Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mumbai to Bangalore

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1180
Total Buses
34
Total Seats
206
Total Operators
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:35 AM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 11:15 AM
    Kandivali East 11:23 AM
    Malad East 11:25 AM
    Goregaon 11:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 11:40 AM
    Andheri(E) 11:50 AM
    Vile Parle East 11:55 AM
    SANTACRUZ 12:05 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 12:15 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 12:35 PM
    Chembur 01:05 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 01:20 PM
    Nerul LP 01:40 PM
    CBD Belapur 01:45 PM
    Khargar 01:55 PM
    Kamote Signal 02:00 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 02:05 PM
    20:00 Hrs

      06:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 04:50 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 05:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 05:35 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:50 AM
    Majestic BMTC 06:15 AM
    City Market 06:20 AM
    Kalasipalayam 06:35 AM
    Rs 1180
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      12:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 12:50 PM
    Kandivali East 01:00 PM
    Malad 01:05 PM
    Goregaon 01:15 PM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 01:25 PM
    Andheri(E) 01:40 PM
    Ville Parle East 01:50 PM
    SANTACRUZ 01:55 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 02:05 PM
    Sion flyoverbridge END OPP HIGHWAY APP 02:20 PM
    Chembur 02:50 PM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 03:05 PM
    Nerul LP 03:10 PM
    CBD Belapur 03:15 PM
    Khargar 03:25 PM
    Kamote Signal 03:30 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 03:35 PM
    19:30 Hrs

      08:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangla By Pass 05:50 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 06:35 AM
    Majestic BMTC 07:00 AM
    CITY RAILWAY STATION 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 07:20 AM
    Rs 1180
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Crowford Market 05:30 AM
    Bhendi Bazar 05:45 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 06:00 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar 06:10 AM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talao 06:15 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 06:25 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 06:30 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 06:45 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Centaur (Sahara) Hotel 07:00 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 07:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 07:20 AM
    Sion 07:45 AM
    Sion Chunnabhatti 08:00 AM
    Chembur Yogi Hotel 08:20 AM
    Vashi 08:30 AM
    Vashi Old Toll 08:40 AM
    Sanpada 09:00 AM
    Nerul Lp 09:10 AM
    Cbd Belapur 09:15 AM
    KHARGHAR 09:30 AM
    Panvel Kalamboli 09:40 AM
    18:30 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur National Travels 11:30 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 12:15 AM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 12:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 AM
    Anandarao Circle 01:00 AM
    Rs 1350
  • AP Travels

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    National Park 01:30 PM
    Kandivali East 01:40 PM
    Malad East 01:55 PM
    Goregaon East 02:10 PM
    Jogeshwari East 02:20 PM
    Andheri East 02:30 PM
    Vile Parle East 02:40 PM
    Santacruz East 02:45 PM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 03:00 PM
    Sion 03:15 PM
    Chembur 03:30 PM
    Vashi 04:00 PM
    Sanpada 04:05 PM
    Nerul LP 04:10 PM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 04:15 PM
    Kharghar 04:20 PM
    Kamote Signal 04:25 PM
    Kalamboli McDonald 04:30 PM
    22:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur By pass 09:00 AM
    Nelamangala Mss Travels 09:30 AM
    Yashwantpura 10:00 AM
    Parle G Toll Plaza 10:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 AM
    Kalasiplyam 11:30 AM
    Rs 1500 /1600
  • MR Travels Company

    2+1, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      03:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Virar Phata 9970573921 02:35 PM
    Vasai Phata Highway 9970573921 02:45 PM
    Ghodbunder (Opp. Fountain Hotel) 9970573921 03:15 PM
    Dahisar (Sheikh Naka) 9970573921 03:25 PM
    Borivali (E) MR Travels C/O Sandeep Travels 9970573921 03:30 PM
    Andheri-(E) Suvidha Travels Near Sagar Hotel 9970573921 04:00 PM
    Sion (E) Vrindavan Hotel 9970573921 04:30 PM
    Chembur-(E) Opp. Yogi Restaurant 9970573921 04:45 PM
    Panvel- Opp.Mcdonalds 9970573921 05:30 PM
    16:35 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 07:15 AM
    Parle Toll Plaza 07:25 AM
    jalahali Cross 07:35 AM
    Guruguntapaliya mumbai 1000 km borad 07:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 08:00 AM
    Majistik 08:15 AM
    Anad Rao Circle 08:15 AM
    Rs 1500 /2000

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited04:45 AM10:00 PM15 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Anand Travels11:50 AM11:50 AM19 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
MR Travels Company03:40 PM03:40 PM16 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels04:00 PM07:00 PM17 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels05:15 PM09:30 PM19 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mumbai to Bangalore

  • AP Travels
  • Anand Travels
  • GP Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels(nts)
  • Orange Tours & Travels

Boarding Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri flyover bridge end
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e
  • andheri e bisleri
  • andheri east
  • andheri(e)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MUMBAI
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading