Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Coimbatore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
33
Total Seats
367
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Sona Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    South Railway Station (B) 07:30 AM
    Vytla Mobility Hub (B) 08:00 AM
    Vyttila Jn Mts Groups (B) 08:05 AM
    Palarivattom Byepass (B) 08:10 AM
    Edapally Toll (B) 08:15 AM
    Kalamaserrypremier (B) 08:20 AM
    Aluva Bye Pass Junction (B) 08:30 AM
    Aluva Paravur Junction (B) 08:35 AM
    Athani Jn (B) 08:40 AM
    Ankamally Kalyani Travels (B) 08:44 AM
    Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (B) 08:44 AM
    Ankamally Modern Travels (B) 08:45 AM
    Karukutty (B) 08:50 AM
    Pongam Petrol Pumb (B) 08:55 AM
    Koratty Jn (B) 09:00 AM
    Muringoor Divine Retreat Center (B) 09:05 AM
    Chalakuddy Mother Travels (B) 09:10 AM
    Kodakara (B) 09:20 AM
    Pudukad (B) 09:30 AM
    Amballur (B) 09:35 AM
    Paliyakara Toll Plaza (B) 09:40 AM
    Thrissur Raliway Station (B) 09:50 AM
    Thrissur Byepass (B) 10:00 AM
    3:59 Hrs

      11:59 PM

    Dropping Points
    Sona Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:59 AM
    Rs 500 /650
  • Skyline Tours and Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila 10:30 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline road 10:35 PM
    Edappally Toll Junction 10:40 PM
    Kalamassery Bus Stop 10:50 PM
    ALUVA 11:00 PM
    Atthani(Cochin Airport Jn) 11:10 PM
    Angamaly 11:15 PM
    CHALAKUDY 11:30 PM
    4:30 Hrs

      03:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    coimbatore 03:00 AM
    Rs 550
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aroor 11:50 PM
    Kudanoor 11:51 PM
    Vytilla Junction 11:54 PM
    ernakulam 11:55 PM
    Pipeline junction 11:56 PM
    Edappally 11:57 PM
    Kalamaserry 11:58 PM
    ALUVA 11:59 PM
    4:25 Hrs

      04:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kanjikode 03:40 AM
    WALAYAR 03:45 AM
    Ettumadai Junction 03:50 AM
    UKKADAM 04:05 AM
    Gandipuram 04:15 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 04:18 AM
    COIMBATORE 04:20 AM
    Rs 570
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 08:15 AM
    Ernakulam 08:15 AM
    COCHIN 08:16 AM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 08:25 AM
    Edapally 08:30 AM
    KALAMASSERY 08:35 AM
    ALUVA 08:45 AM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 08:50 AM
    Angamaly 09:00 AM
    Koratty 09:05 AM
    Chalakudi 09:15 AM
    3:40 Hrs

      11:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 11:55 AM
    Neelambur L&T BYPASS 11:59 AM
    Rs 600
  • Sona Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 07:40 AM
    Vytla Junction 07:50 AM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:10 AM
    Edapally Toll 08:15 AM
    KALAMASERRY PREMIER 08:20 AM
    ALUVA BY PASS JUNCTIO 08:30 AM
    ALUVA PARAVUR JUNCTIO 08:35 AM
    ANKAMALLY KALYANI TRAVELS 08:40 AM
    ANKAMALLY MODERN TRAVELS 08:45 AM
    4:00 Hrs

      11:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Skd Rvr Travels 11:55 AM
    Rs 650

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines08:15 PM09:30 PM3 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Aeon connect07:00 PM09:45 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT09:30 PM11:55 PM3 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)08:30 PM09:15 PM3 Hrs 29 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Coimbatore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Ernakulam to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Coimbatore

  • Aeon connect
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • Evacay Bus
  • Green line kerala (glk)
  • Greenline Kerala
  • Jabbar Sona Travels

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva by pass junctio
  • aluva paravur junctio
  • amballur
  • ankamally kalyani travels
  • ankamally modern travels
  • ankamaly

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • coimbatore
  • coimbatore bye pass
  • chavadi check post ( ettimadai)
  • coimbatore by pass
  • coimbatore bypass
  • coimbatore ettimadi
  • coimbatore l&t by pass

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading