Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dindigul to Chennai

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
24
Total Seats
178
Total Operators
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED

    2+2, Push Back, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 09:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perungulathur 04:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:05 AM
    Chrompet 04:10 AM
    pallavaram 04:15 AM
    airport 04:25 AM
    Guindy 04:35 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:45 AM
    Vadapalani 04:50 AM
    Koyambedu 05:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:00 PM
    6:50 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur bus stop 04:00 AM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 04:30 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 04:35 AM
    SRM College 04:40 AM
    Vandalur 04:55 AM
    Perugalathur 05:00 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 05:05 AM
    Chrompett 05:10 AM
    airport 05:15 AM
    Guindy 05:20 AM
    SAIDAPET 05:30 AM
    Teynampet Bus Stop 05:35 AM
    egmore 05:45 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:00 AM
    Rs 500 /650
  • APS Travels (Non Stop)

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul 09:45 PM
    Vadamadurai 10:00 PM
    Ayalur (Dindigul) 10:15 PM
    Vaiyampatti (Dindigul) 10:30 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet New Bus Stand 04:35 AM
    mahendra city 04:40 AM
    maraimalar nagar 04:45 AM
    Srm Collage 04:50 AM
    Perungulathur 05:00 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:05 AM
    Guindy 05:15 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 550
  • Raahath Transport

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:00 PM
    6:50 Hrs

      05:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 04:50 AM
    Mahindra City 04:55 AM
    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL 05:00 AM
    maraimalai nagar 05:05 AM
    SRM University 05:20 AM
    guduvanchery 05:25 AM
    urapakkam 05:30 AM
    Vandalur Zoo 05:45 AM
    Perungalathur Shriram Gateway 05:55 AM
    TAMBARAM 06:05 AM
    Tambaram Mepz 06:10 AM
    Chrompet 06:15 AM
    pallavaram 06:20 AM
    airport 06:30 AM
    shanthi petrol bunk 06:35 AM
    Kathipara Bridge Bus Stop 06:45 AM
    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop 06:50 AM
    Ashok Pillar Udhyam Theater Opp Bus Stop 06:55 AM
    Vadapalani 07:00 AM
    Cmbt Lanson Toyota 07:10 AM
    egmore 07:25 AM
    Central Everest Hotel 07:30 AM
    Mannady 07:45 AM
    Tondiarpet 08:00 AM
    Rs 550 /700
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul 10:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 599 /750

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:00 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Cumbum Travels11:45 PM11:45 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Vignesh TATranscars10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours And Travels (Suresh)11:50 PM11:50 PM6 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Krs Tavels10:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC

Dindigul to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dindigul to Chennai

  • APS Travels (Non Stop)
  • Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)
  • Cumbum Travels
  • Dharshana Travels
  • Jai Hanuman Travels ( NEW )
  • Kallada Tours And Travels (Suresh)

Boarding Points in Dindigul

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ayalur (dindigul)
  • dindigul
  • didugul
  • dindigal kudaikarar petrol bunk
  • dindigul
  • dindigul bypass
  • dindigul bus stand

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • alandur post office
  • arumbakam metro station
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar udhyam theater opp bus stop
  • ashok piller

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Dindigul

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DINDIGUL
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading