Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Belgaum

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
78
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 08:40 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 08:45 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 08:50 PM
    URWA STORES 08:55 PM
    Kottara infosys 08:57 PM
    Kottara Chowki 09:00 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 09:03 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 09:05 PM
    Panambur Circle 09:07 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 09:10 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Near Hotel Sankam 06:40 AM
    Opp Bus stand 06:42 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 06:44 AM
    Chennamma Circle 06:45 AM
    2 nd Gate 06:47 AM
    1 st Gate 06:48 AM
    Hari Mandir 06:50 AM
    RPD Cross 06:52 AM
    Goaves 06:55 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 09:05 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 09:10 PM
    lalbagh bus stop 09:11 PM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 09:12 PM
    INFOSYS URVA 09:14 PM
    Kottara infosys 09:15 PM
    Kottara Chowki 09:16 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 09:18 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 09:20 PM
    Panambur Circle 09:22 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 09:25 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Near Hotel Sankam 05:45 AM
    Opp Bus stand 05:47 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 05:50 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 05:52 AM
    Rs 500 /700
  • Ganesh Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 10:05 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 10:10 PM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 10:12 PM
    INFOSYS URVA 10:15 PM
    Kottara infosys 10:17 PM
    Kottara Chowki 10:18 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 10:20 PM
    Panambur Circle 10:23 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 10:25 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Near Hotel Sankam 07:30 AM
    Opp Bus stand 07:32 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 07:34 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 07:35 AM
    Chennamma Circle 07:37 AM
    2 nd Gate 07:39 AM
    1 st Gate 07:40 AM
    Hari Mandir 07:42 AM
    RPD Cross 07:44 AM
    Goaves 07:45 AM
    Rs 550 /700
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:40 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 06:45 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 06:50 PM
    lalbagh bus stop 06:51 PM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 06:52 PM
    INFOSYS URVA 06:54 PM
    Kottara infosys 06:55 PM
    Kottara Chowki 06:57 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 06:59 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 07:00 PM
    Panambur Circle 07:02 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 07:05 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      04:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Near Hotel Sankam 04:55 AM
    Opp Bus stand 04:57 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 05:00 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 05:02 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 08:30 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 08:35 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 08:40 PM
    lalbagh bus stop 08:41 PM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 08:42 PM
    INFOSYS URVA 08:43 PM
    Kottara infosys 08:44 PM
    Kottara Chowki 08:45 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 08:46 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 08:50 PM
    Panambur Circle 08:51 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 08:55 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Near Hotel Sankam 07:00 AM
    Opp Bus stand 07:02 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 07:05 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 07:07 AM
    Rs 600 /750

Mangalore to Belgaum Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited06:30 PM09:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Ganesh Tourists06:40 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Belgaum Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Belgaum

  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Mangalore to Belgaum Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Belgaum

  • Ganesh Tourists
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baikampady hotel dwara
  • baikampady(near hotel dwara)
  • chitrapura
  • ganesh travels opp ksrtc bus stand
  • hampankatta
  • hosabettu
  • hampankatta old bus stand

Dropping Points in Belgaum

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 1 st gate
  • 2 nd gate
  • belgaum
  • chennamma circle
  • goaves
  • hari mandir
  • hotel ramdev

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Belgaum

Belgaum (officially known as Belagavi, and earlier known Venugrama or the Bamboo Village, is a city in the Indian state of Karnataka. Of late, the city has carved itself a new name as Kunda nagari because of its famous sweet dish, Kunda, made with milk, sugar and spices. The city is also known as the Sugar Bowl of Karnataka, and the district as the Sugar District because of the enormous scope of its sugarcane cultivation and production facilities. Trekking around Jamboti and Amboli ghats, White water Rafting on the Kali river,Paragliding activities around Belgaum, Kapileshwar temple and lake are some of the interesting things to done while watching Belgaum.

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes To Belgaum

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BELGAUM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading