Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hubli to Mumbai

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
26
Total Seats
178
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Southern Tourist

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli Niligin Road 08:00 PM
    AKSHY PARK 08:05 PM
    WATER TANK 08:10 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    kalamboli 06:00 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:05 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:10 AM
    Nerul LP 06:15 AM
    Sanpada Office 06:20 AM
    Vashi 06:30 AM
    Chembur (Yogi Hotel) 06:40 AM
    Sion 06:45 AM
    Airoli 06:45 AM
    Bandra (E) 06:50 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola 06:55 AM
    Andheri (E) Darpan Cinema 07:00 AM
    jogeshwari (E) 07:05 AM
    Goregoan (E) 07:10 AM
    Malad (E) 07:15 AM
    KANDIVALI (EAST) 07:20 AM
    BORIVALI (EAST) 07:30 AM
    Kalwa Naka 07:55 AM
    Thane Teen Hath Naka 08:10 AM
    Bhiwand (Vatika Hotel) 09:00 AM
    Kalyan (W) 09:15 AM
    Dombivali (East) 10:00 AM
    Rs 700
  • East West Booking

    2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli ByPass, Gabbur Cross 08:15 PM
    Hubli Bypass Karwar Toll 08:20 PM
    Hubli Bypass Gokul Road Toll 08:30 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LONAVALA 04:45 AM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 05:15 AM
    Kalomboli( Mac. Donald) 05:30 AM
    Kargar 3star hotel Highway 05:35 AM
    C.B.D Belapur 05:40 AM
    nerul 05:45 AM
    JUI Nagar 05:50 AM
    SANPADA 05:55 AM
    Vashi plaza 06:00 AM
    Chembur 06:10 AM
    SION Circle 06:15 AM
    dadar 06:20 AM
    Dongri 06:30 AM
    Rs 899
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli By Pass 01:00 AM
    10:00 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Chembur 12:00 PM
    Sion 12:15 PM
    Bandra 01:15 PM
    SANTACRUZ 01:15 PM
    ANDHERI 01:30 PM
    Goregoan 01:45 PM
    Malad 01:45 PM
    Borivili 02:00 PM
    Khandivili 02:15 PM
    Mira Road 02:30 PM
    Panvel 11:30 AM
    Vashi 11:45 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road 09:45 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:30 AM
    Sion 07:30 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 07:00 AM
    Bandra 08:00 AM
    SANTACRUZ 08:00 AM
    ANDHERI 08:15 AM
    Goregoan 08:30 AM
    Malad 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:45 AM
    Borivali East 08:45 AM
    Mira Road Silver Park 09:00 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road 08:45 PM
    Southern tourist 08:46 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 05:30 AM
    Sion 06:15 AM
    Vashi(Old Toll Naka) 05:45 AM
    Chembur 06:00 AM
    Bandra 07:15 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:15 AM
    ANDHERI 07:30 AM
    Goregoan 07:45 AM
    Malad 07:45 AM
    Khandivili 08:00 AM
    Borivali East 08:00 AM
    Mira Road Silver Park 08:15 AM
    Rs 900

Hubli to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sri Mallikarjuna Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited01:30 PM11:30 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Reshma Bus11:15 PM11:15 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)04:00 PM04:00 PM7 Hrs 55 Mins View Price

Hubli to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hubli to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Hubli to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hubli to Mumbai

  • East West Booking
  • Indumati Travels Pune
  • Kanade Travels
  • Kaveri Tours and Travels
  • MG Travels
  • National Travels(nts)

Boarding Points in Hubli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akshy park
  • akshaya park
  • hubli
  • hubli bypass
  • hubli
  • hubli
  • hubli by pass

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • airoli
  • andheri
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound

About Hubli

Hubli, also known as Hubballi, is an agglomerating city in the state of Karnataka. The name Hubballi literally means Hu - flower and Balli - creeper in Kannada It is the fastest growing city of the only after the capital, Bangalore. Hubli is a major city of this district and is a famous industrial town. This city has become an important commercial centre for trade, crops including cotton, chili pepper and peanuts are grown aplenty in the surrounding rural agricultural areas. The city is noted for its handloom textile units and cotton ginning and processing mills. It is also the headquarters of North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation. Chandramouleshwara Temple, Shri Siddharoodha Math, Moorusavir Math, Unkal Lake, Navagraha Jain Temple, Nrupatunga betta are some of the tourist spots present in Hubli.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Hubli

Top Routes To Hubli

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HUBLI
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading