Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hospet to Hyderabad

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
850
Total Buses
7
Total Seats
41
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • S R E Travels (Ananth Group)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet S R E Travels 11:45 PM
    7:10 Hrs

      06:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 06:00 AM
    Arm Ghar 06:15 AM
    mehadipatnam 06:30 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:10 AM
    MGBS 07:20 AM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 850
  • EAST WEST TOURIST CORPORATION

    2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 11:59 PM
    7:05 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 06:00 AM
    Shamshabad 06:50 AM
    Aram Ghar 07:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 AM
    Lakdikapul 07:10 AM
    nampally 07:15 AM
    Afzal Gunj 07:20 AM
    CBS 07:25 AM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRE TRAVEL (ANANTH GROUP)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet S R E Travels 11:50 PM
    6:40 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 1000
  • SRE Travels (Ananth Group)

    1+2, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet S R E Travels 11:30 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 05:30 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:45 AM
    nampally 06:50 AM
    CBS 07:00 AM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 08:15 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jedcharla X Roads 04:00 AM
    shadnagar 04:45 AM
    Shamshabad 05:15 AM
    Aramghar 05:20 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 05:25 AM
    gachibowli 05:30 AM
    B H E L 05:35 AM
    Lingampally 05:40 AM
    chandanagar 05:45 AM
    madinaguda 05:50 AM
    Miyapur Alwin X Roads 05:55 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:00 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    nizampet 06:10 AM
    J N T U(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    K P H B 06:20 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    kukatpally 06:30 AM
    Kukatpally Metro 06:35 AM
    moosapet 06:40 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    E S I 06:55 AM
    S R NAGAR 07:00 AM
    Ameerpet 07:05 AM
    panjagutta 07:10 AM
    KhairataBad 07:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:20 AM
    Rs 1250 /1350

Hospet to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
S R E Travels (Ananth Group)11:45 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
SR Tours and Travels08:45 PM08:45 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SRE Travels (Ananth Group)11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
EAST WEST TOURIST CORPORATION11:45 PM11:55 PM7 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Go Tour Travels & Holidays08:15 PM08:15 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Hospet to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hospet to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Hospet to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hospet to Hyderabad

  • EAST WEST TOURIST CORPORATION
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • S R E Travels (Ananth Group)
  • SR Tours and Travels
  • SRE TRAVEL (ANANTH GROUP)
  • SRE Travels (Ananth Group)

Boarding Points in Hospet

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • hospet
  • hospet s r e travels

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • aram ghar
  • aramghar
  • arm ghar
  • b h e l

About Hospet

Hospet also known as Hospete is a major town, located in the Bellary district of Karnataka. Built by Krishna Deva Raya in 1520 AD, the town sits on the Tungabhadra River.The city was originally named Nagalapura; however, people referred to the city as Hosa Pete, which meant New City. Hospet serves as a gateway to the Hampi ruins, with numerous tourists setting Hopset as their base to discover nearby regions. There are several towns and geographical marvels that serve as the main tourist attraction of the region like the Tungabhadra Dam, Royal Palace, Lotus Mahal, Omkareshwar Temple, Chakra Vana, Anantashayana Temple and much more.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Hospet

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HOSPET
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading