Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Bangalore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
25
Total Seats
226
Total Operators
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Chandanagar 09:05 PM
    madinaguda 09:15 PM
    Paradise(Sec Bad)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Miyapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    nizampet 09:30 PM
    Kphb 09:40 PM
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 PM
    Sr Nagar 10:05 PM
    Ameerpet 10:15 PM
    panjagutta 10:20 PM
    Lakdikapool 10:30 PM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Afzalgunj 11:00 PM
    Aramghar 11:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Yelahanka 07:30 AM
    Hebbal 07:45 AM
    Mekhri Circle 08:00 AM
    (MEJASTIC) Anand Rao Circle 08:15 AM
    CORPORATION 08:30 AM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 08:30 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    Dairy Circle 08:40 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Bommanhalli 09:10 AM
    Singasandra 09:20 AM
    Rs 500 /749
  • GP Travels

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    kukatpally 08:30 PM
    shapur 08:35 PM
    Kphb (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 PM
    chintal 08:40 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 PM
    Balanagar 09:00 PM
    Kondapur 09:15 PM
    Sanath nagar 09:15 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    SecundraBad 09:15 PM
    gachibowli 09:25 PM
    Sr Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    panjagutta 09:45 PM
    Lakadi Ka Pool 10:00 PM
    Meedhapatanam 10:30 PM
    Aramghar 11:00 PM
    Shamsabad 11:15 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Yelankha 07:30 AM
    Hebbal Esteam Mall 07:40 AM
    Mekari Circle 07:50 AM
    Majestic 08:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:15 AM
    Anand Roa Circle 08:15 AM
    Rs 520
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Naredmat X Road(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 08:40 PM
    Sainkpuri bus stop 08:40 PM
    Madinaguda 08:45 PM
    A S Rao nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Miyapur X Road 08:50 PM
    K P H B 08:50 PM
    Radika theater(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Kukatpally 09:00 PM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Kondapur 09:10 PM
    Bharath Nagar 09:10 PM
    Moulali housing board(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    gachibowli 09:20 PM
    KKP 09:20 PM
    E S I 09:20 PM
    TARNAKA 09:30 PM
    S R Nagar 09:35 PM
    Secunderabad 09:35 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 10:15 PM
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 10:30 PM
    Shamshabad (S R S travels) 11:15 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli By Pass 04:45 AM
    Marathalli 05:45 AM
    Yelahanka 05:00 AM
    Heball Flyover 05:05 AM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Kammanahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Tin Factory Flyover 05:30 AM
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Wilsongarden 06:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 600
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    R C PURAM 09:40 PM
    Beeramguda 09:40 PM
    Ashok Nagar 09:45 PM
    Chandanagar 09:50 PM
    Madinaguda 09:55 PM
    MIYAPUR 10:00 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    nizampet 10:05 PM
    K P H B 10:10 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar 10:10 PM
    Kukatpally 10:15 PM
    moosapet 10:25 PM
    Kondapur 10:35 PM
    S R Nagar 10:40 PM
    SRINIVASA COLONY 10:40 PM
    Ameerpet 10:40 PM
    gachibowli 10:45 PM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 11:00 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 PM
    Aramghar 11:30 PM
    Shamshabad 11:45 PM
    8:35 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    yelahanka 06:55 AM
    Hebbal 07:05 AM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Hennur Bridge 07:15 AM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 07:20 AM
    Tin Factory (Hp Petrol Bunk) 07:25 AM
    Mahadevapura 07:40 AM
    Marathalli 07:55 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:25 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:35 AM
    LALBAGH 08:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 08:55 AM
    Rs 650
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madinaguda 10:00 PM
    L B Nagar 10:00 PM
    Miyapur X Road 10:10 PM
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 10:15 PM
    KOTHAPET 10:15 PM
    Kondapur 10:20 PM
    K P H B 10:20 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    KKP 10:25 PM
    gachibowli 10:30 PM
    Bharath Nagar 10:30 PM
    Secunderabad 10:30 PM
    dilshuknagar 10:30 PM
    E S I 10:35 PM
    S R Nagar 10:40 PM
    CBS 10:40 PM
    Afzal Gunj 10:50 PM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 11:30 PM
    Shamshabad (S R S travels) 11:55 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Devanahalli By Pass 05:50 AM
    Heball Flyover 06:20 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 650

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays11:15 PM11:15 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
KBN Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Aeon connect11:00 PM11:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels And Holidays10:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • AGR Travels
  • Aditya Travels
  • Aeon connect
  • Ahmed Travel
  • Bharathi Travels
  • GP Travel

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road
  • ameer pet 1
  • ameerpet

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • airport tollgate
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle office
  • anand roa circle
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandrao circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading