Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Coimbatore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
250
Total Buses
19
Total Seats
138
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Krish Travels(jksn)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand(Madurai) 11:00 PM
    Arappalayam 11:30 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:30 AM
    Sulur 04:45 AM
    ondipudur 04:55 AM
    Singanallur 05:00 AM
    Hope Colleage 05:15 AM
    Peelamadu 1 05:20 AM
    Lakshmi Mill 05:25 AM
    gandhipuram 05:30 AM
    (Van/Bus Pickup) Mettupalayam 06:45 AM
    (Pickup Van/ Bus) Karunya 1 06:45 AM
    Rs 250 /400
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 11:55 PM
    5:35 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumpathampatti 05:35 AM
    Hopes College 06:00 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 06:05 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 06:15 AM
    Rs 300 /400
  • Air India Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:15 PM
    Periyar Busstand 11:30 PM
    Arapalayam busstand 11:45 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:45 AM
    Soolur 05:00 AM
    Singanallur 05:10 AM
    gandhipuram 05:15 AM
    Rs 350 /450
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai 11:55 PM
    6:35 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kinathukadavu 05:30 AM
    Malumichapatti 05:45 AM
    Echanari 05:55 AM
    Sundrapuram 06:00 AM
    ATHUPALAM 06:05 AM
    UKKADAM 06:10 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 06:30 AM
    Rs 350 /400
  • Arthi Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    madurai mattudhavani 10:30 PM
    5:55 Hrs

      04:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karanampettai 03:30 AM
    Sulur 03:40 AM
    Pappampatti pirivu 03:45 AM
    Ondipudur 03:50 AM
    Singanallur 04:00 AM
    Hopes 04:05 AM
    Peelamedu 04:10 AM
    Gandhipuram (Van pickup) 04:15 AM
    Pappanaickenpalayam 04:25 AM
    Rs 350 /450

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)11:15 PM11:15 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Essaar11:30 PM11:30 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Aruthra Tours & Travels09:25 PM09:25 PM7 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Arthi Travels10:30 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Krish Travels(jksn)11:00 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 35 Mins View Price

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Madurai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Coimbatore

  • Air India Travels
  • Arthi Travels
  • Aruthra Tours & Travels
  • Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd
  • City Travels
  • Essaar

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arapalayam bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam ( pickup in 1.00 am)
  • arappalayam (pickup at 1am)
  • arappalayam pickup in 12.30 am

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (van/bus pickup) mettupalayam
  • athupalam
  • airport
  • aloft hotel
  • chinnapalayam

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading