Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Coimbatore

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
570
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
57
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    ernakulam 11:55 PM
    Vytilla Junction 11:55 PM
    Pipeline junction 11:56 PM
    Edappally 11:57 PM
    Kalamaserry 11:58 PM
    ALUVA 11:59 PM
    4:25 Hrs

      04:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kanjikode 03:40 AM
    WALAYAR 03:45 AM
    Ettumadai Junction 03:50 AM
    UKKADAM 04:05 AM
    Gandipuram 04:15 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 04:18 AM
    COIMBATORE 04:20 AM
    Rs 570
  • St. Antony's Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam(Vyttila Junction) 08:45 PM
    KALAMASSERY 11:55 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    gandhipuram 06:00 AM
    Rs 750

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SURYA CONNECT11:55 PM11:55 PM4 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Coimbatore

  • SURYA CONNECT
  • St. Antony's Travels

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • edappally
  • ernakulam(vyttila junction)
  • kalamassery
  • kalamaserry
  • pipeline junction
  • vytilla junction

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • coimbatore
  • ettumadai junction
  • gandipuram
  • kanjikode
  • omni bus stand
  • ukkadam
  • walayar

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading