Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Madurai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
200
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
229
Total Operators
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • JAI SRI BHARATH TRAVELS

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram 11:45 PM
    peelamedu 11:50 PM
    Singanallur 11:55 PM
    5:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madurai Arapalyam 05:00 AM
    Periyar Bus Stand (Madurai) 05:15 AM
    Mattuthavani Bus Stand (Madurai) 05:30 AM
    Rs 200 /399
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:35 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 10:40 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:50 PM
    peelamedu 10:55 PM
    Hopes College 11:05 PM
    CHITRA AIRPORT 11:15 PM
    karumathampatti 11:20 PM
    AVINASHI 11:35 PM
    5:25 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Bus stand 04:10 AM
    Arappalayam 04:00 AM
    Rs 300 /400
  • Krish Travels(jksn)

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:15 PM
    GANDHIPURAM 1 10:30 PM
    Nava India 10:35 PM
    peelamedu 10:40 PM
    Hope Colleage 10:50 PM
    ALOFT HOTEL 10:55 PM
    Singanallur 11:00 PM
    ondipudur 11:10 PM
    Sulur 11:30 PM
    sulur airforce 11:35 PM
    Karanampettai 11:40 PM
    Palladam 11:45 PM
    5:00 Hrs

      03:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Periyar Bus Stand(Madurai) 03:15 AM
    Rs 350 /500
  • Arthi Travels

    2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhipuram (Van pickup) 10:00 PM
    Pappanaickenpalayam 10:30 PM
    Hopes 10:40 PM
    Singanallur 10:50 PM
    Ondipudur 10:55 PM
    Sulur 11:00 PM
    4:45 Hrs

      03:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madurai 03:15 AM
    Rs 350
  • Maaruthi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    ganapathi 08:45 PM
    Sanganoor 09:00 PM
    Kannapa Nagar 09:10 PM
    NEW BUS STAND 09:20 PM
    Sai Baba Kovil 09:25 PM
    Avinasi Lingam College 09:30 PM
    Power House 09:35 PM
    OMNI BUS STAND 09:45 PM
    Sps Petrol Bunk, B3, Police Station Gandhipuram 10:00 PM
    Gandhipuram Town Bus Stand 10:05 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:10 PM
    Peelamadu 10:12 PM
    HOPES 10:15 PM
    Singanallur 10:20 PM
    ondipudur 10:30 PM
    Sulur 10:40 PM
    Pappampatti Privu 10:45 PM
    Karanampattai 10:50 PM
    Paladam 11:00 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      03:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Arappalayam 03:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:30 PM10:30 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
AVS Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM4 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Essaar10:40 PM10:40 PM5 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)09:35 PM10:35 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
Aruthra Tours & Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Coimbatore to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Madurai

  • AVS Travels
  • Air India Travels
  • Arthi Travels
  • Aruthra Tours & Travels
  • Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd
  • City Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • singanallur
  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (pickup van/ bus)perur bus stand 1
  • (pickup van/bus)alandurai 1
  • (pickup van/bus)gn mills
  • (pickup van/bus)iruttupallam 1
  • (pickup van/bus)kalampalayam 1

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arapalayam
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arappalayam
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • madurai
  • madurai arapalyam
  • madurai bypass

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading