Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Karur to Chennai

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
35
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Rajam Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Rajam Travels 10:10 PM
    7:20 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 04:10 AM
    Mahindra City 04:25 AM
    SRM College 04:35 AM
    Guduvanchery 04:40 AM
    Vandaloor Zoo 04:45 AM
    Perungalathur 04:50 AM
    Tambaram 04:55 AM
    Chrompet 05:00 AM
    Pallavaram 05:05 AM
    Guindy 05:10 AM
    AshokPillar 05:15 AM
    Vadapalani 05:20 AM
    Koyambedu Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • S R T

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    S R T Travels 10:55 PM
    Bus Stand 11:00 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 06:00 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:15 AM
    SRM University 06:30 AM
    Vandalur 06:35 AM
    perungalathur 06:40 AM
    TAMBARAM 06:45 AM
    Chrompet 06:50 AM
    pallavaram 06:53 AM
    airport 06:55 AM
    KATHIPARA 07:05 AM
    Ashok Pillar 07:10 AM
    Vadapalani 07:15 AM
    Arumbakkam Metro Station 07:20 AM
    Rs 500
  • S R T

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bus Stand 09:55 PM
    S R T Travels 09:55 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 05:20 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:30 AM
    Chrompet 05:40 AM
    pallavaram 05:45 AM
    airport 05:55 AM
    shanthi petrol bunk 06:00 AM
    KATHIPARA 06:10 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:15 AM
    Vadapalani 06:20 AM
    koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 700
  • Mettur Super Services (mSs)

    Sleeper A/C

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karur
    Paramathivellore
    8:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vandalur
    Perungalathur
    Tambaram
    Chrompet
    Airport
    Guindy
    T.Nagar
    Anna Salai
    Chennai Central
    Periyamedu
    Aminjikarai
    Parcel Office
    Koyambedu
    Rs 499
  • Thunaivan Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Karur 09:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 03:25 AM
    Chengalpat Toll Gate 04:05 AM
    Mahindra City 04:10 AM
    maraimalai nagar 04:15 AM
    SRM College 04:20 AM
    guduvanchery 04:25 AM
    Vandallor Zoo 04:30 AM
    perungalathur 04:35 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:40 AM
    Chrompet 04:45 AM
    pallavaram 05:00 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    Vadapalani 05:30 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:40 AM
    Rs 619 /760

Karur to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Thunaivan Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Rajam Travels10:10 PM10:10 PM7 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
S R T10:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Mettur Super Services (mSs)09:00 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Karur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Karur to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC
  • Sleeper A/C

Karur to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Karur to Chennai

  • Mettur Super Services (mSs)
  • Rajam Travels
  • S R T
  • Thunaivan Travels

Boarding Points in Karur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • karur
  • paramathivellore
  • rajam travels
  • s r t travels

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • airport
  • aminjikarai
  • anna salai
  • arumbakkam metro station
  • ashok pillar
  • ashokpillar
  • chengalpat toll gate

About Karur

Karur is a quaint little town located in the heart of the south Indian state of Tamil Nadu on the banks of River Amaravathi and River Kaveri . It has been ruled, at different times, by the Chera, Vijayanagar Empire, Madurai Nayaks, Hyder Ali, Carnatic kingdom, and the British. It is one of the oldest towns of the state and boasts of rich history which is embedded in the soil of the region. The rich culture and history of Karur has helped in the formation of the culture and heritage of Tamil Nadu. It is well worldwide known for Handlooms, Powerloom textile products, TN Govt undertaking Paper manufacturing plant TNPL, Chettinad Cement Factory, EID Parry Sugar factory and World wide exports of Bus body building work industries.The leading private banks Karur Vysya Bank commonly called KVB and Lakshmi Vilas Bank commonly called LVB are both headquartered in Karur. This peaceful town of Tamil Nadu is home to several temples, which are highly revered by Hindus. Some of these temples include

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Karur

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
KARUR
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading