Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Chennai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
849
Total Buses
12
Total Seats
240
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • LIMOLINER

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Beeramguda 08:55 PM
    Ashok Nagar ( BHEL) 09:00 PM
    chandanagar 09:10 PM
    madinaguda 09:20 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 PM
    Nzpt X Roads 09:45 PM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 09:55 PM
    kukatpally 10:00 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 10:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    S R NAGAR 10:20 PM
    Ameerpet 10:30 PM
    panjagutta 10:35 PM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 10:40 PM
    nampally 10:45 PM
    Koti Womens college 10:55 PM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 11:05 PM
    Kothapeta 11:10 PM
    L B Nagar 11:20 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sree City 09:00 AM
    Gummidipundi 09:05 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 09:10 AM
    Puzhal Jail 09:15 AM
    Madhavaram byepass 09:20 AM
    Retteri Junction 09:25 AM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 09:30 AM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 09:35 AM
    koyambedu 09:40 AM
    Rs 849
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Secunderabad 04:30 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:40 PM
    K P H B 04:45 PM
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 05:00 PM
    KKP 05:00 PM
    Bharath Nagar 05:10 PM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 PM
    Kondapur 05:20 PM
    E S I 05:20 PM
    gachibowli 05:30 PM
    S R Nagar 05:35 PM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 05:45 PM
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 06:10 PM
    Shamshabad (S R S travels) 07:00 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 05:00 AM
    egmore 05:30 AM
    Rs 850 /1250
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    shapur 06:45 PM
    Idpl 06:50 PM
    chintal 06:55 PM
    kukatpally 07:00 PM
    kphb 07:05 PM
    Balanagar 07:05 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 PM
    JNTU 07:10 PM
    Sanath nagar 07:15 PM
    Nizampet X Roads 07:15 PM
    madhapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 PM
    MIYAPUR 07:25 PM
    Kondapur 07:30 PM
    SR Nagar 07:30 PM
    madinaguda 07:30 PM
    chandanagar 07:35 PM
    Bhel 07:37 PM
    Ameerpet 07:40 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 07:40 PM
    Beeramguda 07:45 PM
    panjagutta 07:50 PM
    Patancheru 07:50 PM
    gachibowli 07:55 PM
    LakdikaPool 08:00 PM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    AS RAO NAGAR 08:05 PM
    nampally 08:10 PM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    Afzalgunj 08:20 PM
    CBS 08:30 PM
    MOULA ALI 08:35 PM
    Mallapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 PM
    Nacharam 08:45 PM
    HMT NAGAR 08:50 PM
    HABSIGUDA 08:55 PM
    UPPAL 09:00 PM
    DilsukNagar 09:00 PM
    B N REDDY 09:00 PM
    NAGOLE 09:05 PM
    KOTHAPET 09:05 PM
    LB Nagar 09:25 PM
    Vanasthalipuram 09:30 PM
    Hayatnagar 09:50 PM
    Ramoji Film City 10:00 PM
    choutuppal 10:15 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KOYEMBEDU 08:30 AM
    Rs 960
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    K P H B 05:40 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar 05:40 PM
    Kukatpally 05:40 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 PM
    nizampet 05:55 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 06:00 PM
    S R Nagar 06:00 PM
    Ameerpet 06:00 PM
    MIYAPUR 06:05 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 PM
    Kondapur 06:20 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 PM
    gachibowli 06:35 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 PM
    Tarnaka 06:45 PM
    HABSIGUDA 06:50 PM
    UPPAL 07:00 PM
    NAGOLE 07:10 PM
    Lb Nagar 07:55 PM
    vanasthalipuram 08:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 06:30 AM
    Red Hills 06:45 AM
    Madhavaram 06:50 AM
    PadiBridge 07:05 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 07:15 AM
    koyambedu 07:30 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 07:45 AM
    Olympia tech park 07:55 AM
    Madya Kailash Temple 08:05 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Sathyabama University Omr 08:35 AM
    Navalur 08:45 AM
    siruseri 08:50 AM
    Rs 1190 /1290
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 06:45 PM
    K P H B 06:45 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar 06:45 PM
    Ashok Nagar 06:50 PM
    Bhel 06:50 PM
    nizampet 07:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Beeramguda 07:00 PM
    R C PURAM 07:05 PM
    MIYAPUR 07:10 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Patancheru 07:15 PM
    Kondapur 07:30 PM
    gachibowli 07:40 PM
    Ameerpet 08:00 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 08:00 PM
    S R Nagar 08:00 PM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 08:30 PM
    Nampally 08:40 PM
    Tarnaka 08:45 PM
    HABSIGUDA 08:50 PM
    UPPAL 08:55 PM
    Dilsukhnagar 09:00 PM
    Kothapet 09:05 PM
    NAGOLE 09:05 PM
    Lb Nagar 09:15 PM
    vanasthalipuram 09:20 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 06:30 AM
    Red Hills 07:00 AM
    Madhavaram 07:10 AM
    PadiBridge 07:15 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 07:20 AM
    koyambedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 1190 /1290

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited05:45 PM05:45 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels07:00 PM09:30 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
KALESWARI TRAVELS11:15 PM11:15 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SHAMA SARDAR07:00 PM07:00 PM13 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

Hyderabad to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Chennai

  • Bharathi Travels
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS
  • KGN Bharathi
  • LIMOLINER
  • Morning Star Travels
  • SHAMA SARDAR

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gung
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • aramghar

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • guindy opp to metro station
  • gummidipundi
  • koyembedu
  • madahavaram roundtana

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading