Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hubli to Bangalore

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
349
Total Buses
47
Total Seats
257
Total Operators
20
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • NTA Express

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    HUBLI OLD BUS STAND 11:00 PM
    Shiggaon 11:45 PM
    Bankapur Toll Nh4 Bypass 11:59 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jahalli Cross 06:30 AM
    Yeshvantpur 06:45 AM
    Anand RAO Circle 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:15 AM
    Rs 349 /499
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road- oppTirumala Trade Centre 09:30 PM
    Shiggaon 10:15 PM
    Shiggaon I B (BY PASS) 10:20 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:00 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:05 AM
    8TH MILE 05:10 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:15 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:20 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:23 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:25 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:27 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:35 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:40 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 05:42 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 05:43 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 05:45 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 05:50 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 05:55 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:00 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road 11:05 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:31 AM
    8TH MILE 06:40 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:50 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:05 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:10 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road- oppTirumala Trade Centre 10:40 PM
    Shiggaon 11:20 PM
    Shiggaon I B (BY PASS) 11:25 PM
    7:20 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:20 AM
    8TH MILE 05:25 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:30 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:35 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:45 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:50 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:55 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:05 AM
    Race Course Road 06:10 AM
    CORPORATION 06:15 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:20 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:23 AM
    Natkallappa Circle 06:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 06:30 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:35 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:40 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:45 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:50 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 07:00 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neeligin Road- oppTirumala Trade Centre 10:00 PM
    Shiggaon I B (BY PASS) 11:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:00 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:05 AM
    8TH MILE 05:10 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:15 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:20 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:23 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:25 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:27 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:30 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:40 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 05:42 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 05:43 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 05:45 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 05:50 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:00 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:05 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:30 AM
    Koodlu Gate 06:35 AM
    Sing Sandra 06:37 AM
    HOSA ROAD 06:39 AM
    KONAPPANA AGRAHARA 06:41 AM
    Electronic city 06:45 AM
    Huskur Gate 06:48 AM
    Bommasandra Rao Travels 06:50 AM
    Bomsandra 06:50 AM
    narayana hrudayalaya 06:52 AM
    Chandapura 06:55 AM
    Rs 450 /650

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Deepthi Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists10:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Suraj Travels(KN)11:30 PM11:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Khushi Tourist11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motors10:15 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hubli to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hubli to Bangalore

  • Deepthi Travels
  • Durgamba Motors
  • Kadri Travels
  • Kamat Bus
  • Khushi Tourist
  • Kukkeshree Travels

Boarding Points in Hubli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bankapur toll nh4 bypass
  • eurekha junction
  • gabbur toll plaza hubli
  • gokul road akshay park
  • gokul road akshya park
  • hubli
  • hubli old bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)

About Hubli

Hubli, also known as Hubballi, is an agglomerating city in the state of Karnataka. The name Hubballi literally means Hu - flower and Balli - creeper in Kannada It is the fastest growing city of the only after the capital, Bangalore. Hubli is a major city of this district and is a famous industrial town. This city has become an important commercial centre for trade, crops including cotton, chili pepper and peanuts are grown aplenty in the surrounding rural agricultural areas. The city is noted for its handloom textile units and cotton ginning and processing mills. It is also the headquarters of North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation. Chandramouleshwara Temple, Shri Siddharoodha Math, Moorusavir Math, Unkal Lake, Navagraha Jain Temple, Nrupatunga betta are some of the tourist spots present in Hubli.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hubli

Top Routes To Hubli

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HUBLI
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading