Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Coimbatore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
1650
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
16 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Ameerpet 10:40 AM
    SR Nagar 10:43 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Eragadda 10:47 AM
    Balanagar 10:50 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Y Junction 10:53 AM
    kukatpally 10:55 AM
    kphb 10:57 AM
    JNTU 11:00 AM
    nizampet 11:05 AM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 AM
    Kondapur 11:20 AM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 AM
    nampally 11:25 AM
    gachibowli 11:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 AM
    Shamshabad 11:59 AM
    Shad Nagar 01:00 PM
    Jadcherla 01:30 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 02:00 PM
    16:15 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathampatty 03:10 AM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 03:15 AM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 03:20 AM
    Hopes College 03:30 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:45 AM
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 1650
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Ameerpet 10:40 AM
    SR Nagar 10:43 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Eragadda 10:47 AM
    Balanagar 10:50 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Y Junction 10:53 AM
    kukatpally 10:55 AM
    kphb 10:57 AM
    JNTU 11:00 AM
    nizampet 11:05 AM
    PARADISE (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 AM
    Secunderabad (pickup van/bus) 11:20 AM
    Kondapur 11:20 AM
    nampally 11:25 AM
    gachibowli 11:30 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 11:55 AM
    Shamshabad 11:59 AM
    Shad Nagar 01:00 PM
    Jadcherla 01:30 PM
    Kothakotta Byepass 02:00 PM
    16:15 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathampatty 03:10 AM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 03:15 AM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 03:20 AM
    Hopes College 03:30 AM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:45 AM
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 1650

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Aeon connect11:00 PM11:00 PM16 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Coimbatore

  • Aeon connect

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • balanagar
  • barathnagar(pickup van/bus)
  • esi(pickup van/bus)
  • eragadda
  • hydarnagar(pickup van/bus)
  • jntu

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • coimbatore toll gate byepass
  • hopes college
  • kmch(kovai medical centre and hospital)
  • karumathampatty
  • coimbatore gandhipuram(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore omni bus stand(pickup van/bus)

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading