Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Vijayawada

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
315
Total Buses
172
Total Seats
3852
Total Operators
76
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Sai Ganesh Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, LED

      06:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 06:30 AM
    JNTU 06:35 AM
    kphb 06:40 AM
    kukatpally 06:45 AM
    SR Nagar 06:55 AM
    Ameerpet 07:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:10 AM
    nampally 07:15 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:20 AM
    DilsukNagar 07:30 AM
    KOTHAPET 07:35 AM
    LB Nagar 07:45 AM
    Vanastalipuram 08:10 AM
    7:00 Hrs

      01:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Old Bus Stand 01:30 PM
    Rs 315 /339
  • Saiganeshtravels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      07:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 07:00 AM
    JNTU 07:03 AM
    srinivasanagercolny 07:03 AM
    kphb 07:05 AM
    kukatpally 07:10 AM
    Musapata Y Junction 07:13 AM
    Bharatnagar 07:15 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:18 AM
    SR Nagar 07:20 AM
    panjagutta 07:25 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:30 AM
    nampally 07:35 AM
    DilsukNagar 07:40 AM
    KOTHAPET 07:45 AM
    LB Nagar 07:50 AM
    Vanastalipuram 08:15 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      01:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    ibrahimpatnam 01:25 PM
    Gollapudi 01:30 PM
    Old Bus Stand 01:40 PM
    Rs 330 /530
  • Sai Dasari Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:45 PM
    Ashok nagar 09:50 PM
    Lingampally 09:55 PM
    chandanagar 10:00 PM
    Gangaram 10:05 PM
    madinaguda 10:10 PM
    Allwin Cross Road 10:15 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:20 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    nizampet 10:30 PM
    J.N.T.U 10:35 PM
    kphb 10:40 PM
    vivekanada coloney 10:45 PM
    Kukatpally 10:50 PM
    MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION 10:52 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:55 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:57 PM
    Sanath nagar 11:00 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    S R Nagar 11:07 PM
    Ameerpet 11:10 PM
    panjagutta 11:15 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:20 PM
    nampally 11:25 PM
    Koti 11:30 PM
    Malakpet 11:35 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:35 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:40 PM
    LB Nagar 11:52 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:55 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vijayawada 04:00 AM
    Rs 364 /400
  • SRI VENKATAPADMAVATHI TRAVELS (SVPT)

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    suraram 09:00 PM
    SHAPUR NAGAR 09:15 PM
    Chinthal 09:30 PM
    Idpl 09:35 PM
    Balanagar 09:45 PM
    kphb 10:00 PM
    V V Nagar 10:10 PM
    kukatpally 10:15 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    SR Nagar 10:30 PM
    Ameerpet 10:45 PM
    panjagutta 10:50 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:00 PM
    DilsukNagar 11:15 PM
    KOTHAPET 11:20 PM
    LB Nagar 11:30 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Benzcircle 05:30 AM
    Gollapudi 05:30 AM
    Old Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 364 /400
  • PRK Travels (prkt)

    2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 09:45 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 09:50 PM
    lingampalli 09:52 PM
    chanda nagar 09:55 PM
    Gangaram 09:57 PM
    madinaguda 10:00 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:10 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    nizampet 10:20 PM
    JNTU 10:22 PM
    kphb 10:25 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    kukatpally 10:35 PM
    moosapet 10:40 PM
    Bharatnagar 10:45 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:52 PM
    SR Nagar 10:55 PM
    Ameerpet 11:00 PM
    panjagutta 11:05 PM
    LakdikaPool 11:15 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Secunderabad 11:30 PM
    Mettuguda 11:35 PM
    TARNAKA 11:40 PM
    HABSIGUDA 11:42 PM
    UPPAL 11:45 PM
    NAGOLE 11:50 PM
    LB Nagar 11:55 PM
    Vanastalipuram 11:59 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      03:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ibrahimpatnam 03:35 AM
    Gollapudi 03:40 AM
    Police Control Room 03:45 AM
    Vijayawada 03:45 AM
    Ramavarapadu Junction 03:50 AM
    Rs 364

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SWARNA10:00 PM10:00 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Samanvi Travels08:30 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kt11:00 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Geetha Tours Travela09:30 PM09:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sai Ganesh Travels06:30 AM06:30 AM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • 2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

  • Big Bus
  • DMR Travels
  • DMRTRAVELS
  • Dattatreya Travels
  • Dharani Tours And Travels
  • Dharani Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • vivekananda nagar colony
  • abids
  • afzalganj
  • allwin x road miyapur
  • ameerpeta
  • anand bagh

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • old bus stand
  • auto nagar
  • benz circli
  • bustand
  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
VIJAYAWADA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading