Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
2000
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
196
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:35 PM
    Ameerpet 03:40 PM
    MIYAPUR 03:40 PM
    S R NAGAR 03:45 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:15 PM
    gachibowli 04:15 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 PM
    Rajendranagar 05:20 PM
    Shivarampalli 05:35 PM
    Shamshabad 05:45 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 06:00 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 06:20 PM
    Jadcherla 06:35 PM
    Bothpur 06:45 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 07:20 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 08:05 PM
    Gooty 09:35 PM
    Ananthapur 10:20 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 06:40 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 06:45 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 06:45 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:48 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 06:50 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:58 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Ettimadai 07:05 AM
    Near Hopes College 07:10 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 07:15 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ameerpet(Big Bazar) 01:45 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:10 PM
    MIYAPUR 02:15 PM
    Secunderabad 02:25 PM
    LAKDI KA POOL 02:40 PM
    gachibowli 02:45 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:30 PM
    Rajendranagar 03:35 PM
    Shivarampalli 03:45 PM
    Shamshabad 03:55 PM
    Kottoor 04:15 PM
    Jadcherla 04:25 PM
    shadnagar 04:25 PM
    Kothakotta 05:15 PM
    Gooty Byepass 07:45 PM
    14:20 Hrs

      05:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    L&T Byepass Near Avinasi Road 04:45 AM
    gandhipuram 05:00 AM
    Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post 05:05 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 07:35 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    gachibowli 08:25 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:35 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Shivarampalli 09:25 PM
    Shamshabad 09:40 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 10:00 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 10:10 PM
    Jadcherla 10:20 PM
    Bothpur 10:25 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 10:40 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 11:40 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 11:00 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 11:10 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 11:12 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:18 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:19 AM
    Near Hopes College 11:20 AM
    Lakshimills 11:25 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 05:05 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    gachibowli 06:05 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Shivarampalli 07:25 PM
    Shamshabad 07:35 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 07:45 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 07:55 PM
    Jadcherla 08:25 PM
    Bothpur 08:45 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:15 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 10:25 PM
    Gooty 11:15 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      09:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 09:00 AM
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 09:05 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 09:15 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 09:26 AM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:32 AM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    Ettimadai 09:35 AM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:38 AM
    Near Hopes College 09:40 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 09:45 AM
    Rs 2000
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      03:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    MIYAPUR 02:00 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:05 PM
    S R NAGAR 02:15 PM
    gachibowli 02:20 PM
    Ameerpet 02:20 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:25 PM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:50 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:20 PM
    Rajendranagar 03:25 PM
    Shivarampalli 03:40 PM
    Shamshabad 03:50 PM
    Kottoor Busbay 04:05 PM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 04:25 PM
    Jadcherla 04:40 PM
    Bothpur 04:50 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:25 PM
    Kurnool Byepass 06:25 PM
    Dhone 06:50 PM
    Gooty 07:40 PM
    Ananthapur 08:25 PM
    13:35 Hrs

      04:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road 04:00 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 04:30 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 05:00 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    Ettimadai 05:15 AM
    Rs 2000

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Swamy Ayyappa Travels05:15 PM05:15 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Aeon connect11:00 PM11:00 PM16 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited01:00 PM01:00 PM17 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd03:20 PM03:20 PM13 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.05:15 PM05:15 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Video

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Morning Star Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • aramgarh
  • aramghar
  • ashok nagar
  • balanagar

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • avinashi byepass
  • byepass jn. avinasi road
  • cbe omni bus stand
  • chinniyampalayam
  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore ettimadi

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading