Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Hyderabad

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1450
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
63
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT LTD.

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 04:30 PM
    Periyar Busstand 05:00 PM
    Kalavasal 05:10 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 05:25 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 04:05 AM
    Gooty 04:50 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 06:05 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 07:05 AM
    Jadcherla 07:20 AM
    Bothpur 07:30 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 07:50 AM
    Shamshabad 08:05 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:20 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 AM
    gachibowli 09:25 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    Kondapur 09:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:00 AM
    Ameerpet 10:15 AM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Rs 1450 /2350
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 05:40 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 06:00 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kurnool 05:30 AM
    Jadcherla 07:15 AM
    shadnagar 08:00 AM
    Shamshabad 08:30 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:40 AM
    Rajendranagar 08:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    gachibowli 09:15 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 09:20 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      05:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 04:40 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 05:10 PM
    13:50 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gooty Byepass 05:00 AM
    Kottoor 06:30 AM
    Kothakotta 06:30 AM
    Jadcherla 06:45 AM
    shadnagar 07:30 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 07:45 AM
    Shamshabad 07:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:00 AM
    gachibowli 08:45 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 08:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:15 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 03:30 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 03:45 PM
    Kalavasal 03:55 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Armguard 08:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:30 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Rs 2450 /2650
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Busstand Matuthavani 03:45 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 04:15 PM
    Thuvariman Bypass 04:30 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kurnool 06:30 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 07:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    gachibowli 08:15 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 08:15 AM
    Kondapur 08:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:45 AM
    Rs 2150 /2250

Madurai to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Orange Tours & Travels03:30 PM03:30 PM16 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels03:30 PM06:00 PM13 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT LTD.05:00 PM05:00 PM16 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Madurai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Madurai to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Hyderabad

  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT LTD.
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Orange Tours & Travels

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • kalavasal
  • omni busstand matuthavani
  • periyar bus stand
  • periyar busstand
  • thuvariman bypass
  • madurai

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ananthapur
  • armguard
  • bothpur
  • gooty
  • gooty byepass
  • hyderabad new airport

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading