Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Ernakulam

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
30
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram 2nd street NO1 Treavels 09:45 PM
    kuniamuthur 10:30 PM
    kovaipudur pirivu 10:35 PM
    madukarai 10:45 PM
    Ettimadai 10:55 PM
    Palakkad Bypass 11:15 PM
    2:14 Hrs

      11:59 PM

    Dropping Points
    Thrissur tollgate 11:59 PM
    Vytilla JN-Citi Travels 01:50 AM
    Rs 500 /650
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Neelambur L&T BYPASS 09:30 PM
    Gandipuram bus stand 10:15 PM
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:20 PM
    Etimadai 10:30 PM
    3:45 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    KALAMASSERY 01:50 AM
    Edapally 01:55 AM
    Rajarajeshwari Arch 01:57 AM
    Vyttila 02:00 AM
    COCHIN 02:00 AM
    Ernakulam 02:00 AM
    Rs 600
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    COIMBATORE 10:10 PM
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:12 PM
    Gandipuram 10:15 PM
    UKKADAM 10:25 PM
    Ettumadai Junction 10:45 PM
    WALAYAR 11:00 PM
    Kanjikode 11:05 PM
    4:15 Hrs

      02:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamaserry 02:05 AM
    Edappally 02:15 AM
    Pipeline junction 02:25 AM
    ernakulam 02:30 AM
    Vytilla Junction 02:30 AM
    Rs 600
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:45 PM
    Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post 11:15 PM
    4:30 Hrs

      03:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vyttila jn 03:10 AM
    vyttila 03:15 AM
    Rs 650 /800
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram 2nd street NO1 Treavels 09:15 PM
    kuniamuthur 09:45 PM
    kovaipudur pirivu 09:50 PM
    madukarai 09:55 PM
    Ettimadai 10:05 PM
    Palakkad Bypass 10:45 PM
    2:44 Hrs

      11:59 PM

    Dropping Points
    Thrissur tollgate 11:59 PM
    Vytilla JN-Citi Travels 01:05 AM
    Rs 700

Coimbatore to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines10:15 PM10:15 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT10:15 PM10:15 PM4 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
No 1 Air Travels09:15 PM09:45 PM2 Hrs 14 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels10:00 PM10:45 PM4 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Ernakulam

  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper
  • 1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

Coimbatore to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Ernakulam

  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kerala Lines
  • No 1 Air Travels
  • SURYA CONNECT

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • palakkad bypass
  • coimbatore
  • etimadai
  • ettimadai
  • ettimadai k.g chavadi incoming check post
  • ettumadai junction
  • gandipuram

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • vytilla jn-citi travels
  • cochin
  • edapally
  • edappally
  • edappally toll
  • ernakulam
  • kalamassery

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading