Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
74
Total Seats
1625
Total Operators
36
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MattuThavani 11:15 PM
    Melur 11:45 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perugalathur 05:55 AM
    Thambaram 06:00 AM
    airport 06:15 AM
    Guindy 06:20 AM
    AshokPillar 06:30 AM
    Vadapalani 06:40 AM
    koyambedu 06:45 AM
    Rs 399 /499
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 08:50 PM
    KK Nagar 09:00 PM
    Mattathavani 10:00 PM
    Melur BusStop 10:20 PM
    Karungalakudi Bus Stop 10:45 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:10 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 04:15 AM
    Maraimalainager Bus Stop 04:20 AM
    SRM College 04:25 AM
    Guduvancheri 04:30 AM
    Vandalur 04:35 AM
    Perugalathur 04:40 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 04:45 AM
    Chrompett 04:50 AM
    pallavaram 04:55 AM
    airport 05:00 AM
    Guindy 05:05 AM
    AshokPillar 05:10 AM
    Vadapalani 05:20 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Lucky Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 10:15 PM
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 10:45 PM
    Y.Othakkadai (Lucky Kitta Travels) 11:00 PM
    Melur 11:15 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Srm College 05:00 AM
    perungalathur 05:10 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:15 AM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 05:35 AM
    airport 05:40 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:55 AM
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 06:10 AM
    Egmore 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /650
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattathavani 09:15 PM
    Melur BusStop 09:45 PM
    Karungalakudi Bus Stop 10:00 PM
    kottampattai Bus Stop 10:15 PM
    Thuvarankuruchi Bus Stop 10:35 PM
    Veralimalai Toll Gate 10:50 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:00 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 04:10 AM
    SRM College 04:25 AM
    Perugalathur 04:45 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 04:50 AM
    Chrompett 04:55 AM
    pallavaram 05:00 AM
    airport 05:05 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    AshokPillar 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Sri Kumaran Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani 08:45 PM
    Melur 09:15 PM
    kottampatti 09:30 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perunglathur 04:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:05 AM
    Chrompet 04:10 AM
    Guindy Alandur Metro Station 04:20 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:25 AM
    Vadapalani 04:26 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 04:30 AM
    Rs 449 /649

Madurai to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
BHARATHI BHT11:59 PM11:59 PM7 Hrs 56 Mins View Price
BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS02:30 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)09:30 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED09:30 PM10:55 PM7 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
AVK Travel10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC

Madurai to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Chennai

  • AVK Travel
  • AVK Travels
  • BHARATHI BHT
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS
  • Bharathi
  • Bharathi Travels

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • agrani apartment
  • aparna tower
  • arapalayam roundana
  • arasaradi
  • chitampatti
  • chitampatti toll plaza

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema
  • alandur
  • alandur post office

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading