Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hubli to Bangalore

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
351
Total Buses
48
Total Seats
797
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • National Express NTHO

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hubli Old Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 05:15 AM
    Yeshwanthpur( Govardhan Theater) 05:25 AM
    Anad Rao Circle 05:55 AM
    Majestic 06:05 AM
    Corporation circle 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Rs 351
  • NTA Express

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    HUBLI OLD BUS STAND 11:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jahalli Cross 06:30 AM
    Yeshvantpur 06:45 AM
    Anand RAO Circle 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:15 AM
    Rs 380 /449
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Reshma Office Neeligin Road 09:45 PM
    Shiggaon 10:15 PM
    Shiggaon I B (BY PASS) 10:20 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:00 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:05 AM
    8TH MILE 05:10 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:15 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:20 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:23 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:25 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:27 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:35 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:40 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 05:42 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 05:43 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 05:45 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 05:50 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 05:55 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:00 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Reshma Office Neeligin Road 10:00 PM
    Shiggaon I B (BY PASS) 10:45 PM
    Shiggaon 10:47 PM
    8:06 Hrs

      06:06 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:10 AM
    8TH MILE 05:20 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:25 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:27 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 05:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 05:28 AM
    Yashawanthpura Near Govardhan Theatre 05:35 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navarang Circle 05:40 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:40 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:42 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:50 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:55 AM
    Race Course Road 05:55 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:00 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:02 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 06:05 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:10 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:15 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:25 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 06:30 AM
    Vijaya bank colony 06:32 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Reshma Office Neeligin Road 10:40 PM
    Shiggaon 11:20 PM
    Shiggaon I B (BY PASS) 11:25 PM
    7:20 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:20 AM
    8TH MILE 05:25 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:30 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:35 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:45 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:50 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:55 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:05 AM
    Race Course Road 06:10 AM
    CORPORATION 06:15 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:20 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:23 AM
    Natkallappa Circle 06:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 06:30 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:35 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:40 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:45 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:50 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 07:00 AM
    Rs 400 /600

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Deepthi Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists10:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Suraj Travels(KN)11:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motors10:15 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
S.S. Tourist10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hubli to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper with Washroom, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Hubli to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hubli to Bangalore

  • Deepthi Travels
  • Durgamba Motors
  • Kamat Bus
  • Kukkeshree Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • NTA Express

Boarding Points in Hubli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • eurekha junction
  • gabbur toll plaza hubli
  • gokul road akshay park
  • gokul road akshay park petrol pump
  • gokul road near nehru nagar water tank
  • hubli
  • hubli old bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile(pickup van/bus)

About Hubli

Hubli, also known as Hubballi, is an agglomerating city in the state of Karnataka. The name Hubballi literally means Hu - flower and Balli - creeper in Kannada It is the fastest growing city of the only after the capital, Bangalore. Hubli is a major city of this district and is a famous industrial town. This city has become an important commercial centre for trade, crops including cotton, chili pepper and peanuts are grown aplenty in the surrounding rural agricultural areas. The city is noted for its handloom textile units and cotton ginning and processing mills. It is also the headquarters of North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation. Chandramouleshwara Temple, Shri Siddharoodha Math, Moorusavir Math, Unkal Lake, Navagraha Jain Temple, Nrupatunga betta are some of the tourist spots present in Hubli.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hubli

Top Routes To Hubli

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HUBLI
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading