Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hubli to Mangalore

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
24
Total Seats
411
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli 10:00 PM
    Neeligin Road 10:02 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp Basavavana Hubli 10:05 PM
    Indi Pump 10:10 PM
    Kalghatgi 10:30 PM
    Kirwatti Opp Krishna Dairy 10:45 PM
    Yellapur Near Sambhram Hotel 11:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli 11:05 PM
    Neeligin Road 11:05 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp Basavavana Hubli 11:10 PM
    Indi Pump 11:15 PM
    7:40 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANAMBUR 06:34 AM
    Kottara infosys 06:35 AM
    BYKAMPADY 06:37 AM
    KAUP 06:40 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:45 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli 11:15 PM
    Neeligin Road 11:17 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANAMBUR 05:20 AM
    Kottara Chowki 05:30 AM
    BYKAMPADY 05:35 AM
    KAUP 05:50 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road 10:50 PM
    7:40 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore 06:30 AM
    Railway Station 06:45 AM
    Rs 500 /550
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gokul Road Akshay Park 08:45 PM
    Gokul Road Opp New KSRTC Bus stand 08:47 PM
    Hubli 09:30 PM
    Neeligin Road 09:32 PM
    Ganesh Travels Opp Basavavana Hubli 09:35 PM
    Indi Pump 09:37 PM
    Kalghatgi 10:00 PM
    Kirwatti Opp Krishna Dairy 10:15 PM
    Yellapur Near Sambhram Hotel 10:30 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kottara Chowki 05:15 AM
    INFOSYS URVA 05:16 AM
    BYKAMPADY 05:17 AM
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 05:17 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 05:20 AM
    MULKY 05:25 AM
    KANKANADY BUS STOP 05:30 AM
    Padil Junction 05:35 AM
    Pumpwell Circle 05:40 AM
    NAGORI BUS STOP 05:45 AM
    Rs 500 /650

Hubli to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:50 PM11:45 PM6 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
SR Tours and Travels08:45 PM08:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Ganesh Travels11:45 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Ganesh Tourists10:00 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motor09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Hubli to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hubli to Mangalore

  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

Hubli to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hubli to Mangalore

  • Durgamba Motor
  • GANESH TRAVELS
  • Ganesh Tourists
  • Ganesh Travels
  • SR Tours and Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Hubli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ganesh travels opp basavavana hubli
  • gokul road akshay park
  • gokul road near kirlosker electric company
  • gokul road near nehrunagar water tank
  • gokul road opp new ksrtc bus stand
  • hubli
  • hubli

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bykampady
  • hampankatta
  • hampankatta old bus stand
  • infosys urva
  • k s hegde hospital
  • kankanady bus stop
  • kaup

About Hubli

Hubli, also known as Hubballi, is an agglomerating city in the state of Karnataka. The name Hubballi literally means Hu - flower and Balli - creeper in Kannada It is the fastest growing city of the only after the capital, Bangalore. Hubli is a major city of this district and is a famous industrial town. This city has become an important commercial centre for trade, crops including cotton, chili pepper and peanuts are grown aplenty in the surrounding rural agricultural areas. The city is noted for its handloom textile units and cotton ginning and processing mills. It is also the headquarters of North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation. Chandramouleshwara Temple, Shri Siddharoodha Math, Moorusavir Math, Unkal Lake, Navagraha Jain Temple, Nrupatunga betta are some of the tourist spots present in Hubli.

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Hubli

Top Routes To Hubli

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HUBLI
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading