Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
360
Total Buses
183
Total Seats
4180
Total Operators
64
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • Venkateswara Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    moosapet 07:20 PM
    kukatpally 07:30 PM
    VIVEKANANDANAGAR 07:35 PM
    K.P.H.B(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 PM
    JNTU 07:45 PM
    nizampet 07:50 PM
    Hyder nagar 07:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:00 PM
    Miyapur Alywin X Road 08:05 PM
    madinaguda 08:10 PM
    chandanagar 08:15 PM
    B.H.E.L 08:20 PM
    Ashok nagar 08:25 PM
    Beeramguda 08:30 PM
    R C PURAM 08:35 PM
    Patancheru 08:40 PM
    gachibowli 09:10 PM
    Rajendra Nagar 09:25 PM
    Durga Nagar 09:30 PM
    KOTHAPET 09:50 PM
    L B Nagar 10:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 10:15 PM
    Hayathnagar 10:20 PM
    choutuppal 10:30 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 02:00 AM
    Ramavarapadu Ring 02:00 AM
    Rs 360 /780
  • Sai Sanvika Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    BACHUPALLI X ROADS 08:30 PM
    Gandimisamma 09:00 PM
    BAHDURPALLI 09:10 PM
    suraram 09:15 PM
    Jeedimetla 09:20 PM
    shapur 09:25 PM
    chintal 09:30 PM
    Idpl 09:35 PM
    Balanagar 09:45 PM
    jntu 10:35 PM
    kphb 10:40 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    KUKATPALLI 10:50 PM
    moosapet 10:55 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    ESI 11:06 PM
    SR Nagar 11:10 PM
    Ameerpet 11:13 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 PM
    KhairataBad 11:17 PM
    Lakdi-ka-pool(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 PM
    nampally 11:25 PM
    Koti 11:30 PM
    Malakpet 11:35 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:40 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:45 PM
    L.B Nagar 11:50 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:55 PM
    HAYATH NAGAR 11:59 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:59 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 04:20 AM
    Old busstand 04:25 AM
    Benz Circle 04:30 AM
    vijayawada 04:30 AM
    Ibrahimpatnam 04:00 AM
    Rs 364 /400
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ashok Nagar (BHEL) 10:00 PM
    chandanagar 10:05 PM
    Gangaram 10:10 PM
    madinaguda 10:15 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:25 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:27 PM
    Nizampet X Roads 10:30 PM
    JNTU 10:32 PM
    kphb 10:35 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    KUKATPALLI 10:45 PM
    moosapet 10:47 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:50 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:52 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    SR Nagar 11:00 PM
    Ameerpet 11:05 PM
    Panjagutta 11:10 PM
    Khairtabad 11:12 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:15 PM
    nampally 11:17 PM
    Koti 11:20 PM
    Malakpet 11:25 PM
    Dilshuk Nagar 11:30 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:35 PM
    LB Nagar 11:40 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:45 PM
    RAMOJI FILMCITY 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    VIJAYAWADA BUS STAND 04:00 AM
    Benz Circle 04:05 AM
    Rs 380
  • SRI VENKATAPADMAVATHI TRAVELS (SVPT)

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    suraram 09:00 PM
    SHAPUR NAGAR 09:15 PM
    Chinthal 09:30 PM
    Idpl 09:35 PM
    Balanagar 09:45 PM
    kphb 10:00 PM
    V V Nagar 10:10 PM
    kukatpally 10:15 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    SR Nagar 10:30 PM
    Ameerpet 10:45 PM
    panjagutta 10:50 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:00 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:15 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:20 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Benzcircle 05:30 AM
    Gollapudi 05:30 AM
    Old Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 399 /450
  • Sai Dasari Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:45 PM
    Ashok nagar 09:50 PM
    Lingampally 09:55 PM
    chandanagar 10:00 PM
    Gangaram 10:05 PM
    madinaguda 10:10 PM
    Allwin Cross Road 10:15 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:20 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    nizampet 10:30 PM
    J.N.T.U 10:35 PM
    kphb 10:40 PM
    vivekanada coloney 10:45 PM
    Kukatpally 10:50 PM
    MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION 10:52 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:55 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:57 PM
    Sanath nagar 11:00 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    S R Nagar 11:07 PM
    Ameerpet 11:10 PM
    panjagutta 11:15 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:20 PM
    nampally 11:25 PM
    Secunderabad 11:25 PM
    Koti 11:30 PM
    Mettuguda 11:30 PM
    Malakpet 11:35 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:35 PM
    Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:40 PM
    HABSIGUDA (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:40 PM
    UPPAL 11:45 PM
    LB Nagar 11:52 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:55 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 400 /450

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sai Sanvika Travels08:00 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Rama Tours & Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kaleswari Travels09:30 PM11:30 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SWARNA10:00 PM10:00 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Samanvi Travels08:30 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • Aravinda Travels
  • Big Bus
  • DMRTRAVELS
  • Dattatreya Travels
  • Dharani Tours and Travels
  • Dilip Sai Krishna Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • abids
  • ameerpeta
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • as rao nagar

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • old bus stand
  • auto nagar
  • bustand
  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)
  • benz cricle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading