Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Mangalore

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
15
Total Seats
1
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 11:30 PM
    Near SDM College of Eng technology Main Gate 11:35 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    INFOSYS URVA 07:25 AM
    BYKAMPADY 07:27 AM
    KAUP 07:29 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 07:30 AM
    Rs 600 /650
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 10:30 PM
    Near SDM College of Eng technology Main Gate 10:40 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 06:50 AM
    BYKAMPADY 06:52 AM
    PVS Bus Stand 06:55 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 07:00 AM
    Rs 550 /700
  • Ganesh Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:00 PM
    Dharwad-Hubli Toll Naka Bus Stop 09:03 PM
    Dharwad JSS Bus Stop 09:05 PM
    Dharwad Gandhinagar Cross Bus Stop 09:06 PM
    SDM Medical College Bus Stop 09:12 PM
    Rayapur Bus Stop 09:15 PM
    Navanagar Bus Stand 09:20 PM
    Bhairidevarakoppa Bus Stop 09:25 PM
    Unkal Cross Bus Stop 09:25 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 550 /600
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 09:10 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    INFOSYS URVA 04:20 AM
    BYKAMPADY 04:27 AM
    KAUP 04:30 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 04:32 AM
    UPPINANGADI 04:35 AM
    Rs 550 /650
  • GANESH TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Court Circle 10:00 PM
    Dharwad City Toll Naka 10:03 PM
    Dharwad JSS Bus Stop 10:05 PM
    Dharwad Gandhinagar Cross Bus Stop 10:06 PM
    SDM Medical College Bus Stop 10:15 PM
    Rayapur Bus Stop 10:15 PM
    Navanagar Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    Bhairidevarakoppa Bus Stop 10:22 PM
    Unkal Cross Bus Stop 10:25 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Lady Hill Bus Stop 06:20 AM
    BYKAMPADY 06:25 AM
    PADAPANAMBUR 06:27 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 06:30 AM
    Rs 550 /600

Dharwad to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Ganesh Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Ganesh Tourists08:15 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motor08:45 PM08:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
GANESH TRAVELS09:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Dharwad to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Mangalore

  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Dharwad to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dharwad to Mangalore

  • Durgamba Motor
  • GANESH TRAVELS
  • Ganesh Tourists
  • Ganesh Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bhairidevarakoppa bus stop
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad bypass toll naka
  • dharwad city toll naka
  • dharwad court circle
  • dharwad gandhinagar cross bus stop

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bykampady
  • deralakatte
  • deralakatte opp kanachur hospital gate
  • hampankatta
  • hampankatta old bus stand
  • infosys urva
  • k s hegde hospital

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading