Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Hyderabad

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
2650
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
91
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
17 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:30 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 05:35 PM
    Edapally 05:40 PM
    KALAMASSERY 05:50 PM
    ALUVA 05:55 PM
    ATHANI 06:05 PM
    Angamaly 06:15 PM
    Koratty 06:25 PM
    CHALAKUDY 06:45 PM
    17:55 Hrs

      11:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 07:05 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 09:05 AM
    Dhone 09:35 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:35 AM
    Jadcherla 09:50 AM
    Bothpur 10:00 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 10:20 AM
    Shamshabad 10:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    gachibowli 11:55 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:05 PM
    Kondapur 12:15 PM
    MIYAPUR 12:35 PM
    Ameerpet 12:45 PM
    S R NAGAR 12:50 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:00 PM
    Rs 2650
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      04:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    vyttila 04:30 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 04:35 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 04:45 PM
    Edappally Toll 04:50 PM
    ALUVA 05:00 PM
    Priemier Junction Kalamassery 05:00 PM
    Angamaly 05:20 PM
    Koratty 05:30 PM
    CHALAKUDY 06:00 PM
    18:30 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta 07:15 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 08:40 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:45 AM
    Shamshabad 10:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:30 AM
    shadnagar 10:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    gachibowli 11:15 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:15 AM
    Rs 2650
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      03:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 03:40 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 03:50 PM
    Edapally 03:55 PM
    KALAMASSERY 04:05 PM
    ALUVA 04:10 PM
    ATHANI 04:20 PM
    Angamaly 04:30 PM
    Koratty 04:45 PM
    CHALAKUDY 04:55 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      09:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 04:25 AM
    Gooty 05:10 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 06:40 AM
    Dhone 07:28 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 07:30 AM
    Jadcherla 07:45 AM
    Bothpur 07:55 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 08:15 AM
    Shamshabad 08:30 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Rajendranagar 09:35 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 AM
    gachibowli 09:50 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    Kondapur 10:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:20 AM
    Ameerpet 10:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 10:35 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 AM
    Rs 2650
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      01:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 01:40 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 01:45 PM
    Edapally 01:55 PM
    KALAMASSERY 02:00 PM
    ALUVA 02:05 PM
    ATHANI 02:15 PM
    Angamaly 02:25 PM
    Koratty 02:35 PM
    CHALAKUDY 02:55 PM
    18:00 Hrs

      07:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 02:45 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 04:45 AM
    Dhone 05:45 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:45 AM
    Jadcherla 06:00 AM
    Bothpur 06:10 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 06:30 AM
    Shamshabad 06:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 07:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    gachibowli 08:05 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:45 AM
    Ameerpet 08:55 AM
    S R NAGAR 09:00 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    Rs 2650
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      01:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla Hub 01:15 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 01:30 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 01:35 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 01:40 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 01:45 PM
    ALUVA 02:00 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 02:05 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 02:10 PM
    18:15 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:15 AM
    Jadcherla 05:45 AM
    Shad Nagar 06:15 AM
    Shamshabad 06:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 06:45 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 06:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 07:15 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    gachibowli 07:30 AM
    Kondapur 07:40 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    Ameerpet 07:42 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:45 AM
    SR Nagar 07:45 AM
    Rs 1800

Ernakulam to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.01:40 PM05:30 PM17 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Aeon connect01:15 PM05:00 PM17 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.03:45 PM03:45 PM18 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels01:00 PM04:30 PM17 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Ernakulam to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • athani
  • angamaly
  • athani (near cochin international airport)
  • chalakudy
  • edapally
  • edapally toll junction

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ananthapur
  • bothpur
  • dhone
  • gooty
  • hyderabad new airport
  • jntu

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading