Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Goa to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
303
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    mapusa 04:00 PM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 05:00 PM
    Margoa(Kadamba Bus Stand) 06:00 PM
    Cancona 07:00 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 04:45 AM
    8TH MILE 04:55 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:10 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:25 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 05:30 AM
    Rs 550 /750
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    mapusa 05:00 PM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 06:00 PM
    Margoa(Kadamba Bus Stand) 07:00 PM
    Cancona 08:00 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 05:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:45 AM
    8TH MILE 05:55 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:10 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 06:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 06:25 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:30 AM
    Rs 550 /750
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 04

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 05:00 PM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 06:30 PM
    Cucolim ( Bharath Petrol Bunk ) 06:45 PM
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:15 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Parle G Toll Gate (D) 06:45 AM
    Gurgunte Palya 07:00 AM
    Yeshwanthapur 07:05 AM
    Navarang Circle 07:15 AM
    Anand Rao Circle Mejestic 07:30 AM
    Corporation 07:38 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 07:46 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 07:49 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block (D) 07:56 AM
    Raghavendra Swamay Mata 08:02 AM
    Canara Navranga 08:06 AM
    Brigade Millenium (D) 08:14 AM
    R.B.I East Layout (D) 08:18 AM
    Navodaya Nagar (D) 08:22 AM
    B K Circle Sugama (D) 08:26 AM
    Jambu Savari Dinne (D) 08:30 AM
    Rs 560 /710
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 40

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 05:30 PM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:00 PM
    Cucolim ( Bharath Petrol Bunk ) 07:15 PM
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:45 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Parle G Toll Gate (D) 07:15 AM
    Gurgunte Palya 07:30 AM
    Yeshwanthapur 07:35 AM
    Navarang Circle 07:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle Mejestic 08:00 AM
    Corporation 08:08 AM
    Lalbagh Main Gate 08:16 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 08:19 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block (D) 08:26 AM
    Raghavendra Swamay Mata 08:32 AM
    Canara Navranga 08:36 AM
    Brigade Millenium (D) 08:44 AM
    R.B.I East Layout (D) 08:48 AM
    Navodaya Nagar (D) 08:52 AM
    B K Circle Sugama (D) 08:56 AM
    Jambu Savari Dinne (D) 09:00 AM
    Rs 560 /710
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mapsa(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    PANJIM 07:45 PM
    Margoa 08:45 PM
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 09:00 PM
    Canacona 09:30 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur 06:30 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 06:40 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Anandarao Circle 07:30 AM
    Lal bagh 08:25 AM
    Shanthinagar (Bmtc Bus Station) 08:30 AM
    Dairy Circle 08:45 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Rs 750

Goa to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels06:00 PM06:45 PM11 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Sri Tourist07:00 PM07:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Manu Tourist07:00 PM08:15 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited05:00 PM06:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
ISLAND07:00 PM07:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Goa to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Goa to Bangalore

  • 1+2, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Platinum Class, AC, Video

Goa to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Goa to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • GOA - BANGALORE
  • ISLAND
  • Manu Tourist
  • S R S Travels

Boarding Points in Goa

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • conacona (opp kadamba bus stop)
  • calangute by pickup van
  • canacona
  • canacona (chaudi auto stand )
  • cancona
  • cucolim
  • cucolim ( bharath petrol bunk )

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile stone
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle mejestic
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle island travels

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
GOA
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading