Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Madurai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
240
Total Buses
25
Total Seats
617
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
1 Hrs
  • ARUTHRA

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni BusStand 10:45 PM
    gandhipuram 10:55 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:00 PM
    Psg Tech 11:05 PM
    Hope Colleage 11:10 PM
    KMCH 11:20 PM
    Neelambur 11:25 PM
    karumathampatti 11:35 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Busstand 04:15 AM
    madurai 04:00 AM
    Rs 240
  • KRISH TRAVELS

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:15 PM
    Gandhipuram ( Infront Bhama Jewellers) 10:30 PM
    Nava India 10:35 PM
    peelamedu 10:40 PM
    Hope Colleage 10:50 PM
    ALOFT HOTEL 10:55 PM
    Singanallur 11:00 PM
    ondipudur 11:10 PM
    Sulur 11:30 PM
    sulur airforce 11:35 PM
    Karanampettai 11:40 PM
    Palladam 11:45 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      03:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Bus Stand(Madurai) 03:15 AM
    Rs 250 /400
  • KRISH Travels (From Mettupalayam)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:15 PM
    Gandhipuram ( Infront Bhama Jewellers) 10:30 PM
    Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel 10:35 PM
    peelamedu 10:40 PM
    Hope Colleage 10:50 PM
    ALOFT HOTEL 10:55 PM
    Singanallur 11:00 PM
    ondipudur 11:10 PM
    Sulur 11:30 PM
    sulur airforce 11:35 PM
    Karanampettai 11:40 PM
    Palladam 11:45 PM
    5:10 Hrs

      03:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Arappalayam 03:25 AM
    Rs 250 /400
  • KRISH Travels (From Mettupalayam)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:30 PM
    Gandhipuram ( Infront Bhama Jewellers) 10:45 PM
    Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel 10:50 PM
    peelamedu 11:00 PM
    Hope Colleage 11:10 PM
    ALOFT HOTEL 11:15 PM
    Singanallur 11:20 PM
    Pappampattipirivu 11:25 PM
    ondipudur 11:30 PM
    Sulur 11:40 PM
    sulur airforce 11:45 PM
    Karanampettai 11:50 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Arappalayam 04:00 AM
    Periyar Bus Stand(Madurai) 04:10 AM
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand(Madurai) 04:20 AM
    Rs 250 /450
  • ART TOUR & TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram 10:15 PM
    gandhipuram 10:25 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:35 PM
    Navaindia 10:40 PM
    peelamedu 10:50 PM
    PSG 10:55 PM
    Hpes Colleage 10:56 PM
    ESI 11:00 PM
    Singanallur 11:05 PM
    ondipudur 11:35 PM
    Sulur Bus Stand 11:45 PM
    Karanampettai 11:50 PM
    Palladam 11:59 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Arapalayam Bus Stand 04:00 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 04:20 AM
    Rs 300 /425

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vignesh TATranscars09:01 PM09:01 PM5 Hrs 44 Mins View Price
Essaar12:45 PM10:40 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)10:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels08:00 PM08:00 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • ART TOUR & TRAVELS
  • ARUTHRA
  • Arthi Travels
  • City Travels
  • Essaar
  • Ganesh Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • aloft hotel
  • athupalam
  • avinashi
  • agricultural university
  • aloft hotel
  • avinasi lingam college

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arapalayam bus stand
  • arappalayam
  • arappalayam bus stand
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • madurai
  • madurai byepass.(n)

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading