Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
72
Total Seats
1012
Total Operators
22
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Pragathi Bus

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mulki Durga Travel 10:05 PM
    HALEYANGADI 10:06 PM
    N I T K Surathkal 10:10 PM
    Surathkal Bus Stand 10:15 PM
    KULOOR 10:16 PM
    Kottara Chowki 10:20 PM
    Bejai Pragathi Office 10:35 PM
    MANGALORE P V S CIRCLE 10:40 PM
    Padil junction 10:45 PM
    ADYAR 10:50 PM
    Farangipete 10:55 PM
    BC Road Pinto Complex 11:10 PM
    Melkar 11:15 PM
    KALLADKA 11:20 PM
    Mani 11:25 PM
    6:55 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 05:00 AM
    8th Mile Bus Stop 05:05 AM
    Goragunte Palya 05:10 AM
    Govardhan 05:15 AM
    Rajajinagar Navarang 05:20 AM
    Majestic Gandinagara 05:25 AM
    mekhri circle 05:30 AM
    Gangenahalli(Bellary Road) 05:35 AM
    Hebbal Bus Stop 05:40 AM
    Nagavara Manyata Tech Park 05:45 AM
    Hennur Cross 05:50 AM
    Ramamurthi Nagar@ Underpass Bus Stop 05:55 AM
    Tin Factory 06:00 AM
    B narayanapura bus stop 06:02 AM
    Mahadevapura Fly Over Entrence 06:05 AM
    Karthik Nagar Bus Stop 06:10 AM
    Kshera Sagara 06:12 AM
    Marathahalli Opp Kalamandir 06:15 AM
    Bellandur Flyover End 06:15 AM
    Iblur Bus Stop 06:20 AM
    Agara Flyover Entrance 06:25 AM
    Silk board 06:30 AM
    BTM Layout Opp Gangothri Hospital 06:35 AM
    Billekahalli Bannergata Road 06:40 AM
    Adyar Ananda Bhavan @ Opp HSBC 06:42 AM
    Vijay Bank Colony 06:45 AM
    Rs 350 /650
  • Canara Travel

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ksrtc 09:15 PM
    Pvs circle 09:18 PM
    Jyothi Cricle 09:23 PM
    Kankandy 09:27 PM
    PUMPWELL 09:35 PM
    padil 09:40 PM
    ADYAR 09:45 PM
    Bc Road 09:55 PM
    Melkar 10:00 PM
    KALLADKA 10:05 PM
    mani 10:15 PM
    uppinangady 10:25 PM
    Nelliyadi 10:35 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    nelamangala byepass 04:00 AM
    8TH MILE 04:10 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 04:20 AM
    Goraguntepalya 04:25 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 04:30 AM
    Gandhi nagar 04:35 AM
    Lal bagh 04:40 AM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 04:50 AM
    Jayanagar 9th Block 04:55 AM
    BTM Gangorthri 05:00 AM
    Silk board 05:05 AM
    Madiwala 05:10 AM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Rs 350 /450
  • Vishal Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kulai Honnakatte 09:05 PM
    KULOOR 09:10 PM
    Kottara Chowki 09:14 PM
    Kottara infosys 09:20 PM
    URVA STORE 09:21 PM
    Ladyhill 09:22 PM
    Lalbaugh 09:24 PM
    KSRTC Bejai 09:25 PM
    Pvs circle 09:26 PM
    HAMPANKATTA 09:30 PM
    ATTAVARA CIRCLE 09:31 PM
    Railway Station 09:31 PM
    NANDIGUDDA CIRCLE 09:31 PM
    KMC ATTAVARA 09:31 PM
    Kankanady Circle 09:32 PM
    VALENCIA 09:32 PM
    MANGALADEVI 09:32 PM
    KANKANADY FATHER MULLERS HOSPITAL 09:32 PM
    Pumpwell Circle 09:33 PM
    jeppinamogeru 09:34 PM
    Mugeru dwara 09:34 PM
    KALLAPU 09:35 PM
    Thokkottu 09:40 PM
    pandit house 09:40 PM
    KUTTAR PADAVU 09:41 PM
    DERALAKATTE YENEPOYA HOSPITAL 09:49 PM
    DERALAKATTE K S HEGDE HOSPITAL 09:50 PM
    DERALAKATTE 09:54 PM
    Kanachur Hospital 09:55 PM
    NATEKAL JUNCTION 10:00 PM
    Assaigoli 10:03 PM
    KONAJE 10:05 PM
    KONAJE MANGALORE UNIVERSITY 10:05 PM
    KONAJE LADIES HOSTEL 10:05 PM
    Pajeer 10:06 PM
    MUDIPU INFOSYS 10:07 PM
    MUDIPU SURYA INFRATECH 10:07 PM
    mudipu 10:15 PM
    BOLIYAR 10:30 PM
    Cheloor 10:35 PM
    Sajipa Nadu 10:40 PM
    Melkar 10:45 PM
    KALLADKA 10:50 PM
    Mani Junction 10:55 PM
    uppinangady 11:00 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 04:30 AM
    8TH MILE 04:45 AM
    Dasarahalli 04:55 AM
    Yashwanthpura 05:00 AM
    Navarang 05:15 AM
    Majestic 05:29 AM
    Majestic Anand Rao Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Corporation circle 05:33 AM
    M G Road 05:36 AM
    Ulsoor Lake 05:40 AM
    INDIRANAGAR-(NEAR BDA COMPLEX 05:45 AM
    Koramangala Sony World 05:55 AM
    KORAMANGALA BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL 06:00 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:03 AM
    Madivala 06:05 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:15 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    domlur 06:20 AM
    AGARA 06:27 AM
    KUNDANAHALLI GATE 06:29 AM
    HOPE FARM SIGNAL (WHITE FIELD ROAD) 06:30 AM
    SIDDAPURA BUS STOP(Vartur Main Road) 06:30 AM
    Rs 399 /500
  • Pragathi Bus

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mulki Durga Travel 09:20 PM
    Hotel adhidan 09:20 PM
    Padupanambur 09:21 PM
    HALEYANGADI 09:25 PM
    Mukka Bus Stand 09:26 PM
    N I T K Surathkal 09:30 PM
    maarigudi 09:32 PM
    Surathkal Bus Stand 09:35 PM
    HONNAKATTE 09:37 PM
    KULAI 09:40 PM
    BAIKAMPADY 09:42 PM
    KULOOR 09:43 PM
    Kottara Chowki 09:45 PM
    Infosys Mangalore 09:46 PM
    Urwa Store Junction 09:48 PM
    Bejai Pragathi Office 10:05 PM
    JYOTHI CIRCLE 10:17 PM
    KANKANADY BUS STOP 10:20 PM
    capitanio pumpwell 10:22 PM
    naguri 10:25 PM
    Padil junction 10:30 PM
    ADYAR 10:40 PM
    Farangipete 10:45 PM
    BC Road Pinto Complex 10:50 PM
    Melkar 10:55 PM
    KALLADKA 11:00 PM
    Mani 11:05 PM
    Uppinangadi Hotel City Land 11:20 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 04:45 AM
    8th Mile Bus Stop 04:50 AM
    Goragunte Palya 05:05 AM
    Govardhan 05:07 AM
    Yeshwantpur Circle 05:10 AM
    Rajajinagar Navarang 05:15 AM
    bangalore 05:30 AM
    Majestic Gandinagara 05:40 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 05:44 AM
    Corporation Circle 05:45 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:46 AM
    Jayanagar 9 Th Block 05:47 AM
    Jayanagar 5th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:48 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 05:48 AM
    Bannerghatta Road 05:50 AM
    HSBC 05:55 AM
    Vijay Bank Colony 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /650
  • Deepthi Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bykampadi 10:00 PM
    Kuluru 10:05 PM
    Hebbar 10:10 PM
    Urva Stores 10:15 PM
    Lalbagh 10:20 PM
    PVS Circle 10:25 PM
    jyothi 10:30 PM
    kankanadi 10:35 PM
    Pumpwel 10:40 PM
    7:05 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Parle Tol 04:45 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:00 AM
    Govardhan Theatre 05:10 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:20 AM
    Majestic 05:35 AM
    Mekri Circle 05:45 AM
    Hebbal Police Station 05:50 AM
    Esteem Mall 05:55 AM
    Kodigehalli Gate 06:00 AM
    Yelahanka 06:05 AM
    Rs 409

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Deepthi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists09:15 PM10:35 PM6 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Manu Tourist10:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels09:30 PM10:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels05:00 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo Seater, AC

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • Canara Travel
  • Deepthi Travels
  • Disha Tours & Travels

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • adyar ( shayadri college campus gate )
  • adyar bus stop
  • adyar katte
  • adyar sayadri college
  • aj hospital
  • anand travels milagres

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th main near rachana travels

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading