Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Coimbatore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
240
Total Buses
23
Total Seats
635
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • ARUTHRA

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Busstand 11:10 PM
    madurai 11:40 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      04:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Avinashi Bypass 04:20 AM
    karumathampatti 04:30 AM
    KMCH 04:40 AM
    Hope Colleage 04:45 AM
    Psg Tech 04:50 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 04:55 AM
    gandhipuram 04:58 AM
    Omni BusStand 05:00 AM
    Rs 240
  • KRISH TRAVELS

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus Stand(Madurai) 11:45 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:30 AM
    Sulur 04:45 AM
    ondipudur 04:55 AM
    Singanallur 05:00 AM
    Hope Colleage 05:15 AM
    Peelamadu 1 05:20 AM
    Lakshmi Mill 05:25 AM
    Gandhipuram ( Infront Bhama Jewellers) 05:30 AM
    (Van/Bus Pickup) Mettupalayam 06:45 AM
    (Pickup Van/ Bus) Karunya 1 06:45 AM
    Rs 250 /400
  • KRISH Travels ( To Mettupalayam )

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Arappalayam (Pickup At 1am) 11:55 PM
    5:35 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:30 AM
    Sulur 04:45 AM
    ondipudur 04:55 AM
    Singanallur 05:00 AM
    Hope Colleage 05:15 AM
    Peelamadu 1 05:20 AM
    Lakshmi Mill 05:25 AM
    Gandhipuram ( Infront Bhama Jewellers) 05:30 AM
    (Pickup Van/ Bus) Karunya 1 06:45 AM
    (Van/Bus Pickup) Mettupalayam 06:45 AM
    Rs 250 /400
  • KRISH TRAVELS (To Mettupalayam)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand(Madurai) 11:00 PM
    Arappalayam 11:30 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:30 AM
    Sulur 04:45 AM
    ondipudur 04:55 AM
    Singanallur 05:00 AM
    Hope Colleage 05:15 AM
    Peelamadu 1 05:20 AM
    Lakshmi Mill 05:25 AM
    gandhipuram 05:30 AM
    (Van/Bus Pickup) Mettupalayam 06:45 AM
    (Pickup Van/ Bus) Karunya 1 06:45 AM
    Rs 250 /450
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 11:55 PM
    5:35 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumpathampatti 05:35 AM
    Hopes College 06:00 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 06:05 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 06:15 AM
    Rs 250 /350

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)11:15 PM11:15 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Essaar03:15 PM11:30 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
KRISH Travels ( To Mettupalayam )11:55 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)11:45 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • ART TOUR & TRAVELS
  • ARUTHRA
  • Arthi Travels
  • City Travels
  • Essaar
  • Ganesh Travels

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arapalayam bus stand
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam ( pickup in 1.00 am)
  • arappalayam (pickup at 1am)
  • arappalayam bus stand
  • arappalayam pickup in 12.30 am

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (van/bus pickup) mettupalayam
  • athupalam
  • aloft hotel
  • avinashi bypass
  • chitra airport

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading