Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
599
Total Buses
57
Total Seats
1018
Total Operators
33
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • KKN Travels (Kalyani) No Dinner Break

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila 08:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 08:05 PM
    edapally toll gate 08:15 PM
    KALAMASSERY 08:25 PM
    Aluva 08:40 PM
    ATHANI(EKM) 08:50 PM
    Angamaly Kalyani Travels 09:00 PM
    Chalakudi 09:15 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    Attibele 05:35 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    Narayana Hridiyala (Hosur Pickup Van) 05:50 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 06:00 AM
    Silkboard 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:00 AM
    Rs 599 /749
  • Kalyani Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LCD

      06:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila 07:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 07:05 PM
    Edapally Toll 07:15 PM
    KALAMASSERY 07:25 PM
    Aluva 07:35 PM
    ATHANI(EKM) 07:50 PM
    Angamaly Kalyani Travels 08:00 PM
    Koratty 08:10 PM
    Chalakudi 08:20 PM
    THRISSUR 09:10 PM
    11:55 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Attibele 05:50 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:00 AM
    Narayana Hridiyala (Hosur Pickup Van) 06:05 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 06:10 AM
    Silkboard 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:00 AM
    Rs 599
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    vyttila 08:00 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 08:05 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    Electronic city 06:20 AM
    Silk board 06:25 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 700 /800
  • SPS AIRBUS

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      06:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    South Railway Station 06:25 PM
    Vytla Junction 06:50 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 06:55 PM
    Edapally Toll 07:05 PM
    KALAMASERRY PREMIER 07:15 PM
    ALUVA BY PASS JUNCTIO 07:25 PM
    ALUVA PARAVUR JUNCTIO 07:30 PM
    ATHANI JN 07:35 PM
    ANKAMALLY KALYANI TRAVELS 07:45 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalayam 07:10 AM
    Rs 750
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    vyttila 08:45 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 08:45 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:50 PM
    Edappally Toll 09:00 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala Maruthi Nagar Main Road (Next To Balaji Medicals) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:15 AM
    Rs 750 /850

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Yathra Premium Sleeper Modern09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Aeon connect01:15 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines09:15 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)08:30 PM09:15 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd03:45 PM05:30 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Blue Bird Travels
  • Cabs Den Pvt Ltd
  • DreamLiner Travels (DLT BUS)

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva by pass junctio
  • aluva paravur junctio
  • amballur
  • ankamally kalyani travels
  • ankamaly
  • athani

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate
  • attibelle

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading