Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Chennai

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
84
Total Seats
1025
Total Operators
44
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Apple Bus

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhipuram 08:30 PM
    Lakashmi Mills 08:35 PM
    Peelamedu 08:40 PM
    Hope College 08:45 PM
    Airport 08:50 PM
    KMCH BUS STOP 08:55 PM
    Chinniampalayam 09:00 PM
    Neelambur 09:05 PM
    Karumathampatti 09:25 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tindivanam 03:00 AM
    Melmaruvathur 03:45 AM
    Chengalpet By Pass 04:15 AM
    Chengalpet Toll 04:25 AM
    Mahendra City 04:30 AM
    SP Kovil 04:35 AM
    Maraimalainagar 04:40 AM
    SRM College 04:45 AM
    Guduvancheri 04:50 AM
    Urappakkam 04:55 AM
    Vandaloor 05:05 AM
    Perungalathur 05:25 AM
    Tambaram 05:35 AM
    Chrompet 05:40 AM
    Pallavaram 05:45 AM
    Airport 05:50 AM
    Guindy Alandur Court Near 05:55 AM
    Kasi Theatre 06:00 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:05 AM
    Vadapalani 06:15 AM
    Koyembedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 350 /500
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand[Van Pickup] 08:45 PM
    City Express Parcel Office 09:00 PM
    Nanjappa Road 09:30 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 09:35 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 09:40 PM
    P S G Tech [Peelamedu] 09:45 PM
    Hopes College 09:50 PM
    Coimbatore Airport 10:00 PM
    KMCH 10:05 PM
    Chinniyampalayam 10:10 PM
    Kaniur Toll Gate 10:15 PM
    Karumpathampatti 10:20 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Villipuram Bye pass 04:30 AM
    melmaruvathur 05:00 AM
    SRM University 05:25 AM
    perungalathur 05:30 AM
    Thambaram 05:40 AM
    crompet 05:55 AM
    Alandhur Postoffice 06:00 AM
    Guindy 06:05 AM
    pallavaram 06:10 AM
    AshokPillar 06:20 AM
    koyambedu 06:30 AM
    egmore 06:45 AM
    central 07:00 AM
    Rs 400 /450
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 09:55 PM
    Gandthipuram 10:05 PM
    Lakshmi Mill 10:10 PM
    PSG COLLAGE 10:15 PM
    Hopes College 10:25 PM
    KMCH 10:30 PM
    Chinniyampalayam 10:35 PM
    karumathampatti 10:55 PM
    Avinashi new bus stop 11:10 PM
    8:40 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 05:30 AM
    SRM College 05:45 AM
    Perugalathur 06:30 AM
    Thambaram 06:40 AM
    pallavaram 06:50 AM
    airport 06:55 AM
    Guindy 07:00 AM
    AshokPillar 07:10 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 07:20 AM
    Rs 400 /599
  • Air India Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 09:30 PM
    Hotel Tamilnadu Gandhipuram 09:35 PM
    laxmi mills 09:40 PM
    peelamedu 09:45 PM
    Hopes Collage 09:50 PM
    Sitra Near Airport 09:55 PM
    KMCH 10:00 PM
    Chinniyam palayam 10:05 PM
    Neelambur 10:10 PM
    Kaniyur Toll Plaza 10:15 PM
    karumathampatti 10:20 PM
    AVINASHI 10:40 PM
    VIJAYAMANGALAM TOLL GATE 10:50 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 05:00 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 05:10 AM
    Mahindra City 05:15 AM
    S R M College 05:25 AM
    VANDALOOR 05:30 AM
    perungalathur 05:40 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:45 AM
    pallavaram 05:55 AM
    Chrompet 06:05 AM
    gunidy 06:15 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 06:20 AM
    Vadapalani 06:25 AM
    koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • Texcity Travels

    1+1+1, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    GANDHIPURAM HOTEL TAMILNADU 09:30 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 09:40 PM
    Psg Tech 09:50 PM
    Hope Collage(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    KMCH 10:10 PM
    Chinniampalayam 10:15 PM
    Arasur Toll Gate 10:25 PM
    karumathampatti 10:30 PM
    AVINASHI 10:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 05:00 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLL GATE 05:45 AM
    MARAIMALAR NAGAR BUS STAND 05:50 AM
    MAHINDRA CITY MAIN ENTRANCE 06:00 AM
    SRM UNIVERSITY ENTRANCE 06:10 AM
    VANDALUR CRESCENT ENG COLLEGE 06:20 AM
    PERUNGULATHUR KAMARAJAR STATUE 06:25 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:00 AM
    maduravoyal 07:15 AM
    Koyembedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 400

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Tranzking Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Mayurra Travels09:50 PM10:05 PM8 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines11:59 PM11:59 PM7 Hrs 46 Mins View Price
Aeon connect11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Essaar09:10 PM09:15 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Chennai

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Chennai

  • KBS Travels
  • AR Travels
  • Aeon connect
  • Air India Travels
  • Alpha Travels
  • Apple Bus

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 100 feet road
  • 100 feet scheme road
  • agri college
  • airport jn
  • annur
  • avinashi
  • agri college bus stop

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • tambaram opposite hindu mission hospital
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • acs college
  • adayar

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading