Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Davanagere to Mumbai

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
19
Total Seats
190
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • East West Booking

    2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    04:45 PM
    13:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    LONAVALA 04:45 AM
    KhalaPur Toll Naka 05:15 AM
    Kalomboli( Mac. Donald) 05:30 AM
    Kargar 3star hotel Highway 05:35 AM
    C.B.D Belapur 05:40 AM
    nerul 05:45 AM
    SANPADA 05:50 AM
    JUI Nagar 05:55 AM
    Vashi plaza 06:00 AM
    Chembur 06:10 AM
    SION Circle 06:15 AM
    dadar 06:25 AM
    Vt Crawford Market 06:30 AM
    Dongri 06:30 AM
    Rs 1100
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Davanagere Bye Pass 11:30 AM
    12:00 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Chembur 12:00 AM
    Sion 12:15 AM
    Bandra 01:15 AM
    SANTACRUZ 01:15 AM
    ANDHERI 01:30 AM
    Goregoan 01:45 AM
    Malad 01:45 AM
    Borivili 02:00 AM
    Khandivili 02:15 AM
    Mira Road 02:30 AM
    Panvel 11:30 PM
    Vashi 11:45 PM
    Rs 1200
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davanagere Bye Pass 07:45 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:30 AM
    Sion 07:30 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 07:00 AM
    Bandra 08:00 AM
    SANTACRUZ 08:00 AM
    ANDHERI 08:15 AM
    Goregoan 08:30 AM
    Malad 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:45 AM
    Borivili 08:45 AM
    Mira Road 09:00 AM
    Rs 1300
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Shamanur by pass 11:55 PM
    11:55 Hrs

      11:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 10:00 AM
    Sion 11:00 AM
    C B D Bhelapur 10:15 AM
    Vashi 10:30 AM
    Chembur 10:50 AM
    ANDHERI 11:10 AM
    SANTACRUZ 11:15 AM
    Malad 11:25 AM
    Khandivili 11:45 AM
    Borivili 12:10 PM
    Mira Road 12:45 PM
    Rs 1300
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Shamanur by pass 07:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 05:30 AM
    Sion 06:15 AM
    Vashi 05:45 AM
    Chembur 06:00 AM
    Bandra 07:15 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:15 AM
    ANDHERI 07:30 AM
    Goregoan 07:45 AM
    Malad 07:45 AM
    Khandivili 08:00 AM
    Borivili 08:00 AM
    Mira Road 08:15 AM
    Rs 1300

Davanagere to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited11:30 AM10:45 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Anand Travels08:00 PM11:30 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels09:00 PM11:50 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels08:45 PM10:45 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
East West Booking04:45 PM04:45 PM13 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Davanagere to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Davanagere to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Davanagere to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Davanagere to Mumbai

  • Anand Travels
  • East West Booking
  • Orange Tours & Travels
  • SRS Travels
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited
  • Vastavika Travels

Boarding Points in Davanagere

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • davanagere
  • davanagere bye pass
  • davangere bypass
  • davangere( near sri sai travels)
  • shamanur by pass

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri e
  • bandra
  • bandra (e) kala nagar
  • borivali (e) axis bank

About Davanagere

Davanagere also spelled as Davangere, is a city located in the heart of the state of Karnataka. The city occupies a major position in the educational and economic sphere of the state and is aptly referred to as the educational center as well 'Manchester of Karnataka' as because of the presence of the cotton hub called Hitherto. Davanagere is known for rich culinary traditions which encompass the diversity of entire Karnataka's dishes due to its geographical position in the state as its epicentre. Davanagere is also a popular tourist destination of the region and offers to its tourist a much-needed opportunity to relax. There are also quite a few interesting tourist attractions in the region which are a must see spots they include the Aanekonda Ancient Nandi & Eshwara Temple, Neerthadi Ranganath Temple, Durgambika Temple, Bagali Kalleshwar Temple, Subramanya Temple and the Kunduwada Kere among others.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Davanagere

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DAVANAGERE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading