Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Karur to Chennai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
17
Total Seats
349
Total Operators
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • S R T

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bus Stand 09:25 PM
    S R T Travels 09:25 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    vellore 04:00 AM
    Kanchipuram Bye Pass 04:30 AM
    Hyundai 04:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur 04:50 AM
    Saveetha University 04:55 AM
    Poonamallee Bus Stand 05:00 AM
    Ramachandra Medical 05:10 AM
    porur 05:20 AM
    Chennai Trade Centre 05:25 AM
    Ramapuram 05:27 AM
    KATHIPARA 05:30 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:40 AM
    Vadapalani 05:45 AM
    koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 400
  • S R T

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      08:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bus Stand 08:40 PM
    S R T Travels 08:40 PM
    7:50 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vandalur 04:00 AM
    perungalathur 04:15 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:30 AM
    Chrompet 04:35 AM
    pallavaram 04:40 AM
    airport 04:45 AM
    shanthi petrol bunk 04:50 AM
    Alandur 04:55 AM
    KATHIPARA 05:00 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:15 AM
    Vadapalani 05:20 AM
    Arumbakkam Metro Station 05:25 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Royals

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    karur(Royal Travels) 09:25 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 03:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 03:45 AM
    Srm Collage 03:50 AM
    Guduvancheri 03:55 AM
    perungalathur 04:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:15 AM
    airport 04:20 AM
    gunidy(kathipara junction) 04:30 AM
    Ashok Pillar 04:50 AM
    Vadapalani 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karur 09:30 PM
    Manmangalam Bus Stop 09:40 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    chengalpattu toll gate 04:00 AM
    mahendra city 04:05 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop 04:07 AM
    SRM College 04:10 AM
    guduvancherry 04:15 AM
    Oorapakkam 04:20 AM
    Vandalur Near Zoo 04:25 AM
    Perungalalthur 04:30 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:35 AM
    Chrompet 04:40 AM
    Palavaram Hp Bunk 04:45 AM
    airport 04:47 AM
    shanthi petrol bunk 04:50 AM
    SAIDAPET 05:00 AM
    Nandanam Signal 05:05 AM
    T.Nagar [V.N.Road] 05:10 AM
    Loyola College 05:15 AM
    Annanagar Arch 05:20 AM
    Arumbakkam 05:25 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 550
  • Aruna Bus Service

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aruna Bus Service Ajantha Theater 09:30 PM
    vengamedu 09:35 PM
    Vangal 09:40 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore 03:50 AM
    Kanchepuram Bypass 04:00 AM
    Sriperumbudur Rajiv Gandhi Park 04:10 AM
    Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza 04:20 AM
    poonamallee 04:25 AM
    Iyyappanthangal 04:35 AM
    Porur Shell Bunk 04:45 AM
    DLF IT Park 04:50 AM
    Nandhampakkam 05:00 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    Guindy Junction 05:25 AM
    SAIDAPET 05:35 AM
    T Nagar 05:45 AM
    Mount Road 06:00 AM
    CENTRAL 06:10 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:25 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 06:35 AM
    Padi Lucas Bridge 06:45 AM
    Kolathur 06:50 AM
    Madhavaram 07:00 AM
    Rs 550

Karur to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)08:45 PM08:45 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Mazel Travels(mzlt)09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kurunchi Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Thunaivan Travels09:35 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Karur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karur to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC

Karur to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Karur to Chennai

  • Aruna Bus Service
  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS
  • Kurunchi Travels
  • Mazel Travels(mzlt)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
  • Rajam Travels

Boarding Points in Karur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aruna bus service ajantha theater
  • bus stand
  • church corner
  • gandhigramam
  • karur
  • karur bus stand
  • lalapet

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • alandur
  • alandur
  • annanagar arch
  • arumbakkam

About Karur

Karur is a quaint little town located in the heart of the south Indian state of Tamil Nadu on the banks of River Amaravathi and River Kaveri . It has been ruled, at different times, by the Chera, Vijayanagar Empire, Madurai Nayaks, Hyder Ali, Carnatic kingdom, and the British. It is one of the oldest towns of the state and boasts of rich history which is embedded in the soil of the region. The rich culture and history of Karur has helped in the formation of the culture and heritage of Tamil Nadu. It is well worldwide known for Handlooms, Powerloom textile products, TN Govt undertaking Paper manufacturing plant TNPL, Chettinad Cement Factory, EID Parry Sugar factory and World wide exports of Bus body building work industries.The leading private banks Karur Vysya Bank commonly called KVB and Lakshmi Vilas Bank commonly called LVB are both headquartered in Karur. This peaceful town of Tamil Nadu is home to several temples, which are highly revered by Hindus. Some of these temples include

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Karur

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
KARUR
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading