Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mangalore to Bangalore

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
77
Total Seats
75
Total Operators
23
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Pragathi Bus

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    kinnigoli 08:15 PM
    HALEYANGADI 08:30 PM
    Mukka Bus Stand 08:35 PM
    N I T K Surathkal 08:40 PM
    Surathkal Govindas college 08:45 PM
    KULAI 08:50 PM
    BAIKAMPADY 08:51 PM
    KULOOR 08:52 PM
    Kottara Chowki 08:53 PM
    Infosys Mangalore 08:54 PM
    Urwa Store Junction 08:55 PM
    Bejai Pragathi Office 09:15 PM
    MANGALORE P V S CIRCLE 09:20 PM
    JYOTHI CIRCLE 09:25 PM
    KANKANADY BUS STOP 09:30 PM
    capitanio pumpwell 09:33 PM
    naguri 09:35 PM
    Padil junction 09:37 PM
    ADYAR 09:40 PM
    Farangipete 09:45 PM
    BC Road Pinto Complex 09:50 PM
    Melkar 09:55 PM
    KALLADKA 10:00 PM
    Mani 10:05 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 04:45 AM
    8th Mile Bus Stop 04:50 AM
    Goragunte Palya 05:05 AM
    Govardhan 05:07 AM
    Rajajinagar Navarang 05:15 AM
    Majestic Gandinagara 05:20 AM
    R T Nagara Pragahi Tourist 05:45 AM
    Hebbal Bus Stop 06:00 AM
    Nagavara Manyata Tech Park 06:05 AM
    Hennur Cross 06:05 AM
    Ganesh Bakery@ Kammanahalli 06:10 AM
    Banaswadi Uttam Sagar(CONNECTING BUS 06:12 AM
    Banaswadi@Opp Fire Station 06:13 AM
    Horamavu signal 06:14 AM
    Ramamurthi Nagar@ Underpass Bus Stop 06:15 AM
    Kasturi Nagar 06:18 AM
    HAL Market 06:20 AM
    Marathahalli Borewell Bus Stop 06:25 AM
    Marathahalli Opp Kalamandir 06:26 AM
    Marathahalli Krishna Travels 06:28 AM
    Bellandur Flyover End 06:30 AM
    Iblur Bus Stop 06:35 AM
    HSR Layout BMTC bus depot 06:40 AM
    Rs 500 /750
  • Pragathi Bus

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mulki Durga Travel 08:45 PM
    HALEYANGADI 08:50 PM
    Mukka Bus Stand 08:55 PM
    N I T K Surathkal 09:00 PM
    Surathkal Govindas college 09:05 PM
    KULAI 09:06 PM
    BAIKAMPADY 09:08 PM
    KULOOR 09:10 PM
    Kottara Chowki 09:12 PM
    Infosys Mangalore 09:15 PM
    Urwa Store Junction 09:16 PM
    Bejai Pragathi Office 09:40 PM
    MANGALORE P V S CIRCLE 09:45 PM
    Jyothi Bus Stop 09:50 PM
    KANKANADY BUS STOP 09:52 PM
    capitanio pumpwell 09:55 PM
    naguri 10:00 PM
    Padil junction 10:03 PM
    ADYAR 10:05 PM
    Farangipete 10:10 PM
    BC Road Pinto Complex 10:15 PM
    Melkar 10:16 PM
    KALLADKA 10:18 PM
    Mani 10:25 PM
    8:05 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 04:30 AM
    8th Mile Bus Stop 04:40 AM
    Goragunte Palya 04:51 AM
    Govardhan 04:55 AM
    Yeshwanthpur Circle 05:15 AM
    Mathikere (Opp Muneshwara Temple) 05:20 AM
    Bel Circle Bus Stop 05:25 AM
    Nanjappa circle 05:30 AM
    Vidyaranyapura Bus Stop 05:35 AM
    Chikka Bettahalli Cross (Devi Circle) 05:40 AM
    Dairy Circle (Aroma Bakery) 05:45 AM
    Yelahanka NES Bus Stop 05:46 AM
    Yelahanka Police Station 05:48 AM
    GKVK Main Gate 05:50 AM
    Byatarayanapura 05:53 AM
    Esteem Mall Hebbal 05:55 AM
    Nagavara Manyata Tech Park 06:00 AM
    Hennur Cross 06:02 AM
    Kalyan Nagar 06:05 AM
    BABUSABPALYA 06:10 AM
    Kammanahalli (S S Travels) 06:15 AM
    Ramamurthi Nagar@ Underpass Bus Stop 06:16 AM
    Tin Factory 06:18 AM
    Mahadevapura Fly Over Entrence 06:20 AM
    Karthik Nagar Bus Stop 06:22 AM
    Marathahalli Krishna Travels 06:24 AM
    Marathahalli Opp Kalamandir 06:25 AM
    Kundalahalli Gate 06:30 AM
    Siddapura Bus Stop Varthur Main Rd 06:35 AM
    Whitefield Forum Value Mall 06:40 AM
    Foodworld Whitefield Road 06:42 AM
    Ramamurthi Nagar 06:45 AM
    Rs 550 /700
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bondel Bus stop 09:18 PM
    Padavinangady Bus Stop 09:22 PM
    Mary Hill Junction 09:25 PM
    Yeyadi Bus Stop 09:27 PM
    K P T Junction 09:30 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp KSRTC Bus stand 09:50 PM
    P V S Circle 09:55 PM
    Hampankatta 10:00 PM
    Sugama Bunts Hostel 10:10 PM
    Kankanady Mangalore Gate 10:11 PM
    Pumpwell 10:15 PM
    Naguri Bus Stop 10:17 PM
    Padil Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    Kannur Bus Stand 10:22 PM
    Sahyadri college 10:25 PM
    FARANGIPETE BUS STOP 10:30 PM
    Bc Road 10:40 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 04:55 AM
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:05 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:10 AM
    Gurgunte Palya 05:15 AM
    Yeshwanthapur 05:20 AM
    RajajiNagar 05:26 AM
    Magadi Road Toll Gate 05:30 AM
    Majestic Bus Stand (D) 05:42 AM
    Race Course Road 05:45 AM
    mekhri circle 05:55 AM
    R T Nagar Police Station 06:00 AM
    Hebbal Police Station 06:05 AM
    Yalahanka New Town 06:15 AM
    Nagavara - Manyata Tech Park 06:30 AM
    Kammanahalli (Ganesh Bakery) 06:41 AM
    Banaswadi 06:45 AM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 06:52 AM
    Tin Factory 06:55 AM
    K R Puram ( I T I Gate ) 07:00 AM
    Rs 560 /710
  • VISHAL2+3 SPL

    2+3, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Video

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ksrtc 10:30 PM
    P.V.S 10:35 PM
    Jyothi 10:40 PM
    Kankandy 10:46 PM
    PAMPAVEL 10:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:40 AM
    8TH MILE 05:45 AM
    Govardhan 05:49 AM
    yeshwantpur 05:56 AM
    Navarang 05:59 AM
    Gandhi nagar 06:03 AM
    Majestic 06:13 AM
    Rs 599
  • Durgamba Motors

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bondel Church 09:35 PM
    Opp. Bijay Ksrtc Bus Stand 09:50 PM
    Lalbaugh Circle 09:53 PM
    Pvs circle 10:00 PM
    Ajay Travels 10:03 PM
    Jyothi Bus Stop 10:05 PM
    Kankanady Circle 10:07 PM
    Pumpwell Circle 10:10 PM
    Capitanio 10:11 PM
    Red Building N H 48 10:12 PM
    NAGURI 10:13 PM
    Alape Bus Stand N H 48 10:14 PM
    Padeel Junction N H 48 10:15 PM
    Kannur Checkpost N H 48 10:16 PM
    Adyar RK Garage 10:17 PM
    Parangipete N H 48 10:18 PM
    Polali Dwara N H 48 10:19 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala Circle 05:05 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:10 AM
    Goruguntepalya 05:15 AM
    Yashwanthpur Circle 05:20 AM
    Navarang Cirlce 05:25 AM
    Malleshwaram Bus Stop(Near Kc General Hospital) 05:30 AM
    Swathi Durgamba Office 05:35 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 05:40 AM
    Race Cource Road 05:45 AM
    M G Road Ajanta Hotel 05:50 AM
    Indiranagar Near BDA Complex Old Madras Road 05:55 AM
    Koramangala Durgamba Office 06:00 AM
    MadivalaNear Mazid Opp Police Station 06:05 AM
    Silk board 06:10 AM
    Electronic City Tole gate 06:15 AM
    BOMMASANDRA Rao Travels 06:20 AM
    Narayana Hridayalaya 06:30 AM
    Rs 600 /750

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Deepthi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists09:15 PM10:35 PM6 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Sri Mahadevi Motors11:15 PM11:15 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels09:30 PM10:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels09:20 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangalore to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+3, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo Seater, AC

Mangalore to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mangalore to Bangalore

  • Bharathi Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • Canara Travel
  • Deepthi Travels
  • Durgamba Motors
  • GPA Travels

Boarding Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • adyar katte
  • adyar sayadri college
  • aj hospital
  • attavara circle
  • aalape
  • adyar bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • hulimavu gate
  • jalahalli cross
  • jayanagara 4 block
  • nelamangala circle
  • v bank layout near petrol pump
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MANGALORE
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading