Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hyderabad to Bangalore

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
590
Total Buses
118
Total Seats
1689
Total Operators
27
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Praveen Travels (BIG BUS)

    2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION 09:00 AM
    Kukatpally (Metro) 09:05 AM
    kukatpally 09:10 AM
    K.P.H.B(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 AM
    JNTU 09:20 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 AM
    Madeenaguda 09:35 AM
    chandanagar 09:40 AM
    Bhel 09:45 AM
    gachibowli 10:00 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 10:30 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 AM
    Aramghar 10:50 AM
    Shamshabad 11:00 AM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalyam 07:00 AM
    yelahanka 06:00 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 06:10 PM
    mekhri circle 06:15 PM
    Anand rao circle 06:20 PM
    Corporation circle 06:30 PM
    Rs 590 /740
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Kukatpally 09:30 AM
    Secunderabad 09:30 AM
    kphb 09:40 AM
    Paradise (Secunderabad) 09:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:05 AM
    SR Nagar 10:10 AM
    Kondapur 10:15 AM
    gachibowli 10:20 AM
    panjagutta 10:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 10:30 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Aramghar 10:50 AM
    Shamshabad 11:00 AM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    yelahanka 07:00 PM
    Hebbal 07:15 PM
    mekhri circle 07:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 PM
    Corporation 07:45 PM
    Rs 660
  • Kaleswari Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    gachibowli 07:00 PM
    Kondapur 07:15 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    nizampet 07:45 PM
    kphb 07:50 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:53 PM
    moosapet 07:55 PM
    KUKATPALLI 07:55 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 08:00 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:01 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 PM
    ESI 08:10 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    SR Nagar 08:16 PM
    Ameerpet 08:20 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    LakdikaPool 08:45 PM
    nampally 09:00 PM
    Afzalgunj 09:15 PM
    Tadban(Zoo Park) 09:30 PM
    Aramghar 09:45 PM
    Shamshabad 10:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    yelahanka 06:15 AM
    Hebbal 06:30 AM
    Mekri Circle 06:40 AM
    Majestic 06:45 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 06:50 AM
    CORPORATION 07:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:30 AM
    Rs 700 /800
  • S L Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Musapet 07:50 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Balnagar 08:05 PM
    Kukatpally 08:10 PM
    JNTU KPHB 08:20 PM
    SanathNagar 08:20 PM
    madinaguda 08:30 PM
    MIYAPUR 08:35 PM
    chandanagar 08:40 PM
    S.R. NAGAR 09:00 PM
    Ameerpet 09:10 PM
    gachibowli 09:15 PM
    panjagutta 09:20 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:30 PM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Aramgard 10:00 PM
    Shamshabad 10:20 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Esteem Mall 06:00 AM
    Hebbal 06:15 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Marathalli 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 700
  • Kaleswari Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    gachibowli 08:15 PM
    Kondapur 08:30 PM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    nizampet 08:55 PM
    kphb 09:00 PM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    KUKATPALLI 09:10 PM
    moosapet 09:15 PM
    BHARATH NAGAR 09:20 PM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    ESI 09:30 PM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:31 PM
    SR Nagar 09:35 PM
    Ameerpet 09:40 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:44 PM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Musheerabad 09:46 PM
    LakdikaPool 09:55 PM
    RTC `X` Road 09:56 PM
    nampally 10:00 PM
    Narayaguda 10:10 PM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Afzalgunj 10:30 PM
    Tadban(Zoo Park) 10:40 PM
    Aramghar 10:50 PM
    Shamshabad 11:10 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    yelahanka 07:50 AM
    Hebbal 08:00 AM
    Mekri Circle 08:10 AM
    Majestic 08:20 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 08:30 AM
    CORPORATION 08:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:50 AM
    Rs 700 /800

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kaleswari Travels09:00 PM11:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LimoLiner10:00 PM10:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Aeon connect02:15 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd03:30 PM07:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:00 AM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

Hyderabad to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hyderabad to Bangalore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Bharathi Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn xroad
  • as rao nagar
  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn miyapur(pickup van/bus)
  • allwyn x road

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate
  • anand rao circle

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HYDERABAD
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading