Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Ernakulam

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
21
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Vinayaka Travels(vin)

    1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 09:35 PM
    Periyar Busstand 10:00 PM
    T B ROAD (TRAVELS BANGLA ROAD )INFRONT OF WEST and PARK 10:05 PM
    Arasaradi 10:15 PM
    Kalavasal 10:20 PM
    kodairoad toll 11:20 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Trissur 04:20 AM
    salakudi 05:00 AM
    Angamally 05:10 AM
    Kalamassery 05:30 AM
    Edappally Toll 05:40 AM
    PIPE LINE 05:55 AM
    Vytilla Junction 06:05 AM
    Jose junction 06:15 AM
    Aluva Byepass 05:20 AM
    Rs 550 /650
  • New Lucky Travels (nlky)

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Busstand 08:30 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 09:45 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Aluva (Zam Zam travels) 05:00 AM
    ernakulam 06:00 AM
    Rs 770

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Vinayaka Travels(vin)10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
New Lucky Travels (nlky)09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Ernakulam

  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Ernakulam

  • New Lucky Travels (nlky)
  • Vinayaka Travels(vin)

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arasaradi
  • kalavasal
  • mattuthavani omni busstand
  • mattuthavani bus stand
  • periyar bus stand
  • periyar busstand
  • t b road (travels bangla road )infront of west and park

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva (zam zam travels)
  • aluva byepass
  • angamally
  • edappally toll
  • jose junction
  • kalamassery
  • pipe line

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading