Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Madurai to Chennai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
147
Total Seats
1764
Total Operators
48
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
-17 Hrs
  • Mettur Super Services (mSs)

    Sleeper A/C

      08:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Bus Stand
    Fathima Collage
    7:00 Hrs

      03:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    SRM University
    Vandalur
    Koyambedu mSs Terminus
    Rs 399
  • Madurai Balajee Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kochadai 08:05 PM
    Passport Office Madurai 08:10 PM
    Kalavasal 08:15 PM
    Arapalayam Roundana 08:25 PM
    Maduraiparceloffice 08:35 PM
    MattuThavani 08:45 PM
    Meenakshi Mission Hospital 08:55 PM
    Othakadai Bus Stop 09:10 PM
    Melur 09:30 PM
    KottampattiBusStop 10:15 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 03:45 AM
    chengalpattu tollgate 04:00 AM
    MahendraCity 04:05 AM
    SP Kovil 04:10 AM
    Mm Nagar 04:15 AM
    SRM College 04:20 AM
    guduvanchery 04:25 AM
    urapakkam 04:30 AM
    VANDALOOR 04:35 AM
    Perungulathur 04:40 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:45 AM
    Chrompet Busstop 04:50 AM
    Pallavaram Busstop 04:55 AM
    Airport Busstop 05:00 AM
    Guindy 05:10 AM
    AshokPillar 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:30 AM
    Villupuram Byepass 03:15 AM
    Rs 445 /665
  • Lucky Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      01:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Periyar Bus stand 12:45 AM
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 01:45 AM
    Y.Othakkadai (Lucky Kitta Travels) 02:00 AM
    Melur 02:15 AM
    kottampatti 02:20 AM
    Chitampatti Toll Plaza 02:35 AM
    Karungalakudi 02:40 AM
    Thuvarankurichi 03:00 AM
    8:00 Hrs

      09:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 08:35 AM
    TAMBARAM 08:45 AM
    Chrompet 08:50 AM
    airport 09:00 AM
    SAIDAPET 09:20 AM
    Anna Arivalayam - Teynampet 09:35 AM
    Egmore 09:45 AM
    Rs 490 /720
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

      01:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Busstand 01:15 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      08:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Koyambedu 08:30 PM
    Rs 500 /600
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Busstand 02:00 PM
    7:25 Hrs

      09:25 PM

    Dropping Points
    Koyambedu 09:25 PM
    Rs 500 /600

Madurai to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
RKT Tours And Travels07:15 PM08:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels10:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
NNL Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)04:00 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED09:25 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 35 Mins View Price

Madurai to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Chennai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Madurai to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Madurai to Chennai

  • AVK Travels
  • Abinaya Travels
  • Amarnath Travels
  • Apple Bus
  • Apple Travels
  • Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

Boarding Points in Madurai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • arapalayam
  • agrani apartment
  • anna bus stand
  • aparna tower
  • arapalayam roundana
  • arasaradi

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • koyambedu election commission office
  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • airport
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MADURAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading