Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Chennai

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
16
Total Seats
198
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    ernakulam 07:10 PM
    edapally toll gate 07:20 PM
    Kalamaserry junction 07:30 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      07:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    tindivanam 04:30 AM
    Cengalpattu Toll 05:30 AM
    mahendra city 05:45 AM
    SRM 06:00 AM
    Perungulathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 06:55 AM
    airport 07:00 AM
    Guindy Alandur Court Near 07:05 AM
    AshokPillar 07:10 AM
    Koyambedu 07:15 AM
    Rs 800 /1050
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 08:15 PM
    Ernakulam 08:15 PM
    COCHIN 08:16 PM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 08:25 PM
    Edapally 08:30 PM
    KALAMASSERY 08:35 PM
    ALUVA 08:45 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 08:50 PM
    Angamaly 09:00 PM
    Koratty 09:05 PM
    Chalakudi 09:15 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    urpakkam 07:10 AM
    salem 02:15 AM
    Villipuram 06:00 AM
    tindivanam 06:15 AM
    melmaruvathur 06:20 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLLGATE 06:30 AM
    mahendra city 06:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:50 AM
    Srm Potheri 06:55 AM
    guduvanchery 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Vandalur 07:20 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:30 AM
    maduravoyal 07:40 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 07:45 AM
    Rs 1150
  • Evacay Bus

    2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction 07:00 PM
    Plarivattom Bypass 07:05 PM
    Edapally Toll 07:10 PM
    Kalamessary 07:15 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perungulathur 06:30 AM
    Koyambedu Evacay Office 07:00 AM
    Rs 1200
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam 08:30 PM
    COCHIN 08:30 PM
    Vyttila 08:30 PM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 08:35 PM
    Edapally 08:45 PM
    KALAMASSERY 08:55 PM
    ALUVA 09:00 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:10 PM
    Angamaly 09:20 PM
    Koratty 09:30 PM
    Chalakudi 09:45 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    urpakkam 07:10 AM
    salem 02:15 AM
    Villipuram 06:00 AM
    tindivanam 06:15 AM
    melmaruvathur 06:20 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLLGATE 06:30 AM
    mahendra city 06:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:50 AM
    Srm Potheri 06:55 AM
    guduvanchery 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Vandalur 07:20 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:30 AM
    maduravoyal 07:40 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 07:45 AM
    Rs 1250 /1300
  • Jabbar Sona Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 07:40 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:10 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpettu 06:00 AM
    SRM University 07:00 AM
    guduvancherry 07:20 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 08:00 AM
    Rs 1250

Ernakulam to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines08:15 PM08:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Aeon connect07:00 PM07:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Sona Travels07:45 PM08:15 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
YBM Travels07:25 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Greenline Kerala09:02 PM09:02 PM9 Hrs 58 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Chennai

  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo Seater, AC

Ernakulam to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Chennai

  • Aeon connect
  • Evacay Bus
  • Green line kerala (glk)
  • Greenline Kerala
  • Jabbar Sona Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva by pass junctio
  • aluva paravur junctio
  • ankamally kalyani travels
  • ankamally modern travels
  • aluva bypass
  • aluva bypass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • ashok pillar
  • anna university
  • arumbakam metro station
  • ashok piller
  • ashokpillar

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading