Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Goa to Mumbai

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
244
Total Operators
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Manish Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 01:30 PM
    PANJIM 02:30 PM
    Damodar Travels Porvorin 02:35 PM
    O.Coqueiro 02:45 PM
    mapusa 03:00 PM
    Malpem Petrol Pump 03:30 PM
    Shiroda Bus stand 04:00 PM
    Vengurla Bus stand 04:30 PM
    Kudal 05:30 PM
    Oras 06:00 PM
    Kasal 06:15 PM
    Kankavli 06:30 PM
    Nandgaon Titha 06:50 PM
    Rajapur -S T Depot 07:30 PM
    Lanja Opp S T Stand 08:00 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nerul (LP) 05:50 AM
    PANVEL 05:30 AM
    Kalamboli 05:35 AM
    Cbd Belapur 05:45 AM
    Vashi (Old toll naka) 06:00 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 06:15 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 06:30 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 06:45 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 07:00 AM
    Goregaon (E) 07:15 AM
    Malad East - Pushpa Park 07:25 AM
    Kandivali East - Samtanagar 07:30 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:45 AM
    Rs 500
  • Manish Travels

    2+2, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 05:00 PM
    PANJIM 06:30 PM
    Damodar Travels Porvorin 06:35 PM
    O.Coqueiro 06:40 PM
    mapusa 07:00 PM
    Malpem Petrol Pump 07:15 PM
    Banda 07:35 PM
    Swantwadi By Pass 08:00 PM
    Kudal 08:30 PM
    Kankavli 09:30 PM
    Nandgaon Titha 09:50 PM
    Rajapur -S T Depot 10:30 PM
    Lanja Opp S T Stand 11:00 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 07:00 AM
    Kalamboli 07:10 AM
    Vashi (Old toll naka) 07:30 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 07:45 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 08:15 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 08:30 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 08:30 AM
    Goregaon (E) 08:45 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 09:00 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 09:10 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 09:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      04:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon 04:30 PM
    PANJIM 06:00 PM
    Damodar Travels Porvorin 06:05 PM
    O.Coqueiro 06:10 PM
    mapusa 06:30 PM
    Malpem Petrol Pump 06:45 PM
    Banda 07:15 PM
    Sawantwadi 07:45 PM
    Zarap-By Pass 08:00 PM
    Kudal 08:15 PM
    Kankavli 09:30 PM
    Nandgaon Titha 09:50 PM
    Rajapur -S T Depot 10:30 PM
    Lanja Opp S T Stand 11:00 PM
    16:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 07:30 AM
    Kalamboli 08:05 AM
    Vashi (Old toll naka) 08:15 AM
    Chembur (E) Yogi Hotel 09:20 AM
    Sion (E) Circle 09:30 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 09:40 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 10:00 AM
    Goregaon (E) 10:20 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar 10:25 AM
    Malad (E) Pushpa Park 10:26 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 10:40 AM
    Rs 500
  • NON AC SLEEPER - SEATER MUMBAI

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madgaon Ktc Bus Stand 06:30 PM
    VEMA TAITAN PARK 06:45 PM
    PANJIM 08:00 PM
    Porvorim (Tapasvi Hotel) 08:15 PM
    mapusa 08:45 PM
    Opp ST Stand Banda 09:15 PM
    Sawantwadi ST Stand 09:30 PM
    Kudal (By Pass) 10:00 PM
    Kankavali 10:45 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    LONAVALA 06:00 AM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 06:15 AM
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 06:30 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:35 AM
    CBD Belapur Bridge End 06:40 AM
    NERUL L P 06:45 AM
    Vashi 07:00 AM
    Chembur 07:15 AM
    SION 07:25 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 07:30 AM
    Khar (E) Teachers Colony 07:35 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Star Hotel 07:37 AM
    Andheri (E) Vinayak Travels 07:39 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 07:40 AM
    Goregoan (E) 07:43 AM
    Malad (E) 07:45 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtha Nagar 07:50 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 08:00 AM
    Ashok hotel 08:05 AM
    Mira Road (e) 08:10 AM
    Rs 1000 /1200
  • Kokan Travels

    2+2, Ashok Leyland Seater, Non-AC, Video

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    PANJIM 02:30 PM
    Porvorim 02:45 PM
    mapusa 03:00 PM
    Pernem Malpem Petrol Pump 03:25 PM
    Satarda Bridge 03:30 PM
    15:15 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 04:30 AM
    vashi 04:45 AM
    Chembure 04:50 AM
    SION 05:00 AM
    dadar 05:10 AM
    Bandra 05:20 AM
    ANDHERI 05:30 AM
    BORIVALI 05:45 AM
    Rs 1050

Goa to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)04:30 PM05:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Manish Travels01:30 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Shifa Nandini Travels03:00 PM03:00 PM15 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Atmaram Nandini Travels03:00 PM03:00 PM15 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
NON AC SLEEPER - SEATER MUMBAI08:00 PM08:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Goa to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Goa to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Semi Luxury, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

Goa to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Goa to Mumbai

  • Atmaram Nandini Travels
  • Kokan Travels
  • Laxmi Travels
  • Laxmi Travels Goa
  • Manish Bus
  • Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)

Boarding Points in Goa

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • banda - s t stand
  • banda st stand
  • damodar travels porvorin
  • dhargal
  • kharepatan
  • kankavali

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli - railway station
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) darpan signal
  • andheri (e) vinayak travels
  • andheri e bisleri

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
GOA
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading