Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Davanagere to Mangalore

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
300
Total Buses
9
Total Seats
2
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Sri Mruthyunjaya Travels

    2+3, Ashok Leyland Seater, Non-AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Old Bus Stand 08:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    STATE BANK CIRCLE 05:00 AM
    Pumpwell Circle 05:40 AM
    Rs 300
  • Sri Durgamba Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    DAVANAGERE SRI DURGAMBA OFFICE 10:30 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    NEAR KSRTC BUS STAND 06:15 AM
    Rs 380 /600
  • Sri Durgamba Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    DAVANAGERE SRI DURGAMBA OFFICE 09:30 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    MANGALOORU MILAGREECE 06:15 AM
    Mangalooru Pvs 06:15 AM
    NEAR KSRTC BUS STAND 06:15 AM
    Mangalore Bus Stand 06:15 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Davanagere (S R E Tourist) 10:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    A J Hospital Mangalore 06:45 AM
    KSRTC Ganesh t 06:50 AM
    P V S GANESH TRAVELS 06:55 AM
    Sugama Bunts Hostel 07:00 AM
    Jyothi Circle 07:03 AM
    State Bank 07:05 AM
    THOKTTU 07:10 AM
    K S Hegde Hospital Deralkatte 07:20 AM
    Yenapoya Hospital Deralkatte 07:25 AM
    Kanachur hosptial natekal 07:30 AM
    Rs 410 /460
  • Sri Durgamba Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    DAVANAGERE SRI DURGAMBA OFFICE 10:00 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      04:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore Bus Stand 04:35 AM
    Bharth Mall Near K.S.R.TC 04:35 AM
    MANGALOORU MILAGREECE 04:35 AM
    Rs 450 /600

Davanagere to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourists10:00 PM10:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sri Mruthyunjaya Travels08:00 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Sri Durgamba Travels09:15 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Davanagere to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Davanagere to Mangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+3, Ashok Leyland Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Davanagere to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Davanagere to Mangalore

  • Sri Durgamba Travels
  • Sri Mruthyunjaya Travels
  • Sugama Tourists

Boarding Points in Davanagere

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bsnl office
  • davanagere sri durgamba office
  • davanagere (s r e tourist)
  • old bus stand
  • railway station
  • vinoba nagara

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a j hospital mangalore
  • bharth mall near k.s.r.tc
  • bunts hostel circle
  • jyothi circle
  • k s hegde hospital deralkatte
  • ksrtc ganesh t
  • kanachur hosptial natekal

About Davanagere

Davanagere also spelled as Davangere, is a city located in the heart of the state of Karnataka. The city occupies a major position in the educational and economic sphere of the state and is aptly referred to as the educational center as well 'Manchester of Karnataka' as because of the presence of the cotton hub called Hitherto. Davanagere is known for rich culinary traditions which encompass the diversity of entire Karnataka's dishes due to its geographical position in the state as its epicentre. Davanagere is also a popular tourist destination of the region and offers to its tourist a much-needed opportunity to relax. There are also quite a few interesting tourist attractions in the region which are a must see spots they include the Aanekonda Ancient Nandi & Eshwara Temple, Neerthadi Ranganath Temple, Durgambika Temple, Bagali Kalleshwar Temple, Subramanya Temple and the Kunduwada Kere among others.

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Davanagere

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
DAVANAGERE
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading