Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Coimbatore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
369
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
203
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • Aruthra Tours & Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 11:00 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 03:45 AM
    sulur airforce 04:10 AM
    Sulur Bus Stand 04:15 AM
    ondipudur 04:30 AM
    Singanullur 04:40 AM
    Hope Colleage 04:40 AM
    Psg Tech 04:50 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 04:55 AM
    gandhipuram 05:00 AM
    Rs 369
  • AIR INDIAA

    2+1, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:00 PM
    Periyar Busstand 11:15 PM
    Arapalayam busstand 11:30 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:30 AM
    Soolur 04:45 AM
    Singanallur 04:55 AM
    gandhipuram 05:00 AM
    Rs 400 /650
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+2, Push Back, Non-AC

      11:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:15 PM
    Arappalayam 11:35 PM
    5:50 Hrs

      05:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 03:50 AM
    Sulur 03:55 AM
    Pappampatti 04:00 AM
    ondipudur 04:05 AM
    Hopes College 04:15 AM
    peelamedu 04:20 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 04:25 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 04:30 AM
    Singanallur 04:10 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 04:35 AM
    Rs 400
  • Air India Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Arapalayam busstand 11:50 PM
    Periyar Busstand 11:40 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      05:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    DharaPuram 03:50 AM
    Palladam 04:45 AM
    Singanallur 05:05 AM
    gandhipuram 05:20 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 05:25 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattathavani 11:15 PM
    Periyar Bus stand 11:30 PM
    Arappalayam 11:45 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 03:15 AM
    Dharapuram 03:15 AM
    Sulur 04:00 AM
    Pappampatti Pirivu 04:10 AM
    Singanallur 04:25 AM
    Hopes College 04:30 AM
    Gandthipuram 04:45 AM
    Rs 450 /600

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)11:15 PM11:15 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Essaar03:15 PM11:30 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
ST Sairam Travels02:20 AM02:20 AM3 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)11:20 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
KRISH Travels ( To Mettupalayam )11:55 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 35 Mins View Price

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Push Back, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • AIR INDIAA
  • Air India Travels
  • Aruthra Tours & Travels
  • City Travels
  • Essaar
  • KBS

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arapalayam bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam ( pickup in 1.00 am)
  • arappalayam (pickup at 1am)
  • arappalayam pickup in 12.30 am

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (pickup van/ bus)perur bus stand 1
  • (pickup van/bus)100 ft road
  • (pickup van/bus)alandurai 1
  • (pickup van/bus)avinasilingam college
  • (pickup van/bus)coimbatore new bus stand
  • (pickup van/bus)gn mills

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading