Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
840
Total Buses
25
Total Seats
303
Total Operators
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:20 AM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 10:20 AM
    Kandivali East 10:30 AM
    Malad East 10:40 AM
    Goregaon 10:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 10:55 AM
    Andheri(E) 11:05 AM
    Vile Parle East 11:10 AM
    SANTACRUZ 11:20 AM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 11:30 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 11:50 AM
    Chembur 12:20 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 12:35 PM
    Nerul LP 12:55 PM
    CBD Belapur 01:00 PM
    Khargar 01:10 PM
    Kamote Signal 01:15 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 01:20 PM
    20:00 Hrs

      06:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 04:05 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 04:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 04:50 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:05 AM
    Majestic BMTC 05:30 AM
    City Market 05:35 AM
    Kalasipalayam 05:50 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      01:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 01:50 PM
    Kandivali East 02:00 PM
    Malad 02:05 PM
    Goregaon 02:15 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 02:25 PM
    Andheri(E) 02:40 PM
    Ville Parle East 02:50 PM
    SANTACRUZ 02:55 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 03:05 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 03:20 PM
    Chembur 03:50 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 04:05 PM
    Nerul LP 04:10 PM
    CBD Belapur 04:15 PM
    Khargar 04:25 PM
    Kamote Signal 04:30 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 04:35 PM
    19:30 Hrs

      09:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangla By Pass 06:50 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 07:35 AM
    Majestic BMTC 08:00 AM
    CITY RAILWAY STATION 08:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 08:20 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      03:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 03:20 PM
    Kandivali East 03:30 PM
    Malad East 03:40 PM
    Goregaon East 03:50 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 04:00 PM
    Andheri East 04:10 PM
    Vile Parle East 04:20 PM
    SANTACRUZ 04:25 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 04:35 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 04:50 PM
    Chambur Kallada 05:20 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:50 PM
    Nerul LP 05:55 PM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 06:05 PM
    Khargar 06:10 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 06:20 PM
    19:00 Hrs

      10:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 08:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:35 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:50 AM
    City Market 10:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 10:20 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      06:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 06:20 AM
    Kandivali 06:30 AM
    Malad 06:40 AM
    Goregaon 06:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 07:00 AM
    Andheri East 07:05 AM
    Vile Parle East 07:10 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:15 AM
    Bandra East 07:25 AM
    SION CIRCLE NATIONAL TR. OPP PVR CINEMA 08:00 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 08:20 AM
    Chembur 08:40 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:05 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 09:25 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 09:35 AM
    Khargar 09:40 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 09:50 AM
    19:00 Hrs

      01:25 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 09:05 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 10:20 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:35 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:45 PM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Kalasipalayam 11:35 PM
    Rs 840
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road 02:30 PM
    Boriveli (W) 03:00 PM
    Borivali East 03:05 PM
    Kandiveli(E) 03:10 PM
    Malad(E) 03:15 PM
    Goregaon(E) 03:20 PM
    Jogeswari(E) 03:25 PM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 03:30 PM
    Vile Parel East 03:35 PM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 03:40 PM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 04:00 PM
    Sion srs travels 04:10 PM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 04:30 PM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 04:35 PM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 04:45 PM
    Sanpada Office 04:47 PM
    Nerul 04:50 PM
    C B D Bhelapur 04:55 PM
    Kharaghar 05:00 PM
    Panvel 05:15 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 07:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 07:50 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 07:55 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:05 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 08:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 08:25 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Rs 900

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
MR Travels Company03:40 PM03:40 PM16 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:30 AM10:00 PM16 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels05:15 PM09:30 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)10:20 AM06:25 PM18 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Reshma Bus12:30 PM12:30 PM18 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • Citizen Bus
  • GP Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels(nts)
  • Reshma Bus

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • amar palace
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri east -bisleri company

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile bus stop(parle toll) 7349730631
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading