Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Bangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
41
Total Seats
616
Total Operators
23
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalal Buliding Court Circle 09:40 PM
    8:20 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:20 AM
    8TH MILE 05:25 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:30 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:35 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:45 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:50 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:55 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:05 AM
    Race Course Road 06:10 AM
    CORPORATION 06:15 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:20 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:23 AM
    Natkallappa Circle 06:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 06:30 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:35 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:40 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:45 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:50 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 07:00 AM
    Rs 400 /600
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalal Buliding Court Circle 09:10 PM
    8:56 Hrs

      06:06 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:10 AM
    8TH MILE 05:20 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:25 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:27 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 05:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 05:28 AM
    Yashawanthpura Near Govardhan Theatre 05:35 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navarang Circle 05:40 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:40 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:42 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:50 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:55 AM
    Race Course Road 05:55 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:00 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:02 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 06:05 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:10 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:15 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:25 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 06:30 AM
    Vijaya bank colony 06:32 AM
    Rs 400 /600
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalal Buliding Court Circle 08:45 PM
    SDM Hospital Sattur Dharwad 09:00 PM
    8:10 Hrs

      04:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:00 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:05 AM
    8TH MILE 05:10 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:15 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:20 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:23 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:25 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:27 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:35 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:40 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 05:42 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 05:43 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 05:45 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 05:50 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 05:55 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:00 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /600
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 10:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur 05:00 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:40 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Anandarao Circle 06:00 AM
    Gandhinagar 06:10 AM
    Corporation Circle 06:25 AM
    Lal bagh 06:30 AM
    Katriguppe 07:00 AM
    Sea bird Tourists Workshop 07:05 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 09:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:01 AM
    8TH MILE 06:10 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:20 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 06:35 AM
    Seshadri Puram 06:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 450

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Deepthi Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists09:15 PM09:15 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Suraj Travels(KN)10:25 PM10:25 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motors09:35 PM09:35 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourist No.30 GOKAK SAVDATTI YARGATTI DRWD HBL09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • BAIL TO BAN
  • Deepthi Travels
  • Durgamba Motor
  • Durgamba Motors
  • Kamat Bus
  • Kukkeshree Travels

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • court circle
  • courtcircle
  • dharwad
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad by pass
  • dharwad bypass toll naka

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile(pickup van/bus)

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading