Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Udupi

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
460
Total Buses
15
Total Seats
230
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Reshma Bus

    2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 09:45 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi 05:45 AM
    Rs 460 /560
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:10 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi Service Bus Stand 04:15 AM
    Karavali Bye Pass 04:15 AM
    Rs 500 /600
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:50 PM
    7:10 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kundapur 04:30 AM
    Saligrama 04:50 AM
    SASTHANA 04:55 AM
    Brahmavara 05:00 AM
    Udupi Bus Stand 05:00 AM
    Parkala 05:10 AM
    Manipal 05:10 AM
    Koteshwara 05:15 AM
    Hiriyadka 05:20 AM
    karkala 05:45 AM
    Rs 510 /560
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD(SOUTHERN TOURS) 09:50 PM
    Southern Tourists DWD 09:55 PM
    Dharwad 10:00 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi 05:30 AM
    Rs 550 /600
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 10:30 PM
    Near SDM College of Eng technology Main Gate 10:40 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi Service Bus Stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 560 /710

Dharwad to Udupi Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourists09:50 PM09:50 PM7 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motors08:45 PM08:45 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Reshma Bus09:40 PM09:40 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Ganesh Tourists08:15 PM11:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Dharwad to Udupi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Udupi

  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Dharwad to Udupi Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dharwad to Udupi

  • Durgamba Motors
  • Ganesh Tourists
  • Reshma Bus
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sugama Tourists
  • Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dharwad
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad bypass toll naka
  • dharwad court circle
  • dharwad gandhinagar cross bus stop
  • dharwad hotel brindavan

Dropping Points in Udupi

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • brahmavara
  • hiriyadka
  • karavali bye pass
  • koteshwara
  • kundapur
  • manipal
  • parkala

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Udupi

Udupi (alternatively spelled as Udipi) also known as Odipu in Tulu is a city in the Indian state of Karnataka. It is the administrative headquarters of Udupi District. Udupi is notable for the Krishna Temple, Tulu Ashtamathas and lends its name to the popular Udupi cuisine. It is also known as Lord Parashurama Kshetra, and is famous for Kanakana Kindi. A centre of pilgrimage, Udupi is known as Rajata Peetha and Shivalli (Shivabelle). It is also known as the temple city. Manipal is a locality within Udupi city. Udupi is situated about 60 km north of the industrial hub Mangalore and about 422 km northwest of state capital Bengaluru by road.

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes To Udupi

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
UDUPI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading