Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Madurai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
20
Total Seats
437
Total Operators
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
1 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:30 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 10:35 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:45 PM
    peelamedu 10:50 PM
    Hopes College 11:00 PM
    CHITRA AIRPORT 11:05 PM
    karumathampatti 11:15 PM
    AVINASHI 11:25 PM
    5:15 Hrs

      03:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Bus stand 03:45 AM
    Rs 350 /450
  • Kalamurthy Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:30 PM
    gandhipuram 10:45 PM
    Lakshmi Mill 10:55 PM
    peelamedu 11:00 PM
    HOPES 11:15 PM
    ALOFT HOTEL 11:20 PM
    ESI 11:20 PM
    Singanallur 11:35 PM
    ondipudur 11:40 PM
    Karanampettai 11:45 PM
    Sulur 11:50 PM
    sulur airforce 11:55 PM
    PappamPatti Pirivou 11:57 PM
    Palladam 11:59 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    ARAPALAYAM 03:25 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 03:30 AM
    Rs 350
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:30 PM
    Gandthipuram 10:35 PM
    Lakshmi Mill 10:40 PM
    PSG COLLAGE 10:45 PM
    Hopes College 10:55 PM
    Singanallur 11:05 PM
    Ondiputhur 11:15 PM
    Pappampatti Pirivu 11:25 PM
    Sulur 11:35 PM
    Palladam 11:45 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Arappalayam 03:30 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 03:35 AM
    Rs 350 /550
  • Aruthra Tours & Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram 11:10 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:15 PM
    Psg Tech 11:25 PM
    Hope Colleage 11:28 PM
    Singanullur 11:32 PM
    ondipudur 11:35 PM
    Pappapatti Priev 11:38 PM
    Sulur Kumaran Kottam 11:42 PM
    Sulur Bus Stand 11:45 PM
    sulur airforce 11:50 PM
    Karanampettai 11:55 PM
    Palladam 11:59 PM
    4:35 Hrs

      03:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    madurai 03:45 AM
    Rs 369
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+2, Push Back, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 11:10 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 11:15 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:20 PM
    peelamedu 11:25 PM
    Hopes College 11:30 PM
    Singanallur 11:35 PM
    4:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Arappalayam 04:00 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 04:10 AM
    Rs 399

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Essaar12:45 PM10:40 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)10:30 PM11:15 PM4 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Aruthra Tours & Travels11:10 PM11:10 PM4 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Jai Hanuman Travels08:35 PM08:35 PM4 Hrs 55 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Push Back, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • Air India Travels
  • Aruthra Tours & Travels
  • Aruthura Tours & Travels
  • City Travels
  • Essaar
  • Jai Hanuman Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ( pickup van/ bus ) r.k. kalyana mandapam
  • (pickup van/bus)gn mills
  • aloft hotel
  • athupalam
  • avinashi
  • chitra airport
  • chinniyampalayam

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arappalayam
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • madurai bypass
  • madurai(periiyar bus stand)
  • mattuthavani

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading