Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Bangalore

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
549
Total Buses
36
Total Seats
165
Total Operators
26
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Soumya Tours

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 11:00 PM
    gandhipuram 11:05 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:10 PM
    peelamedu 11:15 PM
    hope college 11:20 PM
    KMCH 11:25 PM
    Chinniyampalayam 11:30 PM
    karumathampatti 11:40 PM
    Avinashi Bypass 11:50 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:45 AM
    Electronic city toll Gate 05:15 AM
    Silk Board Bridge 05:40 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 05:45 AM
    Kalasipalayam Main Road 06:00 AM
    Rs 549 /699
  • Smart Line Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    NEELAMBUR- L & T TOLLGATE 11:05 PM
    karumathampatti 11:30 PM
    5:45 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic City BMTC Depot 04:55 AM
    Madiwala 05:00 AM
    Rs 600 /890
  • Texcity Travels

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    GANDHIPURAM HOTEL TAMILNADU 11:30 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:35 PM
    Psg Tech 11:40 PM
    Hope Collage(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    KMCH 11:50 PM
    Chinniampalayam 11:55 PM
    karumathampatti 11:56 PM
    AVINASHI AT MIDNIGHT 12-15 11:57 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    HOSUR 05:30 AM
    Bommasandraa 05:35 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 05:40 AM
    Silk board 05:55 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 06:00 AM
    Rs 650
  • MVA Travels

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 11:15 PM
    gandhipuram 11:20 PM
    Lakshmi mills 11:25 PM
    PSG 11:30 PM
    Hopes College 11:35 PM
    Chitra 11:40 PM
    Neelambur bypass 11:50 PM
    karumathampatti 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:15 AM
    Electronic city 05:45 AM
    Silk board 06:00 AM
    Madiwala 06:05 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:15 AM
    Rs 699
  • JTS Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 11:35 PM
    gandhipuram 11:45 PM
    Hopes College 11:59 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 06:10 AM
    Silk board 06:15 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 06:20 AM
    Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand 06:25 AM
    Kalaspalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 699 /799

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines11:45 PM11:50 PM6 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)11:59 PM11:59 PM6 Hrs 1 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:45 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jihan Travels10:45 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Roshan Tours and Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Bangalore

  • Asian Xpress
  • BSP Bus
  • Bharathi Travels
  • City Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • Dwaraka Tours And Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agri college
  • athupalam
  • avinashi
  • avinashi at midnight 12-15
  • avinashilingam college
  • airport junction coimbatore
  • airport signal next (sitra)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • anand rao circle
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate
  • attibelle
  • attibelle toll
  • attibelle toll booth

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading