Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada

on 20-Sep-2020
Fare Starts From
480
Total Buses
140
Total Seats
1561
Total Operators
66
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • PRK Travels (prkt)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:35 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:40 PM
    Bhel 08:45 PM
    chanda nagar 08:50 PM
    Gangaram 08:55 PM
    Deepthi Sri Nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:56 PM
    madinaguda 08:57 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:10 PM
    Bachupally Volvo Comp 09:20 PM
    Bachupally X Roads 09:25 PM
    bachupalli rajiv gandhi nagar 09:30 PM
    Nizampet village 09:35 PM
    nizampet 09:45 PM
    JNTU 3rd Phase(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:47 PM
    JNTU 09:50 PM
    kphb 09:55 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    kukatpally 10:05 PM
    moosapet 10:10 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:15 PM
    SanathNagar 10:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:22 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    SR Nagar 10:30 PM
    Ameerpet 10:35 PM
    panjagutta 10:40 PM
    Khairathabad 10:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:50 PM
    nampally 10:50 PM
    Koti 10:51 PM
    Secunderabad 10:55 PM
    Mettuguda 11:00 PM
    TARNAKA 11:05 PM
    Malakpet 11:05 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:10 PM
    UPPAL 11:15 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:15 PM
    NAGOLE 11:20 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:20 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:35 PM
    HAYATH NAGAR 11:40 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:55 PM
    choutuppal 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 03:45 AM
    Police Control Room 04:00 AM
    Ramavarapadu Junction 04:20 AM
    Rs 480 /660
  • SRI DURGA MALLESWARI TRAVELS

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Moulali 09:15 PM
    ECIL X Roads 09:30 PM
    ECIL X Roads (RADHIKA MULTIPLEX) 09:40 PM
    AS Rao Nagar 09:40 PM
    Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Anand Bagh 10:00 PM
    Malkajgiri 10:10 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    RTC X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Narayanaguda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Amberpet 10:55 PM
    Malakpet 11:00 PM
    Dilsuknagar 11:05 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:10 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:35 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:40 PM
    choutuppal 11:59 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ibrahimpatnam 04:00 AM
    Gollapudi 04:10 AM
    NTR CIRCLE 04:30 AM
    RTC Bus Stand 04:35 AM
    Benz Circle 04:40 AM
    Poranki 05:00 AM
    Rs 490 /500
  • Sai Dasari Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:00 PM
    Ashok nagar 09:05 PM
    Lingampally 09:10 PM
    chandanagar 09:15 PM
    Gangaram 09:20 PM
    madinaguda 09:25 PM
    Allwin Cross Road 09:30 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:35 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    nizampet 09:45 PM
    J.N.T.U 10:05 PM
    vivekanada coloney 10:10 PM
    Kukatpally 10:15 PM
    MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION 10:20 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:25 PM
    Sanath nagar 10:30 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    S R Nagar 10:50 PM
    Ameerpet 10:55 PM
    panjagutta 11:00 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:10 PM
    Koti 11:15 PM
    Malakpet 11:20 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:30 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:35 PM
    LB Nagar 11:40 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:45 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 500 /750
  • KTC Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:30 PM
    ashok nagar 09:45 PM
    BHEL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    ChandaNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    madhinaguda 09:55 PM
    Miyapur Alwyn X road 10:05 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:10 PM
    NIZAMPET 10:15 PM
    JNTU 10:20 PM
    Kphb 10:25 PM
    Vivekananda nagar 10:30 PM
    Kukatpally 10:35 PM
    BHARAT NAGAR 10:40 PM
    ERRAGADDA 10:45 PM
    esi 10:50 PM
    SR Nagar 10:55 PM
    AMEERPET 11:00 PM
    Punjagutta 11:05 PM
    Lakdikapool 11:15 PM
    NAMPALLY 11:20 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 11:35 PM
    KothaPet 11:40 PM
    LB Nagar 11:45 PM
    VANASTHALIPURRAM 11:50 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 500 /700
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bhel 09:30 PM
    Lingampally 09:30 PM
    chandanagar 09:32 PM
    Gangaram 09:35 PM
    madinaguda 09:37 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 09:40 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:45 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:47 PM
    nizampet 09:50 PM
    JNTU 09:53 PM
    kphb 09:55 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    kukatpally 10:05 PM
    Kukatpally Metro 10:08 PM
    moosapet 10:10 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Erragada 10:20 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:23 PM
    Sr Nagar2 10:25 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:38 PM
    Khairathabad 10:40 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:45 PM
    nampally 10:47 PM
    ABids 10:50 PM
    Koti 10:55 PM
    Malakpet 11:00 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:05 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    LB Nagar 11:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:20 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:30 PM
    choutuppal 11:59 PM
    5:25 Hrs

      03:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Benz Circle 03:55 AM
    Rs 560 /610

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Mayuri Travels07:00 PM08:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Samanvi Travels09:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
KTC Tours & Travels09:15 PM09:15 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
KKaveri Travels05:00 PM09:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SVKDT Travel10:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • BSR TOURS & TRAVELS
  • Big Bus
  • CVR Travels
  • DMR
  • DMRTRAVELS
  • Dharani Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • a.s.rao nagar
  • abids
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpeta

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • auto nagar
  • autonagar
  • benz circle (vijayawada)
  • bustand
  • benz circle
  • benz cricle
  • benzcircle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Sep-2020
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading