Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore

on 20-Sep-2018
Fare Starts From
830
Total Buses
16
Total Seats
296
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
17 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 06:30 AM
    Kandivali 06:40 AM
    Malad 06:50 AM
    Goregaon 07:00 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 07:10 AM
    Andheri East 07:20 AM
    Vile Parle East 07:30 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:40 AM
    Bandra East 07:50 AM
    SION CIRCLE NATIONAL TR. OPP PVR CINEMA 08:10 AM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 08:30 AM
    Chembur 08:45 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:15 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 09:35 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 09:45 AM
    Khargar 09:50 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 10:00 AM
    19:00 Hrs

      01:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 12:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:55 AM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 01:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 01:45 AM
    Rs 830
  • National Travels NTSB

    2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

      03:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali-(E) National Park, Axis Bank Bridge End,NATIONAL TRAVELS ,SHOP No.4, CHAMUNDA COMPOUND, DEVIPADA 03:30 PM
    Kandivali-(E) Samtanagar Police Chowki 03:40 PM
    Malad-(E) Shantaram Taloa, near Omkar Complex 03:50 PM
    Goregaon-(E) Aarey Fly Over Bridge End 04:00 PM
    Jogeshwari-(E) Lal Building 04:10 PM
    Andheri-(E) Hanuman Road Bus Stop,End of Andheri Flyover towards bandra 04:20 PM
    Vile Parle-(E) Sahara Star Hotel 04:30 PM
    Santracruz-(E) M.A.Travels,TEACHERS COLONY BUS STOP, END OF FLYOVER TOWARDS BANDRA 04:35 PM
    Bandra-(E) Kalanagar Bus Stop 04:45 PM
    Sion-(E) Sion Circle, National Travels Opp. PVR Cinema 05:30 PM
    Sion-(E) Fly Over Bridge End, Opp.Highway ATP 05:35 PM
    Chembur-(E) Yogi Hotel 06:00 PM
    Vashi-(W) Old Toll Naka 06:30 PM
    Nerul-(W) London Pilsoner Factory 06:35 PM
    CBD Belapur- Flyover Bridge End 06:50 PM
    Kharghar- Three Star Hotel 06:55 PM
    Kalamboli-(W) Near McDonald 07:00 PM
    18:30 Hrs

      10:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur (Bey 09:45 AM
    Nelamangala By 10:15 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:30 AM
    Majestic (Near Railway 10:45 AM
    City 11:00 AM
    Kalasiplyam 11:15 AM
    Rs 890
  • National Travels NTSB

    2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Borivali-(E) National Park, Axis Bank Bridge End,NATIONAL TRAVELS ,SHOP No.4, CHAMUNDA COMPOUND, DEVIPADA 06:30 PM
    Kandivali-(E) Samtanagar Police Chowki 06:40 PM
    Malad-(E) Shantaram Taloa, near Omkar Complex 06:50 PM
    Goregaon-(E) Aarey Fly Over Bridge End 07:00 PM
    Jogeshwari-(E) Lal Building 07:10 PM
    Andheri-(E) Hanuman Road Bus Stop,End of Andheri Flyover towards bandra 07:20 PM
    Vile Parle-(E) Sahara Star Hotel 07:30 PM
    Santracruz-(E) M.A.Travels,TEACHERS COLONY BUS STOP, END OF FLYOVER TOWARDS BANDRA 07:40 PM
    Bandra-(E) Kalanagar Bus Stop 07:50 PM
    Sion-(E) Sion Circle, National Travels Opp. PVR Cinema 08:10 PM
    Sion-(E) Fly Over Bridge End, Opp.Highway ATP 08:30 PM
    Chembur-(E) Yogi Hotel 08:45 PM
    Vashi-(W) Old Toll Naka 09:15 PM
    Nerul-(W) London Pilsoner Factory 09:35 PM
    CBD Belapur- Flyover Bridge End 09:45 PM
    Kharghar- Three Star Hotel 09:55 PM
    Kalamboli-(W) Near McDonald 10:00 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur (Bey 12:30 PM
    Nelamangala By 01:00 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 01:15 PM
    Majestic (Near Railway 01:30 PM
    City 01:45 PM
    Kalasiplyam 02:00 PM
    Rs 890
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) 07:00 AM
    Boriveli (W) 07:45 AM
    Borivali East 08:05 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 08:10 AM
    Malad(E) 08:15 AM
    Goregaon(E) 08:20 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 08:25 AM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 08:35 AM
    Vile Parel East 08:40 AM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 08:45 AM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 09:05 AM
    Sion srs travels 09:25 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 09:45 AM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 09:50 AM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 10:00 AM
    Sanpada Office 10:03 AM
    Nerul 10:05 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 10:10 AM
    Kharaghar 10:15 AM
    Panvel 10:20 AM
    17:00 Hrs

      01:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 11:15 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 12:15 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 12:25 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 12:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 12:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 12:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 12:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 01:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mira Road (E) 09:15 AM
    Boriveli (W) 10:00 AM
    Borivali East 10:05 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 10:10 AM
    Malad(E) 10:20 AM
    Goregaon(E) 10:25 AM
    Jogeswari(E) 10:30 AM
    ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END 10:40 AM
    Vile Parel East 10:45 AM
    Khar(E)(Teacher Colony) 10:50 AM
    Bandra(Kala Nagar Bus Stop) 10:55 AM
    Sion srs travels 11:05 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 11:20 AM
    DEONAR (CHEMBUR) 11:25 AM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 11:30 AM
    Nerul 11:35 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 11:40 AM
    Kharaghar 11:45 AM
    Panvel 11:50 AM
    17:35 Hrs

      03:35 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 02:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 02:50 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 03:00 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 03:05 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 03:10 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:20 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 03:25 AM
    Seshadri Puram 03:30 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 03:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:50 AM
    Rs 900

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
GeePee Travels10:05 PM10:05 PM19 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
National Travels NTSB03:45 PM06:30 PM17 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)06:45 PM06:45 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1
  • 2 X 1 (36) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE A/C SLEEPER
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • GeePee Travels
  • Green Parsel & Travels - Mumbai
  • National Travels NTSB
  • National Travels(nts)

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri (e) bridge end hanuman bus stop m.7498407627
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • amar palace
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri east

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • bangalore

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Sep-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading