Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Ernakulam

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
856
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
50
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Baikampadi 07:05 PM
    Kottara chawki 07:15 PM
    Kottara (Opp Infosis) 07:17 PM
    Ksrtc(Bejai) 07:20 PM
    Mangalore P V S Circle (S R S Travels) 07:45 PM
    Jyothi Bus Stand 07:50 PM
    Kankanady 07:55 PM
    Pompwell 07:57 PM
    8:10 Hrs

      03:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Angamally 03:30 AM
    Aluva Bypass 03:35 AM
    KALAMASSERY 03:40 AM
    Edapalli Toll 03:45 AM
    Palarivattom Bypass 03:50 AM
    Vyttilla Srs 03:55 AM
    Rs 856
  • Kohinoor Travels

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    NEAR K.S.R.T.C 06:45 PM
    P.V.S 06:50 PM
    Milagres Cross Road 07:00 PM
    PUMPWELL 07:10 PM
    Thokottu 07:15 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    ANKAMALY 04:05 AM
    Athani Junction 04:15 AM
    ALUVA BY PASS JUNCTION 04:30 AM
    Edapally 04:35 AM
    VYTILA JUNCTION 04:45 AM
    Chalakudy 04:00 AM
    Rs 1280
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MULKY 06:05 PM
    K R E C 06:10 PM
    Surathkal 06:15 PM
    Panambur Circle 06:20 PM
    Kottara 06:30 PM
    Milagres Church Road 07:00 PM
    KANKANADY 07:05 PM
    Pump Well 07:10 PM
    Thokkuttu 07:20 PM
    9:35 Hrs

      04:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    vyttila 04:50 AM
    Rs 1300

Mangalore to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited07:45 PM07:45 PM8 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Kohinoor Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM9 Hrs 35 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Ernakulam

  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Mangalore to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Ernakulam

  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kohinoor Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baikampadi
  • jyothi bus stand
  • k r e c
  • kankanady
  • kankanady
  • kottara
  • kottara (opp infosis)

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva by pass junction
  • ankamaly
  • aluva bypass
  • angamally
  • athani junction
  • chalakudy
  • edapalli toll

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading