Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Goa to Mumbai

on 19-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
249
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Manish Travels

    2+2, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 05:00 PM
    PANJIM 06:30 PM
    Damodar Travels Porvorin 06:35 PM
    O.Coqueiro 06:40 PM
    mapusa 07:00 PM
    Malpem Petrol Pump 07:15 PM
    Banda 07:35 PM
    Swantwadi By Pass 08:00 PM
    Kudal 08:30 PM
    Kankavli 09:30 PM
    Nandgaon Titha 09:50 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli 07:00 AM
    Kharghar - Three Star Hotel 07:10 AM
    Cbd Belapur 07:15 AM
    Nerul 07:20 AM
    Vashi (Old toll naka) 07:30 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 07:45 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 08:15 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 08:30 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 08:30 AM
    Goregaon (E) 08:45 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 09:00 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 09:10 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 09:30 AM
    Rs 450
  • Manish Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      04:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 04:30 PM
    PANJIM 06:00 PM
    Damodar Travels Porvorin 06:05 PM
    O.Coqueiro 06:10 PM
    mapusa 06:30 PM
    Malpem Petrol Pump 06:45 PM
    Banda 07:15 PM
    Sawantwadi 07:45 PM
    Zarap-By Pass 08:00 PM
    Kudal 08:15 PM
    Kankavli 09:30 PM
    Nandgaon Titha 09:50 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli 07:30 AM
    Kharghar - Three Star Hotel 07:35 AM
    Cbd Belapur 07:40 AM
    Nerul 08:00 AM
    Vashi (Old toll naka) 08:15 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 09:20 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 09:30 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 09:40 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 10:00 AM
    Goregaon (E) 10:20 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 10:25 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 10:26 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 10:40 AM
    Rs 450
  • Canara Pinto

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 05:00 PM
    PANJIM 06:30 PM
    Porvorim Opp Ocoqueiro Hotel 06:40 PM
    mapusa 07:00 PM
    Pernem Malpem Petrol Pump 07:30 PM
    Satarda Bridge 07:40 PM
    Banda 08:00 PM
    Sawantwadi 08:30 PM
    Zarap Tita 08:45 PM
    Kudal 09:30 PM
    Oras Fhata 09:40 PM
    Kasal S.T Stand 09:50 PM
    Kankavli 10:10 PM
    Tarele S.T Stand 10:30 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli Opp Mcdonald Hotel 05:25 AM
    Kamothe - Little World Mall 05:30 AM
    C B D Belapur 05:35 AM
    Nerul - Bikaner Corner 05:40 AM
    Vashi - Center One Mall Highway 05:45 AM
    Chembur East Near Domino Pizza 05:55 AM
    Sion East Vrundavan Hotel 06:05 AM
    Bandra East Ongc 06:15 AM
    Santacruz East After Bridge 06:20 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:25 AM
    Andheri East After Bridge 06:35 AM
    Goregaon East - Virvani Bus Stop 06:45 AM
    Malad E Pushpa Park 06:50 AM
    Kandivali (East) Samta Nagar 06:55 AM
    BORIVALI EAST NATIONAL PARK 07:00 AM
    Rs 762
  • Manish Sharma Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 05:00 PM
    PANJIM 06:00 PM
    Damodar Travels Porvorin 06:10 PM
    O.Coqueiro 06:15 PM
    mapusa 06:30 PM
    Malpem Petrol Pump 06:45 PM
    Banda 07:15 PM
    Swantwadi By Pass 07:40 PM
    Kudal 08:50 PM
    Kasal 09:10 PM
    Kankavli 09:30 PM
    Nandgaon Titha 09:50 PM
    Tarle 10:00 PM
    VAIBHAV WADI 10:15 PM
    17:30 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 06:00 AM
    Kalamboli 06:05 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:10 AM
    Nerul (LP) 06:30 AM
    Turbe - Railway Station 06:45 AM
    Koparkhairane - Railway Station 06:50 AM
    Ghansoli -Railway Station 07:00 AM
    Rabale -Railway Station 07:10 AM
    Airoli - Railway Station 07:20 AM
    Kalwa Naka 07:30 AM
    Thane 07:45 AM
    MULUND 08:00 AM
    Vikroli East 08:10 AM
    Ghatkopar East - Bridge Ending 08:20 AM
    Chembur - Cheda Nagar 08:30 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 08:40 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 08:45 AM
    Santacruz (E) M A Travels 08:50 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 08:55 AM
    Andheri East - 09:00 AM
    Goregaon (E) 09:10 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 09:15 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 09:20 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 10:30 AM
    Rs 800
  • PVS Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon Bus Stand 05:30 PM
    Panjim Bus Stand 07:00 PM
    O.Coqueiro Junction 07:15 PM
    Mapusa Bus stand 07:30 PM
    Malpe Petrol Pump 08:00 PM
    13:45 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 07:15 AM
    Cbd Belapur 07:25 AM
    Vashi Old Toll Naka 08:15 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 08:30 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 08:35 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 08:40 AM
    santacruz east 08:45 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 08:50 AM
    Andheri (E)- Flyover Ending 08:55 AM
    Jogeshwari E Lal Building 09:00 AM
    Goregaon E Ratna Travels 09:05 AM
    Malad (Puspa Park Bus Stop) 09:10 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar Bus Stop 09:15 AM
    Borivali E National Park 09:20 AM
    Rs 1100 /1200

Goa to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Manish Travels04:30 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Travel Art05:00 PM05:00 PM15 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Manish Travels (MTT)02:00 PM02:00 PM15 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto05:00 PM05:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Shifa Nandini Travels03:00 PM03:00 PM15 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Goa to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Goa to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

Goa to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Goa to Mumbai

  • Atmaram Bus
  • Canara Pinto
  • Laxmi Travels
  • Manish Bus
  • Manish Sharma Travels
  • Manish Travels

Boarding Points in Goa

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • banda - s t stand
  • banda s.t. stand
  • banda st stand
  • damodar travels porvorin
  • dhargal
  • kharepatan

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • airoli - railway station
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri company
  • andheri (e) darpan signal
  • andheri (e)- flyover ending
  • andheri e bisleri

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
GOA
Journey Date
19-Nov-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading