Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
699
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
72
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • LimoLiner

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:55 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 09:00 PM
    chandanagar 09:10 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:55 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:55 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:05 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    L B Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 699
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Kphb 08:06 PM
    nizampet 08:10 PM
    Allwyn X Road 08:25 PM
    Kondapur 08:35 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    Paradise (Sec Bad) 09:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    S R Nager 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    Lakdikapool 09:46 PM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Afzal Gung 10:10 PM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 10:30 PM
    KOTHA PET 10:50 PM
    LB Nagar 11:00 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Red Hills 08:05 AM
    Madhavaram by pass 08:15 AM
    Tvs Lucas 08:30 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:40 AM
    koyambedu 09:00 AM
    Vadapalani - Drop by Van/Bus 09:15 AM
    Ashok Pillar - Drop by Van/Bus 09:20 AM
    Olympiya Tech Park - Drop by Van/Bus 09:25 AM
    Guindy - Drop by Van/Bus 09:30 AM
    Madhya Kailash - Drop by Van/Bus 09:40 AM
    Tidel Park - Drop by Van/Bus 09:45 AM
    Perungudi - Drop by Van/Bus 09:55 AM
    Thuraipakkam - Drop by Van/Bus 10:00 AM
    Karapakkam - Drop by Van/Bus 10:05 AM
    Shollinganallur - Drop by Van/Bus 10:10 AM
    Sathyabama University - Drop by Van/Bus 10:15 AM
    Navalur - Drop by Van/Bus 10:20 AM
    Siruseri - Drop by Van/Bus 10:30 AM
    Rs 799
  • LimoLiner

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:55 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 09:00 PM
    chandanagar 09:10 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:55 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:50 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:00 PM
    Kothapeta 11:05 PM
    L B Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 849 /899
  • KGN Bharathi

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 08:00 PM
    Kphb 08:05 PM
    Allwyn Miyapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:25 PM
    Kondapur 08:35 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    paradise-sec-bad 09:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Sr Nagar 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:46 PM
    Nampallly 09:50 PM
    Afzalgunj 10:10 PM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 10:25 PM
    KOTHAPET 10:30 PM
    LB Nagar 10:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tvs Lucas 08:10 AM
    Madahavaram Roundtana 08:15 AM
    Redhills 08:30 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:40 AM
    koyambedu 08:50 AM
    Vadapalani 09:15 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:20 AM
    Guindy 09:30 AM
    Madhya Kailesh 09:40 AM
    Tidle Park 09:45 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 AM
    Thuraipakkam 10:00 AM
    Karappakkam 10:05 AM
    Shollinganalur 10:10 AM
    Satyabama University 10:15 AM
    Navalur 10:20 AM
    Sirusseri 10:25 AM
    Rs 850
  • Parveen Travels

    2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally-Vodafone Store 06:30 PM
    Kphb-Jc Brothers 06:40 PM
    Secundrabad 06:45 PM
    Paradise - Fire Station 06:50 PM
    Miyapur Allwin 07:00 PM
    Kondapur -Toyato Showroom 07:15 PM
    S.R Nagar -Icici Bank 07:20 PM
    Gachibowli 07:30 PM
    Ameerpet -Anil Trading 07:30 PM
    Lakdikapool-Parveen Travels 07:50 PM
    Mehdhipatnam -Pillar No : 96 08:30 PM
    L.B Nagar 09:30 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri City 05:40 AM
    Gummidipundi 05:50 AM
    Kavaraipettai Bus Stop 06:00 AM
    Janappachatram 06:10 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 06:20 AM
    Puzhal Jail 06:25 AM
    Madhavaram Roundana - Hotel Mubarak 06:30 AM
    Retteri Junction 06:35 AM
    Tvs Lucas 06:40 AM
    Koyambedu-Cmbt 06:45 AM
    Central Railway Station 07:00 AM
    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Rs 899

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
LimoLiner10:00 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Parveen Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
KGN Bharathi10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • Bharathi Travels
  • KGN Bharathi
  • LimoLiner
  • Parveen Travels
  • VKaveri Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road
  • ameerpet

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • ashok pillar - drop by van/bus
  • central railway station
  • egmore parveen travels (van/bus)
  • guindy

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading