Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Bangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
430
Total Buses
103
Total Seats
1914
Total Operators
37
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    gachibowli 08:15 PM
    Kondapur 08:30 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    nizampet 08:55 PM
    kphb 09:00 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    KUKATPALLI 09:10 PM
    moosapet 09:15 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 09:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    ESI 09:30 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:31 PM
    SR Nagar 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:44 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Musheerabad 09:46 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:55 PM
    RTC `X` Road 09:56 PM
    nampally 10:00 PM
    Narayaguda 10:10 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Afzalgunj 10:30 PM
    Tadban(Zoo Park) 10:40 PM
    Aramghar 10:50 PM
    Shamshabad 11:10 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    yelahanka 07:50 AM
    Hebbal 08:00 AM
    Mekri Circle 08:10 AM
    Majestic 08:20 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 08:30 AM
    CORPORATION 08:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:50 AM
    Rs 430 /470
  • S L Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Musapet 07:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Balnagar 08:05 PM
    Kukatpally 08:10 PM
    JNTU KPHB 08:20 PM
    SanathNagar 08:20 PM
    madinaguda 08:30 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:35 PM
    chandanagar 08:40 PM
    S.R. NAGAR 09:00 PM
    Ameerpet 09:10 PM
    gachibowli 09:15 PM
    panjagutta 09:20 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:30 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Aramgard 10:00 PM
    Shamshabad 10:15 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Esteem Mall 06:00 AM
    Hebbal 06:15 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Marathalli 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • GP Travels

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    kukatpally 08:30 PM
    shapur 08:35 PM
    Kphb (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 PM
    chintal 08:40 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 PM
    Balanagar 09:00 PM
    Kondapur 09:15 PM
    Sanath nagar 09:15 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    SecundraBad 09:15 PM
    gachibowli 09:25 PM
    Sr Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    Lakadi Ka Pool 10:00 PM
    Meedhapatanam 10:30 PM
    Aramghar 11:00 PM
    Shamsabad 11:15 PM
    9:20 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Yelankha 07:30 AM
    Hebbal Esteam Mall 07:40 AM
    Mekari Circle 07:50 AM
    Majestic 08:00 AM
    Anand Roa Circle 08:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:15 AM
    Rs 540
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 08:00 PM
    kphb 08:05 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 PM
    nizampet 08:15 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:18 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:25 PM
    madinaguda 08:26 PM
    chandanagar 08:35 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 08:40 PM
    Kondapur 08:40 PM
    Patancheruvu 08:55 PM
    Secunderabad 09:00 PM
    Balanagar 09:00 PM
    gachibowli 09:00 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    SanathNagar 09:10 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    CBS / MGBS 09:15 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 09:25 PM
    SR Nagar 09:25 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Afzalgunj 09:30 PM
    Ameerpet 09:30 PM
    panjagutta 09:40 PM
    nampally 09:45 PM
    LakdikaPool 10:00 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Aramghar 10:40 PM
    Shamshabad 10:45 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli 06:30 AM
    yelahanka 06:45 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 06:50 AM
    Hebbal 06:55 AM
    Ganga Nagar 07:00 AM
    mekhri circle 07:05 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:15 AM
    Corporation 07:20 AM
    K R MARKET 07:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 560
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 06:40 PM
    kphb 06:45 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    nizampet 06:55 PM
    Balanagar 07:00 PM
    CBS / MGBS 07:00 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 07:05 PM
    madinaguda 07:10 PM
    Afzalgunj 07:15 PM
    Secunderabad 07:15 PM
    chandanagar 07:15 PM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 07:25 PM
    nampally 07:30 PM
    Kondapur 07:30 PM
    SanathNagar 07:30 PM
    Patancheruvu 07:35 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 PM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 07:45 PM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    SR Nagar 07:50 PM
    Ameerpet 07:55 PM
    gachibowli 08:00 PM
    panjagutta 08:00 PM
    LakdikaPool 08:15 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Aramghar 09:15 PM
    Shamshabad 09:30 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli 04:45 AM
    yelahanka 05:00 AM
    Hebbal Estem mall 05:05 AM
    Hebbal 05:10 AM
    Ganga Nagar 05:15 AM
    mekhri circle 05:20 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:30 AM
    Corporation 05:35 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 05:40 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:45 AM
    Madiwala 05:55 AM
    Silkboard 06:00 AM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    J P Nagar 06:20 AM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 560 /890

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays10:35 PM10:35 PM9 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels And Holidays09:00 PM09:15 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Aeon connect11:00 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kurunchi Travels06:00 PM06:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels07:45 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • AGR Travels
  • Aditya Bus
  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • afzalganj
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • a2b restaurant kadugodi signal
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading