Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Dharwad to Bangalore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
32
Total Seats
408
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Sanjana Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      11:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad city 11:20 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Parle G Toll gate 06:30 AM
    8TH MILE 06:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:35 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 06:40 AM
    GORAGUNTEPALYA SIGNAL 06:40 AM
    Majestic Anand Rao Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 350 /399
  • Kadri Travels

    2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad Bus Stand 09:15 PM
    Head Post Office (Near Basel Mission High School) Dharwad 09:16 PM
    Rajatgiri ( Opp. Vidyagiri Police Station) Dharwad 09:17 PM
    S D M College Of Engg Technology Dharwad 09:18 PM
    Near Tejaswinagar Railway Bridge 09:25 PM
    Yerikoppa Toll Gate Dharwad Bypass 09:35 PM
    Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bypass (Batwadi bypass) 04:45 AM
    Nelamangala Bypass 9972585318 05:30 AM
    Makali 05:40 AM
    Madnayakahalli Bus Stop 05:50 AM
    Parle G Toll 05:55 AM
    8th Mail 06:00 AM
    Jahalli Cross 06:05 AM
    Majestic 06:10 AM
    Yeswanthpur 06:20 AM
    Navarang Circle 06:30 AM
    Majestic Busstand 06:45 AM
    Rs 390 /450
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalal Buliding Court Circle 09:10 PM
    8:56 Hrs

      06:06 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:10 AM
    8TH MILE 05:20 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:25 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:27 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 05:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 05:28 AM
    Yashawanthpura Near Govardhan Theatre 05:35 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navarang Circle 05:40 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:40 AM
    Malleshwaram 05:42 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:50 AM
    Corperation Circle 05:55 AM
    Race Course Road 05:55 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:00 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:02 AM
    Netkalappa Circle 06:05 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:10 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:15 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:25 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 06:30 AM
    Vijaya bank colony 06:32 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Reshma Travels

    1+2, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalal Buliding Court Circle 09:40 PM
    8:20 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 05:20 AM
    8TH MILE 05:25 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:30 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:35 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:45 AM
    Navaranga Circle 05:50 AM
    sheshadri puram 05:55 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:05 AM
    Race Course Road 06:10 AM
    CORPORATION 06:15 AM
    Lalbaugh Main Gate 06:20 AM
    Lalbaugh West Gate 06:23 AM
    Natkallappa Circle 06:27 AM
    Arekere Gate 06:30 AM
    Jayanagara 4th Block 06:35 AM
    J P Nagar Near Raghavendra Swamy Mata 06:40 AM
    Jaynagar 9th Block 06:45 AM
    Jayadeva Hospital 06:50 AM
    VijayaBank Colony RK 07:00 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Dharwad 09:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:01 AM
    8TH MILE 06:10 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 06:20 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 06:35 AM
    Seshadri Puram 06:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 400

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Deepthi Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists09:15 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Suraj Travels(KN)10:25 PM10:25 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Durgamba Motors09:35 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Go Tour Travels & Holidays11:55 PM11:55 PM8 Hrs 20 Mins View Price

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • 2+1 Non A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

Dharwad to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Dharwad to Bangalore

  • Anika Tours & Travels
  • Deepthi Travels
  • Durgamba Motors
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Kadri Travels
  • Kamat Bus

Boarding Points in Dharwad

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • court circle
  • courtcircle
  • dharwad
  • dharwad(southern tours)
  • dharwad
  • dharwad bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8 th mile circle
  • 8 th mile (rachana travels)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile bus stop t dasarahalli

About Dharwad

Dharwad is also known as Dharwar, it is also known as Chhota Mahabaleshwar due to its excellent climate throughout the year. The history of Dharwad can be traced back to 12th century. It is just east of magnificent Western Ghats. Dharwad is surrounded of hills and there are numerous lakes and other smaller water bodies The District of Dharwad is strategically located in Northern Karnataka, with industrial city of Hubli. It is the manufacturing house of the one of the largest automotive giants Tata Motors.Dharwad was recently divided into two more districts, Gadag and Haveri.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Dharwad

Top Routes To Dharwad

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DHARWAD
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading