Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dindigul to Bangalore

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
26
Total Seats
204
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul Bye Pass 11:55 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • Royal Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul 11:25 PM
    karur 12:45 AM
    6:25 Hrs

      05:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic city Tollgate 05:15 AM
    Bomsandra 05:35 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:00 AM
    Rs 500 /600
  • Sun Light Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    DINDIGUL 11:50 PM
    6:10 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SilkBoard 05:20 AM
    Electronic city 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:00 AM
    Rs 549 /649
  • National Travels (NTM)

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul Byepass 11:59 PM
    6:35 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    Electronics City 06:00 AM
    Silk board 06:10 AM
    Madiwala 06:20 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:30 AM
    Rs 570
  • Parveen Travels

    2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dindigul Byepass 11:55 PM
    6:20 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Athipally 05:30 AM
    Bommasandra Narayana Hrudayalaya 05:40 AM
    Electronic City 05:50 AM
    Silk Board 06:00 AM
    Shanthi Nagar (Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Madiwala City Bus Stand 06:10 AM
    Madiwala Police Station 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalayam (Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Majestic (Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 576

Dindigul to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Yoga Maya Travels10:45 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Khushi Tourist11:55 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Madurai Radha Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
STC Travels and Holidays10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Dindigul to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dindigul to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Capella Premium Sleeper, AC, Video

Dindigul to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dindigul to Bangalore

  • Greenline Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Khushi Tourist
  • MMK Travel & Transports
  • Madurai Radha Travels
  • Mettur Super Services (mSs)

Boarding Points in Dindigul

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dindigul
  • dindigul
  • dindigul bye pass
  • dindigul byepass
  • dindigul bypass
  • dindigul palani bypass road
  • dindigul by pass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle (pickup van/bus)
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • athibeli toll gate
  • athipally
  • attibele toll

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dindigul

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DINDIGUL
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading