Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Hyderabad

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1500
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
47
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Ettimadai 09:25 PM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    Near Hopes College 09:30 PM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:36 PM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 09:40 PM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 10:00 PM
    karumathampatti 10:10 PM
    Opp New Bus Stand Avinashi 10:30 PM
    13:55 Hrs

      11:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 07:05 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 09:05 AM
    Dhone 09:35 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:35 AM
    Jadcherla 09:50 AM
    Bothpur 10:00 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 10:20 AM
    Shamshabad 10:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    gachibowli 11:55 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:05 PM
    Kondapur 12:15 PM
    MIYAPUR 12:35 PM
    Ameerpet 12:45 PM
    S R NAGAR 12:50 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:00 PM
    Rs 1500
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      08:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post 08:15 PM
    OMNI BUS STAND 08:35 PM
    Near Aarvee Hotel 08:35 PM
    Hopes College Juntion 08:45 PM
    L&T Byepass Near Avinasi Road 09:00 PM
    karumathampatti 09:10 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      10:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta 07:15 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 08:40 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:45 AM
    Shamshabad 10:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:30 AM
    shadnagar 10:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    gachibowli 11:15 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:15 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    Ameerpet(Big Bazar) 12:00 PM
    Rs 1500
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    Ettimadai 06:40 PM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 PM
    P S B institute(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 PM
    Near Hopes College 07:00 PM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 PM
    Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn.(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 PM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 07:15 PM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 07:30 PM
    karumathampatti 07:40 PM
    Opp New Bus Stand Avinashi 07:55 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 03:45 AM
    Gooty 04:30 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 06:00 AM
    Dhone 06:48 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 06:50 AM
    Jadcherla 07:05 AM
    Bothpur 07:15 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 07:35 AM
    Shamshabad 07:50 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:05 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Rajendranagar 08:55 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    gachibowli 09:10 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Kondapur 09:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:40 AM
    Ameerpet 09:50 AM
    S R NAGAR 09:55 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    Rs 1700
  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT.LTD

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 PM
    Lakshimills 05:10 PM
    Near Hopes College 05:15 PM
    Covai Medical Centre(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:17 PM
    Infront of Lemerdian Hotel 05:23 PM
    Opp New Bus Stand Avinashi 05:45 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 02:00 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 04:00 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 04:45 AM
    Jadcherla 05:00 AM
    Bothpur 05:10 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 05:30 AM
    Shamshabad 05:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 06:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    gachibowli 07:45 AM
    Kondapur 08:15 AM
    Ameerpet 08:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 08:35 AM
    Kookatpalli 08:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:45 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:55 AM
    Rs 1700
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      05:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    coimbatore omni bus stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 PM
    Coimbatore Ettimadi 05:00 PM
    coimbatore gandhipuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 PM
    Hopes College* 05:15 PM
    Karpagam University 05:15 PM
    KMCH(Kovai Medical Centre and Hospital) 05:25 PM
    Coimbatore Toll Gate Byepass 05:40 PM
    Karumathampatty 05:50 PM
    13:35 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:15 AM
    Jadcherla 05:45 AM
    Shad Nagar 06:15 AM
    Shamshabad 06:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 06:45 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 06:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 07:15 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    gachibowli 07:30 AM
    Kondapur 07:40 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    Ameerpet 07:42 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:45 AM
    SR Nagar 07:45 AM
    Rs 1750

Coimbatore to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT.LTD05:00 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.09:15 PM09:15 PM13 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Aeon connect05:40 PM08:30 PM13 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.06:30 PM06:30 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels08:35 PM08:35 PM14 Hrs 10 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Coimbatore to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Hyderabad

  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT.LTD
  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • chinniyampalayam airport jn.(pickup van/bus)
  • coimbatore ettimadi
  • coimbatore toll gate byepass
  • covai medical centre(pickup van/bus)
  • ettimadai
  • ettimadai k.g chavadi incoming check post
  • hopes college

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur
  • bothpur
  • dhone
  • gooty
  • hyderabad new airport

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading