Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Ernakulam

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
36
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Vinayaka Travels(vin)

    1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 09:35 PM
    Periyar Busstand 10:00 PM
    T B ROAD (TRAVELS BANGLA ROAD )INFRONT OF WEST and PARK 10:05 PM
    Arasaradi 10:15 PM
    Kalavasal 10:20 PM
    kodairoad toll 11:20 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Trissur 04:20 AM
    salakudi 05:00 AM
    Angamally 05:10 AM
    Kalamassery 05:30 AM
    Edappally Toll 05:40 AM
    PIPE LINE 05:55 AM
    Vytilla Junction 06:05 AM
    Jose junction 06:15 AM
    Aluva Byepass 05:20 AM
    Rs 550 /650
  • New Lucky Travels (nlky)

    2+2, Executive Express, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Busstand 08:30 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 09:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ernakulam 04:30 AM
    Rs 550
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:35 PM
    Kalavasal signal 10:45 PM
    Vadipatti 11:00 PM
    Kodairoad TollGate 11:25 PM
    Chinnalapatti bye pass 11:35 PM
    Dindugul bye pass 11:50 PM
    Palani 11:55 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    CHALAKUDY 04:35 AM
    Angamali Bus stand 05:15 AM
    Aluva Bypass Jn 05:30 AM
    Chullickal 05:30 AM
    Kalamacherry 05:40 AM
    EDAPPLLY TOOL CITY SILK 05:50 AM
    pipe line 05:55 AM
    Vytla junction 06:00 AM
    M G Road 06:15 AM
    Palakkad 03:15 AM
    Thrissur K S R T C Bus stand 04:15 AM
    Rs 550 /650
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 08:30 PM
    Kalavasal signal 08:40 PM
    Kodairoad TollGate 09:15 PM
    Chinnalapatti bye pass 09:45 PM
    Dindugul bye pass 09:50 PM
    Ottanchanchathiram 10:30 PM
    Palani 11:00 PM
    Udumalaipettai 11:30 PM
    Pollachi 11:50 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Thrissur K S R T C Bus stand 03:00 AM
    Angamali Bus stand 03:45 AM
    Aluva Bypass Jn 04:15 AM
    Ernakulam 04:45 AM
    Rs 600 /700
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:20 PM
    Kalavasal signal 10:30 PM
    Vadipatti 10:45 PM
    Kodairoad TollGate 11:10 PM
    Chinnalapatti bye pass 11:20 PM
    Dindugul bye pass 11:35 PM
    Palani 11:55 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    CHALAKUDY 04:20 AM
    Angamali Bus stand 05:00 AM
    Aluva Bypass Jn 05:15 AM
    Chullickal 05:15 AM
    Kalamacherry 05:25 AM
    EDAPPLLY TOOL CITY SILK 05:35 AM
    pipe line 05:40 AM
    Vytla junction 05:45 AM
    M G Road 06:00 AM
    Palakkad 03:00 AM
    Thrissur K S R T C Bus stand 04:00 AM
    Rs 650 /750

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Spice kerala Holidays09:30 PM09:30 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Vinayaka Travels(vin)10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
New Lucky Travels (nlky)09:30 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SPS Travels08:00 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Ernakulam

  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Executive Express, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

Madurai to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Ernakulam

  • New Lucky Travels (nlky)
  • SPS Travels
  • Spice kerala Holidays
  • Vinayaka Travels(vin)

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arasaradi
  • chinnalapatti bye pass
  • dindugul bye pass
  • kalavasal
  • kalavasal signal
  • kodairoad tollgate
  • mattuthavani omni busstand

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva byepass
  • aluva bypass jn
  • angamali bus stand
  • angamally
  • chalakudy
  • chullickal
  • edapplly tool city silk

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading