Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Kurnool

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
2550
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
12
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
14 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:30 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 05:35 PM
    Edapally 05:40 PM
    KALAMASSERY 05:50 PM
    ALUVA 05:55 PM
    ATHANI 06:05 PM
    Angamaly 06:15 PM
    Koratty 06:25 PM
    CHALAKUDY 06:45 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Under Bridge, Kurnool 08:30 AM
    Rs 2550
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Coperation Building 05:00 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 05:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 05:10 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 05:15 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kurnool 07:30 AM
    Rs 3000

Ernakulam to Kurnool Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Aeon connect05:00 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd05:30 PM05:30 PM14 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Kurnool Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Kurnool

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Ernakulam to Kurnool Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Kurnool

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • athani
  • angamaly
  • chalakudy
  • edapally
  • edapally toll junction
  • kalamassery

Dropping Points in Kurnool

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • kurnool
  • under bridge, kurnool

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Kurnool

Kurnool, a small city in Rayalaseema, is situated on the banks of the River Thungabhadra. It is quite close to Hyderbad, the state Capital. So, a lot of people living in Kurnool travel to and from Hyderabad for purposes like education, business and work. There are a large number of industries located in Kurnool, where people from other regions also come here for employment. The city is often referred as The Gateway of Rayalaseema. It was the capital of Andhra State from 1 October 1953 to 31 October 1956. Some important places of attraction are Ahobilam, Srisailam, Mantralayam, Ranamandala Hill, Velgode reservoir, Tartoor (ranga natha swami temple) and much more.

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes To Kurnool

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
KURNOOL
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading