Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Karur to Chennai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
116
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • S R T

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    S R T Travels 09:25 PM
    Bus Stand 09:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    vellore 04:00 AM
    Kanchipuram Bye Pass 04:30 AM
    Hyundai 04:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur 05:00 AM
    Saveetha University 05:20 AM
    Poonamallee Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Ramachandra Medical 05:40 AM
    porur 05:45 AM
    Chennai Trade Centre 05:50 AM
    Ramapuram 05:55 AM
    KATHIPARA 06:00 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:10 AM
    Vadapalani 06:15 AM
    koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 400
  • Thunaivan Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karur 09:35 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 03:25 AM
    Chengalpat Toll Gate 04:00 AM
    Mahindra City 04:05 AM
    maraimalai nagar 04:10 AM
    SRM College 04:15 AM
    guduvanchery 04:20 AM
    Vandallor Zoo 04:25 AM
    perungalathur 04:30 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:40 AM
    Chrompet 04:45 AM
    pallavaram 04:50 AM
    Guindy 05:00 AM
    loyala college 05:15 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:25 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • Rajam Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Rajam Travels 10:10 PM
    7:20 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 04:10 AM
    Mahindra City 04:25 AM
    SRM College 04:35 AM
    Guduvanchery 04:40 AM
    Vandaloor Zoo 04:45 AM
    Perungalathur 04:50 AM
    Tambaram 04:55 AM
    Chrompet 05:00 AM
    Pallavaram 05:05 AM
    Guindy 05:10 AM
    Vadapalani 05:15 AM
    AshokPillar 05:20 AM
    Koyambedu Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • Royal Travels

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    karur(Royal Travels) 09:25 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 03:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 03:45 AM
    Srm Collage 03:50 AM
    Guduvancheri 03:55 AM
    perungalathur 04:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:15 AM
    airport 04:20 AM
    gunidy(kathipara junction) 04:30 AM
    Ashok Pillar 04:50 AM
    Vadapalani 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • Kurunchi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhigramam 09:00 PM
    sungagate 09:05 PM
    Karur Bus Stand 09:30 PM
    Church Corner 09:33 PM
    vengamedu 09:40 PM
    Manmangalam 09:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpat Toll 04:15 AM
    mahendra city 04:20 AM
    Srm Univercity 04:25 AM
    Guduvancheri 04:30 AM
    Urappakkam 04:35 AM
    Perungalaltur 04:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:50 AM
    Chrompet 04:55 AM
    pallavaram 05:00 AM
    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite 05:00 AM
    Shanthipetrolbunk 05:15 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:20 AM
    Vadapalani 05:25 AM
    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near 05:30 AM
    Rs 550

Karur to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Mazel Travels(mzlt)09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Royal Travels09:25 PM09:25 PM7 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Kurunchi Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Thunaivan Travels09:35 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Karur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karur to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Karur to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Karur to Chennai

  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS
  • Kurunchi Travels
  • Mazel Travels(mzlt)
  • Rajam Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • S R T

Boarding Points in Karur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • church corner
  • gandhigramam
  • karur
  • karur bus stand
  • lalapet
  • manavasi

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • alandur
  • annanagar arch
  • arumbakkam
  • ashok pillar
  • ashokpillar

About Karur

Karur is a quaint little town located in the heart of the south Indian state of Tamil Nadu on the banks of River Amaravathi and River Kaveri . It has been ruled, at different times, by the Chera, Vijayanagar Empire, Madurai Nayaks, Hyder Ali, Carnatic kingdom, and the British. It is one of the oldest towns of the state and boasts of rich history which is embedded in the soil of the region. The rich culture and history of Karur has helped in the formation of the culture and heritage of Tamil Nadu. It is well worldwide known for Handlooms, Powerloom textile products, TN Govt undertaking Paper manufacturing plant TNPL, Chettinad Cement Factory, EID Parry Sugar factory and World wide exports of Bus body building work industries.The leading private banks Karur Vysya Bank commonly called KVB and Lakshmi Vilas Bank commonly called LVB are both headquartered in Karur. This peaceful town of Tamil Nadu is home to several temples, which are highly revered by Hindus. Some of these temples include

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Karur

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
KARUR
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading