Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
364
Total Buses
59
Total Seats
472
Total Operators
25
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Sai Sanvika Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    BACHUPALLI X ROADS 08:30 PM
    Gandimisamma 09:00 PM
    BAHDURPALLI 09:10 PM
    suraram 09:15 PM
    Jeedimetla 09:20 PM
    shapur 09:25 PM
    chintal 09:30 PM
    Idpl 09:35 PM
    Balanagar 09:45 PM
    jntu 10:15 PM
    kphb 10:20 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    KUKATPALLI 10:30 PM
    moosapet 10:35 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    ESI 10:47 PM
    SR Nagar 10:50 PM
    Ameerpet 10:55 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    KhairataBad 11:05 PM
    Lakdi-ka-pool(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    nampally 11:15 PM
    Koti 11:20 PM
    Malakpet 11:25 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:30 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:35 PM
    L.B Nagar 11:40 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:45 PM
    HAYATH NAGAR 11:55 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:59 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 04:20 AM
    Old busstand 04:25 AM
    Benz Circle 04:30 AM
    vijayawada 04:30 AM
    Ibrahimpatnam 04:00 AM
    Rs 364
  • PRK Travels (prkt)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:30 PM
    Beeramguda 08:30 PM
    Bhel 08:45 PM
    chanda nagar 08:50 PM
    Gangaram 08:55 PM
    Deepthi Sri Nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:56 PM
    madinaguda 08:57 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:10 PM
    Bachupally Volvo Comp 09:20 PM
    Bachupally X Roads 09:25 PM
    Nizampet village 09:40 PM
    nizampet 09:45 PM
    JNTU 09:50 PM
    JNTU 3rd Phase(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    kphb 09:55 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    kukatpally 10:05 PM
    moosapet 10:10 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:15 PM
    SanathNagar 10:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:22 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    SR Nagar 10:30 PM
    Ameerpet 10:35 PM
    panjagutta 10:40 PM
    Khairathabad 10:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:50 PM
    Secunderabad 10:55 PM
    Mettuguda 11:00 PM
    TARNAKA 11:05 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:10 PM
    UPPAL 11:15 PM
    NAGOLE 11:20 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:35 PM
    HAYATH NAGAR 11:40 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:55 PM
    choutuppal 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 03:45 AM
    Police Control Room 04:00 AM
    Ramavarapadu Junction 04:20 AM
    Rs 364 /660
  • SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS

    2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:10 PM
    Ashok nagar 09:20 PM
    Lingampally 09:40 PM
    chandanagar 09:45 PM
    madinaguda 09:50 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Nizampet X Road 10:10 PM
    JNTU 10:15 PM
    K P H B 10:20 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:22 PM
    Kukatpally 10:25 PM
    Kukatpally Metro 10:28 PM
    moosapet 10:30 PM
    Bharat Nagar 10:35 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:42 PM
    S R Nagar 10:45 PM
    Ameerpet 10:47 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Secunderabad 11:00 PM
    Mettuguda 11:05 PM
    Taranaka 11:10 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:15 PM
    UPPAL 11:20 PM
    NAGOLE 11:25 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:40 PM
    HAYATH NAGAR 11:45 PM
    ROMOJI FILM CITY 11:55 PM
    choutuppal 11:59 PM
    5:20 Hrs

      03:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ramavarappadu Ring 04:20 AM
    Rs 400
  • Raghava Tours And Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:25 PM
    Ashok nagar 08:30 PM
    Limgampally 08:35 PM
    chanda nagar 08:40 PM
    Gangaram 08:43 PM
    madinaguda 08:45 PM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:55 PM
    Bollaram(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Mallampet 09:01 PM
    Bachupally 09:05 PM
    Rajiv Gandhi Nagar 09:10 PM
    Nizampet village 09:25 PM
    nizampet 09:30 PM
    JNTU 09:40 PM
    kphb 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:50 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    Kukatpally Metro 10:05 PM
    moosapet 10:10 PM
    bharathnagar 10:15 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:22 PM
    SR Nagar 10:25 PM
    Mytrivanam 10:25 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:40 PM
    Khairathabad 10:42 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:45 PM
    Koti 10:50 PM
    SecundraBad 10:50 PM
    TV Tower(Malakpet) 10:52 PM
    dilshuknagar 10:55 PM
    Mettaguda 10:55 PM
    Kothapeta 11:00 PM
    TARNAKA 11:00 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:05 PM
    UPPAL 11:10 PM
    LB Nagar 11:15 PM
    NAGOLE 11:15 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:25 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:30 PM
    RAMOJI FILMCITY 11:40 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 400 /449
  • Samanvi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    Nizampet X Road 09:45 PM
    JNTU 09:50 PM
    kphb 09:52 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:56 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    moosapet 10:05 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Erragada 10:15 PM
    E S I 10:17 PM
    S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels) 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:25 PM
    panjagutta 10:30 PM
    Khairathabad 10:35 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    ABids 10:46 PM
    Koti 10:47 PM
    T v tower Malakpet 10:55 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:00 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    L B Nagar 11:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 11:25 PM
    Hayathnagar 11:35 PM
    Ramoji Film City 11:45 PM
    choutuppal 11:55 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gollapudi 04:00 AM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 04:20 AM
    Goudavalli 04:25 AM
    Gannavaram Airport 04:30 AM
    Rs 440 /700

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sai Sanvika Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
LimoLiner10:50 PM10:50 PM6 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Prasanna Travels11:15 PM11:50 PM5 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Samanvi Travels09:45 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Raghava Tours And Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, Video

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • Big Bus
  • Dattatreya Travels
  • Dhanunjaya Travels(HYD)
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS
  • LimoLiner
  • Madhavi Travels(TS)

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • abids
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • afzalgunz

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • auto nagar
  • benz circli
  • bustand
  • benz circle
  • benz cricle
  • gannavaram airport

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading