Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Mumbai

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
2
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karangalpady 04:45 PM
    HAMPANKATTA 05:00 PM
    Mangalore P V S Circle (S R S Travels) 05:15 PM
    K S R T C(Bejai) 05:25 PM
    Lalbagh 05:27 PM
    Lady Hill 05:29 PM
    Urva Sotre(Near Bus Stop) 05:31 PM
    Kottara infosys 05:33 PM
    Kottara Chowki 05:35 PM
    KULOOR 05:37 PM
    Baikampady(Near Hotel Dwara) 05:39 PM
    Chitrapura 05:41 PM
    KULAI 05:43 PM
    HOSABETTU 05:45 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      09:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sion 09:15 AM
    Vashi 08:45 AM
    Chembur 09:00 AM
    SANTACRUZ 09:30 AM
    ANDHERI 09:35 AM
    Goregoan 09:40 AM
    Malad 09:40 AM
    Khandivili 09:50 AM
    Borivili 09:50 AM
    Mira Road 10:15 AM
    Rs 900

Mangalore to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited05:15 PM05:15 PM16 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Mangalore to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Mumbai

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baikampady(near hotel dwara)
  • chitrapura
  • hampankatta
  • hosabettu
  • k s r t c(bejai)
  • kulai
  • kuloor

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • borivili
  • chembur
  • goregoan
  • khandivili
  • malad
  • mira road

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading