Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai

on 20-Sep-2020
Fare Starts From
1199
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
62
Total Operators
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:45 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 1199 /1499
  • Penguin Tours And Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, AC

      02:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 02:15 AM
    melur 02:45 AM
    8:00 Hrs

      10:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    PERUNGULATHUR 09:30 AM
    KOYAMBEDU 10:15 AM
    Rs 1500
  • RST Roadways

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madurai 09:00 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    MAHINDRA CITY 03:30 AM
    Srm College 03:40 AM
    vandalur 03:50 AM
    Perungalathur 04:00 AM
    tambaram 04:10 AM
    Medavakkam 04:30 AM
    SHOLINGANALLUR 04:45 AM
    Karappakam 04:55 AM
    Thoraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    Perungudi 05:15 AM
    SRP TOOLS 05:25 AM
    Madhya Kailash 05:35 AM
    guindy 05:45 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:55 AM
    Vadapalani 06:05 AM
    Koyembedu 06:15 AM
    Rs 600
  • Lucky Travels.

    1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 10:45 PM
    Y.Othakkadai (Lucky Kitta Travels) 11:00 PM
    Melur 11:15 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Srm College 05:00 AM
    perungalathur 05:10 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:15 AM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 05:35 AM
    airport 05:40 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:55 AM
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 06:10 AM
    Egmore 06:30 AM
    Rs 850 /1300
  • Ismail Lucky Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 10:30 PM
    Chitampatti 10:45 PM
    Melur 11:15 PM
    Karugalakudi 11:40 PM
    kottampatti 11:50 PM
    Thuvarankurichi 11:55 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 06:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 06:15 AM
    egmore 06:30 AM
    Rs 1050 /1150

Madurai to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ismail Lucky Travels09:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS09:00 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
BCC Tours and Travels07:45 PM07:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
LKT Time Saving Service07:45 PM07:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM7 Hrs 50 Mins View Price

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Madurai to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Chennai

  • BCC Tours and Travels
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS
  • Bharathi
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels
  • LKT Time Saving Service

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • kappalur toll plaza
  • karugalakudi
  • karungalakudi
  • mattuthavani
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • alandur
  • alandur court (opp. o t a)
  • ambattur industrial estate
  • ambattur o.t bus depot
  • ambattur telephone exchange
  • anna arivalayam - teynampet

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
20-Sep-2020
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading