Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Nagercoil

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
43
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • City Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand Van Pickup 09:30 PM
    Nanjappa Road 10:15 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:45 PM
    P S G Tech [Peelamedu] 10:50 PM
    Hopes College 10:55 PM
    Singanallur 11:05 PM
    Sundrapuram 11:20 PM
    Malumichapatti 11:25 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nagercoil 06:45 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • Krish Travels(jksn)

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:00 PM
    GANDHIPURAM 1 10:10 PM
    Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel 10:15 PM
    peelamedu 10:20 PM
    Hope Colleage 10:30 PM
    ALOFT HOTEL 10:35 PM
    Singanallur 10:45 PM
    ondipudur 11:05 PM
    Pappampattipirivu 11:15 PM
    Sulur 11:25 PM
    sulur airforce 11:30 PM
    Karanampettai 11:35 PM
    Palladam 11:40 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nagercovil 07:00 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • PSS Transport

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    gandhipuram 09:05 PM
    Lakshmi Mill 09:20 PM
    Ramanathapuram 09:25 PM
    Singanallur 09:30 PM
    Ondipudur 09:35 PM
    LNT Bypass 09:40 PM
    Pappampatty pirivu 09:45 PM
    Sulur Bus stop 09:55 PM
    Sulur Airforce 10:00 PM
    Karanampettai 10:05 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vadasery Omni Bus Stand 05:00 AM
    Rs 460 /560

Coimbatore to Nagercoil Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Krish Travels(jksn)10:00 PM10:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
City Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
PSS Transport09:00 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Nagercoil Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Nagercoil

  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, AC, Video

Coimbatore to Nagercoil Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Nagercoil

  • City Travels
  • Krish Travels(jksn)
  • PSS Transport

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aloft hotel
  • gandhipuram 1
  • gandhipuram bus stand
  • hope colleage
  • hopes college
  • karanampettai
  • lnt bypass

Dropping Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • nagercoil
  • nagercovil
  • vadasery omni bus stand

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
NAGERCOIL
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading