Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Belgaum

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
10
Total Seats
187
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 08:00 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 08:05 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 08:10 PM
    URWA STORES 08:10 PM
    Kottara Chowki 08:15 PM
    Kottara infosys 08:15 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 08:15 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 08:20 PM
    Panambur Circle 08:20 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 08:25 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chennamma Circle 06:30 AM
    Opp Bus stand 06:30 AM
    Near Hotel Sankam 06:30 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 06:30 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 06:30 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 08:40 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 08:45 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 08:55 PM
    URWA STORES 08:55 PM
    Kottara Chowki 09:00 PM
    Panambur Circle 09:00 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 09:00 PM
    Kottara infosys 09:00 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 09:00 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 09:05 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hotel Ramdev 06:40 AM
    Near Hotel Sankam 06:40 AM
    Opp Bus stand 06:40 AM
    Chennamma Circle 06:40 AM
    RPD Cross 06:40 AM
    1 st Gate 06:40 AM
    2 nd Gate 06:40 AM
    Hari Mandir 06:40 AM
    Goaves 06:40 AM
    Rs 510 /660
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:45 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 06:50 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 06:55 PM
    lalbagh bus stop 06:56 PM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 06:57 PM
    INFOSYS URVA 06:59 PM
    Kottara Chowki 07:00 PM
    Kottara infosys 07:00 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 07:00 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 07:05 PM
    Panambur Circle 07:05 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 07:10 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hotel Ramdev 05:00 AM
    Chennamma Circle 05:00 AM
    Opp Bus stand 05:00 AM
    Near Hotel Sankam 05:00 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 05:00 AM
    Rs 550 /750
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 05:00 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 05:05 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 05:10 PM
    lalbagh bus stop 05:11 PM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 05:12 PM
    INFOSYS URVA 05:14 PM
    Kottara Chowki 05:15 PM
    Kottara infosys 05:15 PM
    Kodikal Cross Bus Stop 05:15 PM
    Kulur Bus Stop 05:20 PM
    Panambur Circle 05:20 PM
    Baikampady Hotel Dwara 05:25 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      01:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hotel Ramdev 01:45 AM
    Chennamma Circle 01:45 AM
    Opp Bus stand 01:45 AM
    Near Hotel Sankam 01:45 AM
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 01:45 AM
    Rs 550 /750
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 07:10 PM
    PVS Bus Stand 07:15 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 07:20 PM
    Kudupu Katte 07:25 PM
    Vamanjur Stores 07:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    R T O CIRCLE (TRIVENI) 06:00 AM
    Near Hotel Sankam 06:00 AM
    Chennamma Circle 06:00 AM
    Hotel Ramdev 06:00 AM
    Opp Bus stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 550 /600

Mangalore to Belgaum Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:00 PM09:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Ganesh Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
S R S Travels05:15 PM05:15 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
GANESH TRAVELS05:00 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Belgaum Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Belgaum

  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Mangalore to Belgaum Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Belgaum

  • GANESH TRAVELS
  • Ganesh Travels
  • S R S Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baikampady hotel dwara
  • baikampady(near hotel dwara)
  • chitrapura
  • ganesh travels opp ksrtc bus stand
  • hampankatta
  • hosabettu
  • hampankatta old bus stand

Dropping Points in Belgaum

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 1 st gate
  • 2 nd gate
  • belgaum
  • chennamma circle
  • goaves
  • hari mandir
  • hotel ramdev

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Belgaum

Belgaum (officially known as Belagavi, and earlier known Venugrama or the Bamboo Village, is a city in the Indian state of Karnataka. Of late, the city has carved itself a new name as Kunda nagari because of its famous sweet dish, Kunda, made with milk, sugar and spices. The city is also known as the Sugar Bowl of Karnataka, and the district as the Sugar District because of the enormous scope of its sugarcane cultivation and production facilities. Trekking around Jamboti and Amboli ghats, White water Rafting on the Kali river,Paragliding activities around Belgaum, Kapileshwar temple and lake are some of the interesting things to done while watching Belgaum.

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes To Belgaum

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BELGAUM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading