Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Chennai

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
38
Total Seats
294
Total Operators
24
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    GANDHIPURAM COIMBATORE 11:45 PM
    8:10 Hrs

      07:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    tindivanam 04:30 AM
    Cengalpattu Toll 05:30 AM
    mahendra city 05:45 AM
    SRM 06:00 AM
    Perungulathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 06:50 AM
    airport 07:00 AM
    Guindy Alandur Court Near 07:05 AM
    AshokPillar 07:10 AM
    Koyambedu 07:15 AM
    Rs 500 /1000
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram 2nd street NO1 Treavels 09:05 PM
    lakshmi mills busstop 09:15 PM
    nava india( near ktm showroom) 09:20 PM
    Psg tech 09:25 PM
    opp to funmall (peelamedu) 09:30 PM
    Hope College(next to bridge) 09:35 PM
    aravind eye hospital 09:36 PM
    kmch maingate(opp to hotel annapoorna) 09:40 PM
    chinniampalayam 09:45 PM
    neelambur (kadir college arch) 09:50 PM
    karumathampatti 10:00 PM
    avinashi(opp to new busstand) 10:15 PM
    perundurai(no.1 hp petrol bunk)bus stand 10:45 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    melmaruvathur 04:00 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 04:40 AM
    srm university 04:45 AM
    mahindra city 05:00 AM
    singaperumalkovil 05:10 AM
    vandalur 05:10 AM
    urapakkam 05:10 AM
    perungulatur 05:20 AM
    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital 05:25 AM
    thambaram OPPOSITE GRT JEWELLERS(near mepz) 05:30 AM
    chrompet 05:35 AM
    pallavaram 05:40 AM
    eekattuthangal 05:55 AM
    guindy 05:55 AM
    kasi theatre 06:00 AM
    Ashok Piller 06:05 AM
    koyembedu bs 06:15 AM
    Anna ARCH 06:25 AM
    Pachiyappas College 06:30 AM
    KMC HOSPITAL 06:35 AM
    Central 06:40 AM
    egmore 06:45 AM
    Rs 550 /950
  • Sona Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sona Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:15 AM
    Hopes College Bus Stop 12:19 AM
    8:05 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chenkalpattu Toll Plazza 06:30 AM
    SRM University 06:50 AM
    Guduvancherry 07:35 AM
    Perungalathur 07:45 AM
    Chennai Koyembedu 08:35 PM
    Rs 560
  • SKY Bus

    2+2 A/C Seater

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhipuram 11:15 PM
    Hopes College 11:30 PM
    Chitra Circle 11:35 PM
    Karumathampatti 11:55 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll Gate 06:20 AM
    Mahendra City 06:30 AM
    Singaperumal kovil 06:35 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 06:40 AM
    SRM University 06:45 AM
    Thirumangalam Hp Petrol Bunk 06:50 AM
    Guduvanchery 06:50 AM
    Urappakkam 06:55 AM
    Vandaloor 07:00 AM
    Koyembedu 08:00 AM
    VR mall 08:10 AM
    lucas TVS 08:25 AM
    Ambattur Estate 08:35 AM
    Canara Bank Ambattur OT 08:45 AM
    Singapore Shopping mall 08:55 AM
    Ambattur OT 09:05 AM
    Rs 590
  • Sona Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sona Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:55 PM
    KG CHAVADY CHECK POST 11:55 PM
    Hopes College Bus Stop 12:30 AM
    8:05 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chenkalpattu Toll Plazza 06:10 AM
    SRM University 07:15 AM
    Guduvancherry 07:30 AM
    Perungalathur 07:45 AM
    Chennai Koyembedu 08:15 AM
    Rs 700

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:55 PM10:55 PM8 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines11:59 PM11:59 PM7 Hrs 46 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT11:50 PM11:50 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
BSP Bus08:45 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2 A/C Seater
  • 2+1 A/C BharatBenz Sleeper

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Chennai

  • AR Travels
  • Apple Bus
  • BSP Bus
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Jabbar Sona Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ( pickup van/ bus ) r.k. kalyana mandapam
  • (pickup van/bus)gn mills
  • 100 feet road tatabad
  • avinashi bye pass
  • agri university
  • agricultural university main gate
  • airport

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • tambaram opposite hindu mission hospital
  • ashok pillar
  • adyar
  • adyar (tat office)
  • alandur court

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading