Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
850
Total Buses
9
Total Seats
71
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Kphb 08:06 PM
    nizampet 08:10 PM
    Allwyn X Road 08:25 PM
    Kondapur 08:35 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    Paradise (Sec Bad) 09:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    S R Nager 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    Lakdikapool 09:46 PM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Afzal Gung 10:10 PM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 10:40 PM
    KOTHA PET 10:50 PM
    LB Nagar 11:00 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Red Hills 08:05 AM
    Madhavaram by pass 08:15 AM
    Tvs Lucas 08:30 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:40 AM
    koyambedu 09:00 AM
    Rs 850
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle, AC, Video

      10:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Nagar 07:45 PM
    K P H B 07:45 PM
    Kukatpally 07:45 PM
    Ashok Nagar 07:50 PM
    Beeramguda 07:55 PM
    RC Puram 08:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    nizampet 08:00 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:10 PM
    Patancheru 08:10 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    Kondapur 08:30 PM
    Bharat Nagar 08:30 PM
    moosapet 08:30 PM
    gachibowli 08:40 PM
    S R Nagar 08:45 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 08:45 PM
    Ameerpet 08:45 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:55 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 09:30 PM
    Tarnaka 09:30 PM
    HABSIGUDA 09:35 PM
    Nampally 09:40 PM
    UPPAL 09:40 PM
    NAGOLE 09:50 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 10:00 PM
    Kothapet 10:05 PM
    Lb Nagar 10:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 10:20 PM
    9:40 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 07:30 AM
    Red Hills 07:45 AM
    PadiBridge 07:45 AM
    Madhavaram 08:00 AM
    DRJ Hospital 08:05 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:20 AM
    koyambedu 08:30 AM
    Rs 960
  • KGN Bharathi

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 08:00 PM
    Kphb 08:05 PM
    Allwyn Miyapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:25 PM
    Kondapur 08:35 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    paradise-sec-bad 09:15 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Sr Nagar 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:46 PM
    Nampallly 09:50 PM
    Afzalgunj 10:10 PM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 10:25 PM
    KOTHAPET 10:30 PM
    LB Nagar 10:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Redhills 07:50 AM
    Madahavaram Roundtana 08:00 AM
    Tvs Lucas 08:10 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:20 AM
    koyambedu 08:30 AM
    Rs 960
  • LimoLiner

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:55 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 09:00 PM
    chandanagar 09:10 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:55 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:50 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:00 PM
    Kothapeta 11:05 PM
    L B Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 1099
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 06:45 PM
    K P H B 06:45 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar 06:45 PM
    Ashok Nagar 06:50 PM
    Bhel 06:50 PM
    nizampet 07:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Beeramguda 07:00 PM
    R C PURAM 07:05 PM
    MIYAPUR 07:10 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Patancheru 07:15 PM
    Bharat Nagar 07:30 PM
    Kondapur 07:30 PM
    moosapet 07:30 PM
    gachibowli 07:40 PM
    Ameerpet 08:00 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 08:00 PM
    S R Nagar 08:00 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 08:30 PM
    Nampally 08:40 PM
    Tarnaka 08:45 PM
    HABSIGUDA 08:50 PM
    UPPAL 08:55 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 09:00 PM
    Kothapet 09:05 PM
    NAGOLE 09:05 PM
    Lb Nagar 09:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 09:20 PM
    10:10 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 07:30 AM
    Red Hills 08:00 AM
    Madhavaram 08:10 AM
    PadiBridge 08:15 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:20 AM
    koyambedu 08:30 AM
    Rs 1160

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
LimoLiner10:00 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Morning Star Travels09:20 PM10:20 PM9 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
KGN Bharathi10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • Bharathi Travels
  • KGN Bharathi
  • LimoLiner
  • Morning Star Travels
  • VKS Transport
  • VKaveri Travels

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road
  • ameerpet

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • drj hospital
  • gummidipundi
  • koyembedu
  • madahavaram roundtana
  • madhavaram

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading