Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1750
Total Buses
17
Total Seats
163
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Ameerpet 10:40 AM
    SR Nagar 10:43 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Eragadda 10:47 AM
    Balanagar 10:50 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Y Junction 10:53 AM
    kukatpally 10:55 AM
    kphb 10:57 AM
    JNTU 11:00 AM
    nizampet 11:05 AM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 AM
    Kondapur 11:20 AM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 AM
    nampally 11:25 AM
    gachibowli 11:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 AM
    Shamshabad 11:59 AM
    Shad Nagar 12:30 PM
    Jadcherla 01:00 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 01:30 PM
    16:15 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathampatty 03:05 AM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 03:15 AM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 03:20 AM
    Hopes College 03:30 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:45 AM
    Karpagam University 03:50 AM
    Coimbatore Ettimadi 04:00 AM
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 1750
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:50 PM
    Ameerpet 03:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 03:55 PM
    S R NAGAR 04:00 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 PM
    gachibowli 04:30 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 PM
    Rajendranagar 05:35 PM
    Shivarampalli 05:50 PM
    Shamshabad 06:00 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 06:15 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 06:35 PM
    Jadcherla 06:50 PM
    Bothpur 07:00 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 07:35 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 08:20 PM
    Gooty 09:50 PM
    Ananthapur 10:35 PM
    13:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 06:40 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 06:45 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 06:45 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:48 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 06:50 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:58 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Ettimadai 07:05 AM
    Near Hopes College 07:10 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 07:15 AM
    Rs 1800
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 04:15 PM
    K P H B 04:15 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar 04:15 PM
    NAGOLE 04:15 PM
    UPPAL 04:25 PM
    Bhel 04:25 PM
    Ashok Nagar 04:25 PM
    HABSIGUDA 04:30 PM
    nizampet 04:30 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 PM
    Tarnaka 04:35 PM
    Beeramguda 04:35 PM
    vanasthalipuram 04:40 PM
    MIYAPUR 04:40 PM
    RC Puram 04:40 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 PM
    Patancheru 04:45 PM
    Lb Nagar 04:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:55 PM
    Kondapur 05:00 PM
    Kothapet 05:00 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 05:05 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 PM
    gachibowli 05:10 PM
    Ameerpet 05:15 PM
    S R Nagar 05:15 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 05:15 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 PM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 05:35 PM
    Masabtank 05:45 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 PM
    Aramghar 06:15 PM
    Shamshabad 06:25 PM
    Jadcherla 07:25 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kmch Kovai medical centre 06:40 AM
    Hopes College 06:45 AM
    Laxmi Mill 06:50 AM
    gandhipuram 06:55 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 07:00 AM
    Rs 1805 /1825
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 07:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    gachibowli 08:40 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Shivarampalli 09:40 PM
    Shamshabad 09:55 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 10:15 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 10:25 PM
    Jadcherla 10:35 PM
    Bothpur 10:40 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 10:55 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 11:55 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 11:00 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 11:10 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 11:12 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:18 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:19 AM
    Near Hopes College 11:20 AM
    Lakshimills 11:25 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 05:20 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 PM
    gachibowli 06:20 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Shivarampalli 07:40 PM
    Shamshabad 07:50 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 08:00 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 08:10 PM
    Jadcherla 08:40 PM
    Bothpur 09:00 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:30 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 10:40 PM
    Gooty 11:30 PM
    13:10 Hrs

      08:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 08:00 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 08:05 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 08:10 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:12 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 08:16 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:18 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:23 AM
    Ettimadai 08:25 AM
    Near Hopes College 08:26 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 08:28 AM
    Rs 2300

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited01:00 PM01:00 PM17 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Aeon connect03:15 PM11:00 PM13 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Swamy Ayyappa Travels05:15 PM05:15 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd07:30 PM08:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels03:30 PM07:10 PM13 Hrs 20 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allywn x road(pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • aramgarh

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • avinashi byepass
  • byepass jn. avinasi road
  • cbe omni bus stand
  • chinniyampalayam
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore ettimadi

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading