Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Hospet to Bangalore

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
650
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
103
Total Operators
20
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Opp K S R T C Bus Stand 11:00 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala near bus stop 05:00 AM
    PEENYA 05:05 AM
    8TH MILE 05:15 AM
    Yaswanthpura 05:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle(Arc) 06:00 AM
    Rs 650 /700
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 11:30 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:30 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:15 AM
    8TH MILE 05:25 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:40 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Rs 680
  • Sugama Tourist No.20 GAJENDRAGAD-KOPPAL-HOSPET-BNG

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 11:00 PM
    Hospet KSRTC Bus Stand 11:05 PM
    Markandeshwara Temple 11:10 PM
    Mariyammanahalli 11:15 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:35 AM
    Yeshwanthapur 05:40 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:50 AM
    Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple 06:00 AM
    Race Course Road 06:01 AM
    Corporation 06:02 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 06:05 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 06:06 AM
    Netkallappa circle 06:07 AM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:08 AM
    South End Road K R Road 06:09 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Raghavendra Swamay Mata 06:12 AM
    Canara Navranga 06:15 AM
    Jayanagar 9 Th Block 06:15 AM
    JD Mara Signal 06:17 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital Signal 06:17 AM
    Bilekahalli Gate (D) 06:18 AM
    Panduranga Nagar / Bannergatta Road 06:19 AM
    Vijaya Bank Colony(Rk) 06:20 AM
    Rs 710 /760
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 42

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 11:10 PM
    Hospet KSRTC Bus Stand 11:15 PM
    Markandeshwara Temple 11:22 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:12 AM
    8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CIRCLE 05:32 AM
    Gurgunte Palya 05:37 AM
    Yeshwanthapur 05:39 AM
    Navarang Circle 05:45 AM
    Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple 06:00 AM
    Race Course Road 06:03 AM
    Corporation 06:05 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 06:10 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 06:13 AM
    Netkallappa Circle (D) 06:20 AM
    Nagasandra Circle (D) 06:25 AM
    South End Road K R Road (D) 06:30 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block (D) 06:40 AM
    Jayanagar 9 Th Block 06:50 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital Signal 06:52 AM
    B T M Layout 06:55 AM
    Silk Board Bridge 07:02 AM
    Rupena Agrahara (D) 07:05 AM
    Bommanahalli - T 07:07 AM
    Garvebhavi Palya (D) 07:08 AM
    Kudlu Gate (D) 07:10 AM
    Singsandra (D) 07:13 AM
    Hosa Road (D) 07:14 AM
    Konappana Agrahara (D) 07:18 AM
    Electronic City - T 07:20 AM
    Veerasandra (D) 07:21 AM
    Huskur Gate Bus Stop (D) 07:22 AM
    Hebbagodi Bus Stop (D) 07:23 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:25 AM
    Rs 760 /810
  • Sachin Kumar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hospet 11:00 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 05:00 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:10 AM
    Yeshwanthpur (Govardhan Theatre) 05:20 AM
    RAJAJAINAGAR (NAVARANG) 05:40 AM
    Majestic 06:00 AM
    Rs 799

Hospet to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays11:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Pooja Travels11:15 PM11:15 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
KRL Travels10:45 PM11:15 PM6 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists10:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourist Route No - 4211:15 PM11:15 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Hospet to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hospet to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

Hospet to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Hospet to Bangalore

  • GANESH TOURS - BNG-BEL-JIN-HPT
  • GANESH TOURS AND HOLIDAYS
  • GPR Travels
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays
  • Green Line Travels And Holidays
  • Indira Travels

Boarding Points in Hospet

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • apmc checkpost
  • apmc circle
  • ganesh travels and tours
  • hospet
  • hospet
  • hospet ( agali complex hospet )
  • hospet ksrtc bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mail
  • 8 th mile
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile ( rachana travels )
  • 8th mail

About Hospet

Hospet also known as Hospete is a major town, located in the Bellary district of Karnataka. Built by Krishna Deva Raya in 1520 AD, the town sits on the Tungabhadra River.The city was originally named Nagalapura; however, people referred to the city as Hosa Pete, which meant New City. Hospet serves as a gateway to the Hampi ruins, with numerous tourists setting Hopset as their base to discover nearby regions. There are several towns and geographical marvels that serve as the main tourist attraction of the region like the Tungabhadra Dam, Royal Palace, Lotus Mahal, Omkareshwar Temple, Chakra Vana, Anantashayana Temple and much more.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Hospet

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
HOSPET
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading