Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Goa to Mangalore

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
710
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
30
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourists Route No - 37

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mapusa Carvalho Petrol Pump 07:45 PM
    Porvorim 07:50 PM
    Panaji Above Mandovi Bridge Near Paulo Bus Parking 08:20 PM
    Banastarim Junction Bus Stop 08:35 PM
    Mardol (Ponda) 08:45 PM
    Ponda 09:00 PM
    Margoa Behind Grace Church 09:45 PM
    Cucolim ( Bharath Petrol Bunk ) 10:15 PM
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 10:30 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    P V S GANESH TRAVELS 05:27 AM
    Hampankatta Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Sugama Bunts Hostel 05:40 AM
    Rs 710 /810
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    mapusa 02:00 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 03:00 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 03:50 AM
    Cancona 04:30 AM
    9:30 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore 11:30 AM
    Rs 750 /850

Goa to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited02:00 PM02:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists Route No - 3707:45 PM07:45 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Goa to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Goa to Mangalore

  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Goa to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Goa to Mangalore

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sugama Tourists Route No - 37

Boarding Points in Goa

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banastarim junction bus stop
  • canacona (chaudi auto stand )
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( bharath petrol bunk )
  • mapusa carvalho petrol pump
  • mardol (ponda)
  • margoa ( opp kadamba bus stand )

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • hampankatta bus stand
  • mangalore
  • p v s ganesh travels
  • sugama bunts hostel

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
GOA
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading