Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore

on 18-Mar-2018
Fare Starts From
Total Buses
Total Seats
Total Operators
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • Sharma Transports

    Mumbai-Bangalore 05:15 PM I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Boriveli (W) 05:15 AM
    Boriveli (E) 05:30 AM
    Kandivali(E) 05:40 AM
    Malad (E) 05:45 AM
    Jogeswari (E) 06:00 AM
    Andheri 06:15 AM
    Vile Parle (E) 06:20 AM
    Vakola (E) 06:30 AM
    Chembur 07:15 AM
    Vasi (New Mumbai) 07:45 AM
    Kharghar 08:15 AM
    Kalamboli 08:30 AM
    Goregoan(E) 05:50 AM
    Pune Swargate 10:15 AM
    Pune Katraj 10:30 AM
    Pune Wakad 10:00 AM
    Sion Circle 07:00 AM
    Nerul,LP Stop,Below Bridge 07:55 AM
    CBD Belapur,Bridge End 08:05 AM
    crowford market [pickup van] 05:45 AM
    20:15 Hrs

      01:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalyam 01:30 AM
    Rs 810
  • Sharma Transports

    Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

      10:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Boriveli(W) 10:00 AM
    Borivali (E), 10:10 AM
    Kandiveli 10:15 AM
    Malad 10:20 AM
    Goregaon 10:30 AM
    Jogeswari 10:40 AM
    Andheri( East) 10:50 AM
    Vile Parle 11:05 AM
    Vakola 11:10 AM
    Sion Circle 11:30 AM
    Chembur 11:45 AM
    Vashi 12:15 AM
    Kharghar 12:20 AM
    Kalamboli 12:30 AM
    Pune Swargate 03:00 PM
    Pune Katrej 03:30 PM
    Pune Wakad / Hinjewadi 02:30 PM
    Nerul Below Bridge 12:20 AM
    CBD - Belapur 12:20 AM
    20:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Peenya 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:00 AM
    Rs 810
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      04:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 03:35 PM
    Kandivali East 03:45 PM
    Malad East 03:55 PM
    Goregaon East 04:05 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 04:15 PM
    Andheri East 04:25 PM
    Vile Parle East 04:35 PM
    SANTACRUZ 04:40 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 04:50 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 05:05 PM
    Chambur Kallada 05:35 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 06:05 PM
    Nerul LP 06:10 PM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 06:20 PM
    Khargar 06:25 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 06:35 PM
    19:00 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 08:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:05 AM
    City Market 10:20 AM
    Kalasipalayam 10:35 AM
    Rs 860
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 07:00 AM
    Kandivali 07:10 AM
    Malad 07:20 AM
    Goregaon 07:30 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 07:40 AM
    Andheri East 07:50 AM
    Vile Parle East 08:00 AM
    SANTACRUZ 08:10 AM
    Bandra East 08:20 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 09:10 AM
    Chembur 09:25 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:55 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 10:05 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 10:10 AM
    Khargar 10:20 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 10:30 AM
    19:00 Hrs

      02:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 11:30 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 01:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 01:10 AM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 01:20 AM
    Kalasipalayam 02:00 AM
    Rs 860
  • GeePee Travels

    Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

      08:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    borivali(e) 07:00 AM
    kandivali(e) 07:05 AM
    malad(e) 07:15 AM
    goregoan(e) 07:20 AM
    andheri(e) 07:30 AM
    ville parle (e) 07:45 AM
    santacruz(e) 07:59 AM
    bandra(e) 08:10 AM
    sion(e) 08:40 AM
    chembur(e) 09:15 AM
    vashi 09:30 AM
    nerul 09:45 AM
    kharghar 09:50 AM
    kalamboli 10:05 AM
    19:49 Hrs

      04:29 PM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala 03:30 AM
    Jalahalli Cross 04:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur 04:29 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 04:50 AM
    Corporation Circle 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalayam 05:10 AM
    Rs 870 /975

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels08:40 PM08:40 PM19 Hrs 49 Mins View Price
Jakhar Travels04:30 PM04:30 PM24 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels05:00 PM05:00 PM18 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)10:35 AM07:00 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto12:00 PM07:30 PM18 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM A/C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • GP Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Jakhar Travels

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri e vinayak travels mobi 7498407627
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • adheri e
  • amar palace
  • andheri

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • bangalore

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
Journey Date
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In