Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dindigul to Chennai

on 19-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
51
Total Seats
946
Total Operators
21
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul 10:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 399 /550
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:00 PM
    6:50 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur bus stop 04:00 AM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:30 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 04:35 AM
    SRM College 04:40 AM
    Vandalur 04:55 AM
    Perugalathur 05:00 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 05:05 AM
    Chrompett 05:10 AM
    airport 05:15 AM
    Guindy 05:20 AM
    SAIDAPET 05:30 AM
    Teynampet Bus Stop 05:35 AM
    egmore 05:45 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

    2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

      10:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sempatti 09:50 PM
    Dindigul Bypass (Palani Rd Jn) 10:20 PM
    Dindigul (Kattaspatri Busstop) 10:25 PM
    Dindigul (Seelapadi Junction) 10:30 PM
    Vada Madurai 10:40 PM
    Ayyalur 10:50 PM
    Vaiampatti 11:05 PM
    Manapparai 11:15 PM
    7:35 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Villupuram Bypass 03:00 AM
    Dindivanam Bypass 03:30 AM
    Melmaruvathur 03:55 AM
    Chengalpet Bypass 04:15 AM
    Chengalpet tollgate 04:20 AM
    Mahindra City 04:25 AM
    Singaperumalkoil 04:30 AM
    Maraimalai nagar 04:35 AM
    SRM University 04:40 AM
    Guduvanchery 04:45 AM
    Urapakkam 04:50 AM
    Vandalur 04:55 AM
    Perungalathur(Sri Ram IT Gateway) 05:00 AM
    Tambaram 05:05 AM
    Sanitorium 05:10 AM
    Chrompet 05:15 AM
    Pallavaram 05:20 AM
    Airport 05:25 AM
    Guindy Azharkhana 05:30 AM
    Ambal Nagar 05:35 AM
    Kasi Theatre 05:40 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:45 AM
    Vadapalani 05:50 AM
    MMDA Busstop 05:55 AM
    Koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /680
  • APS Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul 09:45 PM
    Vadamadurai 10:00 PM
    Ayalur (Dindigul) 10:15 PM
    Vaiyampatti (Dindigul) 10:30 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet New Bus Stand 04:35 AM
    mahendra city 04:40 AM
    maraimalar nagar 04:45 AM
    Srm Collage 04:50 AM
    Perungulathur 05:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:05 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 499
  • Jai Hanuman Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul 10:20 PM
    7:50 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    SRM University 05:20 AM
    Perugalathur 05:40 AM
    Thamabaram(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    koyambedu 06:10 AM
    Rs 499 /599

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:00 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
APS Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Enjoy Bus10:15 PM10:25 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels10:15 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
STC Travels and Holidays10:35 PM10:35 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Chennai

  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Seater
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dindigul to Chennai

  • APS Travels
  • Dharshana Travels
  • Enjoy Bus
  • Jai Hanuman Travels
  • KRS Travels
  • KSM Travels

Boarding Points in Dindigul

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ayalur (dindigul)
  • ayyalur
  • ayyalur
  • ayyalur bypass
  • care group of institutions
  • dindigul
  • didugul

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adyar
  • adyar
  • adyar ( van pickup)
  • adyar (tat office)

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Dindigul

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DINDIGUL
Journey Date
19-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading