Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Pondicherry

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
7
Total Seats
104
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:00 PM
    Periyar Bus Stand (Lucky Kitta Travels) 10:05 PM
    District Court 10:20 PM
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 10:30 PM
    Y.Othakkadai (Lucky Kitta Travels) 10:40 PM
    Chitampatti Toll Plaza 10:55 PM
    Melur 11:05 PM
    Karungalakudi 11:10 PM
    kottampatti 11:20 PM
    Thuvarankurichi 11:40 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mahatma gandhi medical college 05:10 AM
    Avm Medical College 05:13 AM
    Aravind Eye Hospital 05:15 AM
    Ariyankuppam 05:25 AM
    Pondicherry 05:30 AM
    Rs 399 /650
  • Lucky Travels (Via Villupuram)

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:30 PM
    Periyar Bus Stand (Lucky Kitta Travels) 10:35 PM
    District Court 10:50 PM
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 11:00 PM
    Y.Othakkadai (Lucky Kitta Travels) 11:20 PM
    Chitampatti Toll Plaza 11:25 PM
    Melur 11:35 PM
    Karungalakudi 11:40 PM
    kottampatti 11:50 PM
    Thuvarankurichi 11:55 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Manakula vinayagar medical college 05:30 AM
    Valavanur 05:31 AM
    Koliyanur 05:32 AM
    Villiyanur bypass 05:45 AM
    Ariyur venkateshwara medical college 05:45 AM
    Pondicherry 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • Raahath Transport

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Bus Stand 12.15 Am 11:59 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mahathma Gandhi Medical College 07:15 AM
    Aarupadi Veedu Medical College 07:20 AM
    Arvind Hospital 07:25 AM
    Ariyankuppam church 07:27 AM
    Pondicherry 07:30 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • Ismail Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:30 PM
    District Court (Lucky Travels Bus) 10:50 PM
    MattuThavani 11:00 PM
    Y.Othakkadai (Ismail Lucky Travels Bus) 11:10 PM
    Chitampatti 11:25 PM
    Melur 11:35 PM
    Karugalakudi 11:40 PM
    kottampatti 11:50 PM
    Thuvarankurichi 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mgm Medical Colleage 05:30 AM
    Avm Medical Colleage 05:40 AM
    Arivind Eye Hospital 05:45 AM
    Aryakuppam Church 05:55 AM
    Pondicherry 06:05 AM
    Rs 595 /695
  • PKR Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:59 PM

    Boarding Points
    Maattuthavani 11:59 PM
    6:06 Hrs

      06:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Pondicherry 06:05 AM
    Rs 680 /780

Madurai to Pondicherry Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Lucky Travels (Via Villupuram)10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Ismail Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)10:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Raahath Transport11:55 PM11:55 PM7 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Madurai to Pondicherry Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Pondicherry

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

Madurai to Pondicherry Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Pondicherry

  • Ismail Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Lucky Travels (Via Cuddalore)
  • Lucky Travels (Via Villupuram)
  • PKR Travels
  • Raahath Transport

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • district court
  • district court (lucky travels bus)
  • karugalakudi
  • karungalakudi

Dropping Points in Pondicherry

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aarupadi veedu medical college
  • aravind eye hospital
  • arivind eye hospital
  • ariyankuppam
  • ariyankuppam church
  • ariyur venkateshwara medical college
  • arvind hospital

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Pondicherry

Pondicherry also known as Pondy, and officially called Puducherry, is a city and capital of the Pondicherry union territory of Southern India. A calm and cool getaway, where you can spend a relaxed holiday, with its rich cultural heritage and persona of a peace loving city. Once a most loved place for colonization by several foreign powers, now the city is loved for its French colonial heritage, the peaceful and multi faceted Aurobinda Ashram, and it

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Pondicherry

Top Routes To Pondicherry

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
PONDICHERRY
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading