Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
16
Total Seats
247
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    SUCHITRA 03:45 PM
    kukatpally 04:05 PM
    KPHB(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:15 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:20 PM
    nizampet 04:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 04:30 PM
    Kondapur 04:30 PM
    gachibowli 04:40 PM
    SR Nagar 04:50 PM
    Ameerpet 05:00 PM
    chandanagar 05:00 PM
    BHEL 05:05 PM
    Ashok nagar 05:05 PM
    Beeramguda 05:10 PM
    ramachandra puram 05:10 PM
    PANTANCHERU 05:15 PM
    LakdikaPool 05:20 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 PM
    Rajendra Nagar 06:25 PM
    LB Nagar 07:15 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 1000 /1400
  • LimoLiner

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:45 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 08:50 PM
    chandanagar 09:00 PM
    madinaguda 09:10 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:20 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:35 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:45 PM
    kukatpally 09:50 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:00 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Ameerpet 10:15 PM
    panjagutta 10:20 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:35 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:55 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:05 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    L B Nagar 11:15 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 1099
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Kphb 08:06 PM
    nizampet 08:10 PM
    madinaguda 08:25 PM
    Chandanagar 08:30 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    Paradise (Sec Bad) 09:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    S R Nager 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    Lakdikapool 09:46 PM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Afzal Gung 10:10 PM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 10:40 PM
    KOTHA PET 10:50 PM
    LB Nagar 11:00 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Red Hills 08:05 AM
    Madhavaram by pass 08:15 AM
    Tvs Lucas 08:30 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:40 AM
    koyambedu 09:00 AM
    Rs 1300
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle, AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Nagar 07:45 PM
    K P H B 07:45 PM
    Kukatpally 07:45 PM
    Bhel 07:50 PM
    Ashok Nagar 07:50 PM
    Beeramguda 07:55 PM
    R C PURAM 08:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    nizampet 08:00 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:10 PM
    Patancheru 08:10 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    Kondapur 08:30 PM
    gachibowli 08:40 PM
    S R Nagar 09:00 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 09:00 PM
    Ameerpet 09:00 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 09:30 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Nampally 09:40 PM
    Tarnaka 09:45 PM
    HABSIGUDA 09:50 PM
    UPPAL 09:55 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 10:00 PM
    Kothapet 10:05 PM
    NAGOLE 10:05 PM
    Lb Nagar 10:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 10:20 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tada 06:00 AM
    R M K College 06:30 AM
    Red Hills 06:45 AM
    PadiBridge 06:45 AM
    Madhavaram 07:00 AM
    DRJ Hospital 07:05 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 07:20 AM
    koyambedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 1390
  • KGN Bharathi

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 08:00 PM
    Kphb 08:05 PM
    nizampet 08:10 PM
    madinaguda 08:25 PM
    chandanagar 08:30 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    paradise-sec-bad 09:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Sr Nagar 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:46 PM
    Nampallly 09:50 PM
    Afzalgunj 10:10 PM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 10:25 PM
    KOTHAPET 10:30 PM
    LB Nagar 10:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Redhills 07:50 AM
    Madahavaram Roundtana 08:00 AM
    Tvs Lucas 08:10 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:20 AM
    koyambedu 08:30 AM
    Rs 1400

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited05:45 PM05:45 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Kaleswari Travels11:15 PM11:15 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LimoLiner10:30 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Karan Tours and Travels08:30 PM08:30 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • Bharathi Travels
  • KGN Bharathi
  • Kaleswari Travels
  • Karan Tours and Travels
  • LimoLiner
  • Morning Star Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzalgunj
  • allywn x road(pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • aramghar

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • drj hospital
  • guindy
  • gummidipundi

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading