Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
850
Total Buses
24
Total Seats
164
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      06:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 06:20 AM
    Kandivali 06:30 AM
    Malad 06:40 AM
    Goregaon 06:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 07:00 AM
    Andheri East 07:05 AM
    Vile Parle East 07:10 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:15 AM
    Bandra East 07:25 AM
    SION CIRCLE NATIONAL TR. OPP PVR CINEMA 08:00 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 08:20 AM
    Chembur 08:40 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:05 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 09:25 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 09:35 AM
    Khargar 09:40 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 09:50 AM
    19:00 Hrs

      01:25 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 09:05 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 10:20 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:35 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:45 PM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Kalasipalayam 11:35 PM
    Rs 850
  • Rednational Bus

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      06:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali East National Park 06:25 AM
    Kandivali East - Samtanagar Police Station 06:35 AM
    Malad East Pushpa Park Bus Stop 06:45 AM
    Goregaon East mahananda dairy 06:55 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 07:05 AM
    Andheri East Bridge End Hanuman Road Bus Stop 07:10 AM
    Vile Parle East Centor Hotel 07:15 AM
    Santacruz East Bridge End 07:20 AM
    Khar East Teachers Colony 07:25 AM
    Bandra East Kalanagar Bus Stop 07:35 AM
    Sion Circle - National Travels Office 07:55 AM
    Sion - Chunabhatti Flyover Bridge End 08:00 AM
    Chembur - Yogi Hotel 08:15 AM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:40 AM
    Nerul LP Factory 09:00 AM
    CBD Belapur Flyover bridge End 09:05 AM
    Kharghar Three Star Hotel 09:10 AM
    Kamothe Bus Stop 09:15 AM
    Kalamboli Mcdonald Hotel 09:25 AM
    18:40 Hrs

      01:05 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 12:35 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 12:40 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 AM
    Jalhalli cross 12:55 AM
    Majestic BMTC 01:35 AM
    City Market 01:55 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:05 AM
    Rs 870
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) 07:00 AM
    Boriveli (W) 07:45 AM
    Vt Crawford Market 08:00 AM
    Borivali East 08:05 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 08:10 AM
    Malad(E) 08:15 AM
    Goregaon(E) 08:20 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 08:25 AM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 08:35 AM
    Vile Parel East 08:40 AM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 08:45 AM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 09:05 AM
    Sion srs travels 09:25 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 09:45 AM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 09:50 AM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 10:00 AM
    Sanpada Office 10:03 AM
    Nerul 10:05 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 10:10 AM
    Kharaghar 10:15 AM
    Panvel 10:20 AM
    17:00 Hrs

      01:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 11:15 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 12:15 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 12:25 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 12:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 12:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 12:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 12:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 01:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road 02:30 PM
    Boriveli (W) 03:00 PM
    Borivali East 03:05 PM
    Kandiveli(E) 03:10 PM
    Malad(E) 03:15 PM
    Goregaon(E) 03:20 PM
    Jogeswari(E) 03:25 PM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 03:30 PM
    Vile Parel East 03:35 PM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 03:40 PM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 04:00 PM
    Sion srs travels 04:10 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 04:30 PM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 04:35 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 04:45 PM
    Sanpada Office 04:47 PM
    Nerul 04:50 PM
    C B D Bhelapur 04:55 PM
    Kharaghar 05:00 PM
    Panvel 05:15 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 07:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 07:50 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 07:55 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:05 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 08:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 08:25 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Rs 1000
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kandiveli(E) 04:20 PM
    Malad (E) 04:25 PM
    Goregaon(E) 04:30 PM
    Jogeswari(E) 04:35 PM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 04:40 PM
    Vile Parel East 04:45 PM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 04:55 PM
    Sion srs travels 05:15 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 05:30 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 05:45 PM
    Borivali (East New) 04:15 PM
    Panvel 06:00 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 08:15 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Rs 1000

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
MR Travels Company03:40 PM03:40 PM16 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited02:30 PM10:00 PM16 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels05:15 PM09:30 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)01:50 PM06:25 PM18 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Rednational Bus01:50 PM06:25 PM18 Hrs 40 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • AP Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels(nts)
  • Rednational Bus

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri east
  • andheri east -bisleri company
  • andheri east bridge end hanuman road bus stop
  • andheri(e)
  • andheri-(e) suvidha travels near sagar hotel 9970573921

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile bus stop(parle toll) 7349730631
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading