Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
300
Total Buses
25
Total Seats
107
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:45 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 300 /700
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:05 PM
    6:35 Hrs

      05:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 05:40 AM
    Rs 300 /700
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattathavani 11:15 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 05:00 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 05:05 AM
    Maraimalainager Bus Stop 05:10 AM
    SRM College 05:15 AM
    Guduvancheri 05:20 AM
    Urappakam 05:25 AM
    Vandalur 05:30 AM
    Perugalathur 05:55 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 06:00 AM
    Chrompett 06:05 AM
    pallavaram 06:10 AM
    airport 06:15 AM
    Guindy 06:20 AM
    AshokPillar 06:25 AM
    Vadapalani 06:30 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:45 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 11:00 PM
    Mattathavani 11:15 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 05:00 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 05:05 AM
    Maraimalainager Bus Stop 05:10 AM
    SRM College 05:15 AM
    Guduvancheri 05:20 AM
    Vandalur 05:30 AM
    Perugalathur 06:05 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 06:15 AM
    Chrompett 06:20 AM
    pallavaram 06:30 AM
    airport 06:35 AM
    Guindy 06:40 AM
    AshokPillar 06:45 AM
    Vadapalani 07:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 07:15 AM
    Tondiarpet 07:45 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • Thirumalaivasan Transports

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madurai Bypass 11:10 PM
    6:50 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpat 04:30 AM
    perungalathur 05:10 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:15 AM
    airport 05:25 AM
    Alandur Post office 05:30 AM
    Vadapalani 05:45 AM
    Koyembedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 499 /699

Madurai to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)11:15 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Vignesh TATranscars11:30 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM7 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)11:15 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED10:55 PM10:55 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Madurai to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Chennai

  • Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)
  • Bharathi
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Madurai Chennai Slr Spl
  • Madurai mullai travels

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maapalayam (mahaboopalayam) madurai
  • madurai bypass
  • madurai mattuthavani
  • madurai.
  • mattathavani
  • mattuthavani
  • mattuthavani

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • alandur post office
  • arumbakam metro station
  • ashok nagar
  • ashokpillar
  • ashokpilllar
  • cengalpattu toll

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading