Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
950
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
272
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

    2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction Sera Travels 09:15 PM
    PALARIVATTAM PIPELINE 09:20 PM
    EDAPPILLY TOLL 09:25 PM
    Kalamaserry 09:30 PM
    ALUVA 09:40 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:42 PM
    Aluva Desom 09:45 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 09:50 PM
    Kariyad Signal 09:52 PM
    Modern Travels 10:00 PM
    KARUKUTTY 10:05 PM
    KORATTY 10:15 PM
    Muringoor Divine 10:20 PM
    Chalakudy Near Sigma Tour Club 10:25 PM
    KODAKARA 10:35 PM
    Pudukkad 10:43 PM
    Amballoor 10:44 PM
    Paliyekkara Toll 10:45 PM
    Mannuthy Bypass 11:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Attibelle 05:50 AM
    narayana hrudayalaya 06:00 AM
    Electronic city 06:10 AM
    Silk board 06:13 AM
    Madiwala 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:45 AM
    Rs 950 /1100
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction Sera Travels 09:45 PM
    PALARIVATTAM PIPELINE 09:50 PM
    EDAPPILLY TOLL 10:00 PM
    Kalamaserry 10:10 PM
    ALUVA 10:20 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 10:22 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 10:30 PM
    Modern Travels 10:40 PM
    KARUKUTTY 10:45 PM
    KORATTY 10:55 PM
    Chalakudy Near Sigma Tour Club 11:00 PM
    KODAKARA 11:10 PM
    Pudukkad 11:19 PM
    Amballoor 11:20 PM
    Paliyekkara Toll 11:22 PM
    Mannuthy Bypass 11:30 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:00 AM
    Rs 950 /1250
  • Green line kerala (glk)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    COCHIN 09:10 PM
    KOCHI 09:15 PM
    Kaloor 09:15 PM
    Mg Road Ernakulam 09:20 PM
    ernakulam 09:21 PM
    KADAVANTHRA 09:25 PM
    Ernakulam Bye Pass 09:29 PM
    Vytila Greenline Travels 09:30 PM
    Palrivattom Pipe Line 09:35 PM
    Edapally Toll 09:45 PM
    KALAMASSERY 09:55 PM
    Aluva Bypass 10:00 PM
    Athani Cochin Airport Ju 10:10 PM
    Angamaly Green Line Travels 10:15 PM
    Korati 10:25 PM
    CHALAKUDY 10:35 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 04:10 AM
    Dharmapuri Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:10 AM
    Electronic city 06:30 AM
    Madiwala 07:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:10 AM
    Majastic 07:30 AM
    Rs 1050 /1350
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam 10:10 PM
    Vyttila 10:10 PM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 10:12 PM
    Edapally 10:15 PM
    KALAMASSERY 10:20 PM
    ALUVA 10:30 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 05:55 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 06:15 AM
    Christ Collage 06:35 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM SK TRAVELS 06:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam 11:05 PM
    Vyttila 11:05 PM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 11:10 PM
    Edapally 11:15 PM
    KALAMASSERY 11:20 PM
    ALUVA 11:30 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 06:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:00 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 07:15 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:45 AM
    Rs 1100

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Modern Travels09:15 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines09:30 PM11:05 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Aeon connect09:30 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)09:15 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT09:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • KBS Travels
  • Aeon connect
  • Green line kerala (glk)
  • Greenline Kerala
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kallada Travels G4

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • amballur
  • ankamaly
  • athani (air port junction)
  • athani(ekm)
  • aluva
  • aluva bypass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele toll gate
  • attibelle

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading