Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Ernakulam

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
660
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
43
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kulur Bus Stop 07:55 PM
    Kottara Chowki Bus Stop 07:58 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 08:00 PM
    Hampanakatte Ganesh Tr 08:15 PM
    Sugama Bunts Hostel 08:30 PM
    Kankanady Mangalore Gate 08:35 PM
    Pumpwell 08:38 PM
    Jeppinamogaru 08:43 PM
    THOKTTU 08:50 PM
    Talapady 08:57 PM
    9:40 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Edapally Church (K) 05:57 AM
    Jos Junction M.G Raod 06:10 AM
    Rs 660 /810
  • Sri Durgamba Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Urva stores 07:45 PM
    NEAR KSRTCASHOKA TRAVELS) 07:50 PM
    MANGALOORU MILAGREECE 08:15 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    KALYANI TRAVELS ANGAMALY 07:15 AM
    CHALUKUDY ANJANA TRAVELS 07:15 AM
    ASHIRVAD TRAVELS M G ROAD 07:15 AM
    EDDAPALLY OPPOSITE CHURCH 07:15 AM
    KALAMACHERRY APPOLO JUNCTION 07:15 AM
    ALVA SONA TRAVELS 07:15 AM
    Rs 660 /830

Mangalore to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourists08:30 PM08:30 PM9 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Sri Durgamba Travels07:45 PM07:45 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Ernakulam

  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Mangalore to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Ernakulam

  • Sri Durgamba Travels
  • Sugama Tourists

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ganesh travels opp ksrtc bus stand
  • hampanakatte ganesh tr
  • jeppinamogaru
  • kankanady mangalore gate
  • kottara chowki bus stop
  • kulur bus stop
  • mangalooru milagreece

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alva sona travels
  • ashirvad travels m g road
  • chalukudy anjana travels
  • eddapally opposite church
  • edapally church (k)
  • jos junction m.g raod
  • kalamacherry appolo junction

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading