Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ernakulam to Bangalore

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
1250
Total Buses
12
Total Seats
16
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam 10:00 PM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 10:10 PM
    Edapally 10:20 PM
    KALAMASSERY 10:30 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 08:30 AM
    Rs 1250 /1450
  • Azul Bus

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      09:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytilla 09:55 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 10:05 PM
    Edapally 10:15 PM
    KALAMASHERY 10:20 PM
    8:35 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    ATHIBILE 05:45 AM
    Electronic city 06:00 AM
    Silk board 06:25 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    Marathahalli After Flyover 07:15 AM
    ITPL 07:45 AM
    Kr Puram Railway Station Gate 08:15 AM
    Rs 1300
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam 10:30 PM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 10:35 PM
    Edapally 10:45 PM
    KALAMASSERY 10:50 PM
    ALUVA 11:00 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 11:10 PM
    ATHANI (AIR PORT JUNCTION) 11:15 PM
    Angamaly 11:20 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:00 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:30 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:00 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Junction Sera Travels 09:45 PM
    PALARIVATTAM PIPELINE 09:50 PM
    EDAPPILLY TOLL 10:00 PM
    Kalamaserry 10:10 PM
    ALUVA 10:20 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 10:22 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 10:30 PM
    Modern Travels 10:40 PM
    KARUKUTTY 10:45 PM
    KORATTY 10:55 PM
    Chalakudy Near Sigma Tour Club 11:00 PM
    KODAKARA 11:10 PM
    Pudukkad 11:19 PM
    Amballoor 11:20 PM
    Paliyekkara Toll 11:22 PM
    Mannuthy Bypass 11:30 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:00 AM
    Rs 1000 /1100
  • Kallada Travels G4

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aroor 10:05 PM
    Aroor Toll Plaza 10:10 PM
    vyttila 10:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 10:35 PM
    Edapally 10:40 PM
    KALAMASSERY 10:45 PM
    Aluva 10:50 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 04:00 AM
    HOSUR 05:30 AM
    Attibelle 05:40 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    Electronic City 05:50 AM
    Bommanahalli 06:10 AM
    Silk board 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Diary circle 06:35 AM
    Lal bagh 06:40 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 1050

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Modern Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines10:00 PM11:05 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Aeon connect10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Ernakulam to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ernakulam to Bangalore

  • Aeon connect
  • Azul Bus
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kallada Travels G4
  • Kerala Lines
  • Modern Tours(mdrt)

Boarding Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • ankamaly
  • athani (air port junction)
  • athani(ekm)
  • aluva
  • amballoor
  • angamaly

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • athibile
  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • attibele tollgate
  • attibelle
  • bommasandra
  • bommanahalli

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ERNAKULAM
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading