Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Mumbai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
830
Total Buses
15
Total Seats
42
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 09:15 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:15 AM
    Vashi 06:30 AM
    Chembur 06:35 AM
    Sion 06:45 AM
    Bandra 07:45 AM
    ANDHERI 08:00 AM
    Goregoan 08:15 AM
    Malad 08:15 AM
    Borivili 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:30 AM
    Mira Road 08:45 AM
    Rs 830
  • East West Booking

    2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 11:00 PM
    Dharwad Bypass 11:05 PM
    Dharwad Bypass Narendra Toll 11:10 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LONAVALA 07:15 AM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 07:45 AM
    Kalomboli( Mac. Donald) 08:00 AM
    Kargar 3star hotel Highway 08:05 AM
    C.B.D Belapur 08:10 AM
    nerul 08:15 AM
    JUI Nagar 08:20 AM
    SANPADA 08:25 AM
    Vashi plaza 08:30 AM
    Chembur 08:45 AM
    SION Circle 09:00 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 09:05 AM
    Khar (E) Teachers Colony 09:10 AM
    Santacruz (E) Underbridge MA Tavels 09:15 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Hotel Sahara 09:20 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 09:25 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 09:30 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Hotel 09:35 AM
    Malad (E) 09:40 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samarth Nagar 09:45 AM
    Borivali(E) National Park 09:50 AM
    DAHISAR 09:55 AM
    Mira Road Sheetal Nagar 10:00 AM
    Rs 899
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad BY PASS 11:15 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:15 AM
    Sion 07:15 AM
    Kandiveli(E) 07:50 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 06:30 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 07:05 AM
    Bandra 07:20 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:25 AM
    ANDHERI 07:35 AM
    Goregoan 07:40 AM
    Malad 07:44 AM
    Borivili 08:00 AM
    DAHISAR 08:05 AM
    Rs 900 /1600
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 11:00 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:30 AM
    Sion 07:30 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 07:00 AM
    Bandra 08:00 AM
    SANTACRUZ 08:00 AM
    ANDHERI 08:15 AM
    Goregoan 08:30 AM
    Malad 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:45 AM
    Borivili 08:45 AM
    Mira Road 09:00 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 09:45 PM
    Southern Tourists DWD 09:46 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 05:30 AM
    Sion 06:15 AM
    Vashi 05:45 AM
    Chembur 06:00 AM
    Bandra 07:15 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:15 AM
    ANDHERI 07:30 AM
    Goregoan 07:45 AM
    Malad 07:45 AM
    Khandivili 08:00 AM
    Borivili 08:00 AM
    Mira Road 08:15 AM
    Rs 900

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:15 PM11:55 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels11:45 PM11:45 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)09:20 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
East West Booking11:00 PM11:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)09:15 PM09:15 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dharwad to Mumbai

  • East West Booking
  • National Travels(nts)
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)
  • Vastavika Travels

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad by pass
  • dharwad bypass
  • dharwad bypass narendra toll
  • dharwad narendra toll
  • dharwad(hotel sai aranya)

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri east
  • bandra
  • bandra (e) kala nagar

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading