
    Jantra 01:32 PM
    Pilarkhana 01:35 PM
    Shirva Manchakal 01:40 PM
    Panjimar 01:42 PM
    BANTAKAL 01:45 PM
    Shankarapura 01:49 PM
    Subash Nagara 01:52 PM
    KATPADY 01:55 PM
    Udyavara 02:00 PM
    17:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 05:15 AM
    Chandni Chowk 05:20 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 900 /1000

Mangalore to Pune Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels11:00 AM02:30 PM15 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels.01:30 PM01:30 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels11:30 AM11:30 AM17 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Reshma Bus11:15 AM11:15 AM16 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
S R S Travels01:30 PM06:30 PM13 Hrs 35 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Pune

  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Mangalore to Pune Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Pune

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS
  • Reshma Bus
  • S R S Travels
  • Sheethal Travel

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alangar bus stop
  • anand travels milagres
  • ankola
  • adwe
  • akashvani
  • ambagilu
  • arehole cross

Dropping Points in Pune

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • belgum
  • benar sadanand resort
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • katraj
  • katraj (kinara hotel)
  • kinara hotel

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
PUNE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading