Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
364
Total Buses
44
Total Seats
519
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • RAINBOW TOURS AND TRAVELS

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 08:30 PM
    Miyapur JP Nagar 08:35 PM
    Bowchpally Volvo Service Center 08:45 PM
    IDA Bollaram X Roads 08:48 PM
    Bowchpally X Roads 08:50 PM
    Pragathi Nagar 08:55 PM
    Gandimaisamma X Roads 09:00 PM
    Bhadurpalli X Roads 09:10 PM
    SURARAM 09:15 PM
    Jeedimetla 09:20 PM
    Jeedimetla Sub Station 09:25 PM
    Shapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    CHINTAL 09:40 PM
    Chintal Ganesh Nagar 09:45 PM
    IDPL 09:46 PM
    Balanagar Shobhana Theatre 09:50 PM
    BALANAGAR 09:55 PM
    JNTU 09:58 PM
    KPHB Main Road 10:00 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar Colny 10:05 PM
    Kukatpally-Bjp Offce 10:10 PM
    Kukatpally-Metro 10:15 PM
    Moosapet Y Junction 10:20 PM
    Bharath Nagar 10:23 PM
    ERRAGADDA 10:25 PM
    esi 10:30 PM
    SR Nagar 10:35 PM
    Mythrivanam 10:37 PM
    AMEERPET 10:40 PM
    Panjagutta 10:45 PM
    khairatabad 10:50 PM
    Lakdikapool 10:55 PM
    Abids 11:00 PM
    koti 11:05 PM
    Malakpet 11:10 PM
    Dilsuknagar 11:15 PM
    KothaPet 11:20 PM
    LB Nagar 11:25 PM
    VANASTHALIPURAM(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Hayath Nagar 11:35 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:40 PM
    chotuppal 11:50 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      04:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    vijayawada 04:15 AM
    Rs 364 /610
  • Sri Godavari Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:50 PM
    ashok nagar 08:55 PM
    Lingampally 09:00 PM
    ChandaNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    GANGARAM 09:10 PM
    Madinaguda 09:15 PM
    Miyapur (Allwyn X Roads) 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:25 PM
    HYDERNAGAR 09:30 PM
    NIZAMPET 09:35 PM
    JNTU 09:40 PM
    Kphb 09:45 PM
    Vivekananda nagar Colony 09:50 PM
    Kukatpally 09:55 PM
    Moosapet(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Bharath Nagar 10:10 PM
    ERRAGADDA 10:15 PM
    esi 10:20 PM
    SR Nagar 10:25 PM
    AMEERPET 10:30 PM
    Panjagutta 10:35 PM
    Lakidikapool 10:40 PM
    NAMPALLY 10:45 PM
    Afzulganj 10:48 PM
    Cbs 10:50 PM
    koti 10:50 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 11:05 PM
    KOTHAPETA 11:10 PM
    LB Nagar 11:15 PM
    VANASTHALIPURAM(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:30 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    vijayawada 03:30 AM
    Rs 399 /499
  • SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS

    2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:50 PM
    Ashok nagar 09:10 PM
    Lingampally 09:20 PM
    chandanagar 09:30 PM
    madinaguda 09:35 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:50 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Nizampet X Road 10:05 PM
    JNTU 10:10 PM
    K P H B 10:15 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:17 PM
    Kukatpally 10:20 PM
    Kukatpally Metro 10:25 PM
    moosapet 10:30 PM
    Bharat Nagar 10:35 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:42 PM
    S R Nagar 10:45 PM
    Ameerpet 10:47 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Secunderabad 11:00 PM
    Mettuguda 11:05 PM
    Taranaka 11:10 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:15 PM
    UPPAL 11:20 PM
    NAGOLE 11:25 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:40 PM
    HAYATH NAGAR 11:45 PM
    ROMOJI FILM CITY 11:55 PM
    choutuppal 11:59 PM
    5:20 Hrs

      03:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ramavarappadu Ring 04:20 AM
    Rs 400
  • Raghava Tours And Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Limgampally 08:15 PM
    chanda nagar 08:20 PM
    Gangaram 08:25 PM
    madinaguda 08:30 PM
    Bollaram(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Mallampet 08:35 PM
    Bachupally 08:35 PM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:35 PM
    Pragathi Nagar 08:40 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:40 PM
    gandimaisamma 08:50 PM
    Bahudurpally X Roades 09:00 PM
    suraram 09:10 PM
    Rajiv Gandhi Nagar 09:10 PM
    Jeedimetla 09:20 PM
    Nizampet village 09:20 PM
    shapur 09:30 PM
    nizampet 09:30 PM
    JNTU 09:35 PM
    chintal 09:40 PM
    kphb 09:40 PM
    Idpl 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:45 PM
    Balanagar 09:50 PM
    kukatpally 09:50 PM
    Kukatpally Metro 09:55 PM
    moosapet 10:00 PM
    bharathnagar 10:15 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:22 PM
    SR Nagar 10:25 PM
    Mytrivanam 10:25 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:40 PM
    Khairathabad 10:42 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:45 PM
    Koti 10:50 PM
    SecundraBad 10:50 PM
    TV Tower(Malakpet) 10:52 PM
    Mettaguda 10:55 PM
    dilshuknagar 10:55 PM
    TARNAKA 11:00 PM
    Kothapeta 11:00 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:05 PM
    UPPAL 11:10 PM
    LB Nagar 11:15 PM
    NAGOLE 11:15 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:25 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:30 PM
    RAMOJI FILMCITY 11:40 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • SVKDT Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      10:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    suraram 09:15 PM
    Jeedimetla 09:20 PM
    shapur 09:25 PM
    Beeramguda 09:30 PM
    chintal 09:30 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL )(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    Idpl 09:35 PM
    chandanagar 09:40 PM
    Bhel 09:40 PM
    Balanagar 09:40 PM
    Gangaram 09:45 PM
    madinaguda 09:50 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 09:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    nizampet 10:10 PM
    JNTU 10:15 PM
    kphb 10:20 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 10:25 PM
    kukatpally 10:30 PM
    moosapet 10:35 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:38 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    SR Nagar 10:50 PM
    Ameerpet 10:55 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Lakdi-ka-pool(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    Secunderabad 11:30 PM
    Mettuguda 11:35 PM
    TARNAKA 11:40 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:45 PM
    Uppal X Road(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:50 PM
    NAGOLE 11:55 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:56 PM
    LB Nagar 11:58 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:59 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Varadhi Cricle 06:25 AM
    ibrahimpatnam 06:25 AM
    Gollapudi 06:25 AM
    Benz Cricle 06:25 AM
    Police Control Room 06:25 AM
    Rs 448 /588

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
LimoLiner10:50 PM10:50 PM6 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS10:30 PM10:50 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sai Srinivasa Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Prasanna Travels11:50 PM11:50 PM5 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Samanvi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+2 A/C Pushback
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • Durga Travels
  • GANGOTRI TOURS AND TRAVELS
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS
  • LimoLiner
  • Morning Star Travels
  • NH Safari Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • abids
  • allwin x road miyapur
  • ameerpet
  • abids
  • afzalgunj
  • afzulganj
  • ameerpet

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bustand
  • benz circle
  • benz cricle
  • bhavanipuram
  • gollapudi
  • goudavalli
  • hanumanpeta

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading