Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Mumbai

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
31
Total Seats
261
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Southern Tourist

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 08:45 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kalamboli 06:00 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:05 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:10 AM
    Nerul LP 06:15 AM
    Sanpada Office 06:20 AM
    Vashi 06:30 AM
    Chembur (Yogi Hotel) 06:40 AM
    Sion 06:45 AM
    Bandra (E) 06:50 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola 06:55 AM
    Andheri (E) Darpan Cinema 07:00 AM
    jogeshwari (E) 07:05 AM
    Goregoan (E) 07:10 AM
    Malad (E) 07:15 AM
    KANDIVALI (EAST) 07:20 AM
    BORIVALI (EAST) 07:30 AM
    Rs 600
  • MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS

    1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      10:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwada By Pass 10:40 PM
    8:27 Hrs

      07:07 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mira road 07:00 AM
    Rs 800 /1000
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 08:00 PM
    Southern Tourists DWD 08:05 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sion 06:00 AM
    Vashi 05:45 AM
    Chembur 05:55 AM
    ANDHERI 06:30 AM
    Borivali (East New) 07:00 AM
    Mira Road 07:15 AM
    Rs 830
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 09:15 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:15 AM
    Vashi 06:30 AM
    Chembur 06:35 AM
    Sion 06:45 AM
    Bandra 07:45 AM
    ANDHERI 08:00 AM
    Goregoan 08:15 AM
    Malad 08:15 AM
    Borivili 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:30 AM
    Mira Road 08:45 AM
    Rs 830
  • East West Booking

    2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    DHARWAD 11:00 PM
    Dharwad Bypass 11:05 PM
    Dharwad Bypass Narendra Toll 11:10 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    LONAVALA 06:45 AM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 07:15 AM
    Kalomboli( Mac. Donald) 07:30 AM
    Kargar 3star hotel Highway 07:35 AM
    C.B.D Belapur 07:40 AM
    nerul 07:45 AM
    JUI Nagar 07:50 AM
    SANPADA 07:55 AM
    Vashi plaza 08:00 AM
    Chembur 08:15 AM
    SION Circle 08:30 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 08:35 AM
    Malad (E) 08:35 AM
    Khar (E) Teachers Colony 08:40 AM
    Santacruz (E) Underbridge MA Tavels 08:45 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Hotel Sahara 08:50 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 08:55 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 09:00 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Hotel 09:05 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samarth Nagar 09:10 AM
    Borivali(E) National Park 09:15 AM
    DAHISAR 09:20 AM
    Mira Road Sheetal Nagar 09:30 AM
    Rs 899

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels(nts)06:45 AM09:00 PM7 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
INDUMATI08:15 PM08:15 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Southern Tourist 08:45 PM08:45 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)09:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS10:40 PM10:40 PM8 Hrs 27 Mins View Price

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Leyland Luxura Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Dharwad to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dharwad to Mumbai

  • East West Booking
  • INDUMATI
  • MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS
  • National Travels(Gujrat Travels)
  • National Travels(nts)
  • National Travels.

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • court circle behind petrol bunk dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad
  • dharwad by pass
  • dharwad bypass
  • dharwad bypass narendra toll
  • dharwad narendra toll

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) bisleri compound
  • andheri (e) darpan cinema
  • andheri east

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading