Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Coimbatore to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
46
Total Seats
706
Total Operators
30
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 10:45 PM
    gandhipuram 11:00 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:05 PM
    Hopes College 11:15 PM
    Kovai Medical (Kmch) Air Port Stop 11:25 PM
    Chinneyampalayem Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    Karumpathampattey 11:40 PM
    AVINASHI 11:50 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:05 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:15 AM
    Silkboard 05:25 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Hsr Layout 05:40 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    MARTHAHALLI 05:55 AM
    K R Puram Railway station 06:00 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    ulsoor 06:20 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:25 AM
    Corporation 06:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Rs 350 /460
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand[Van Pickup] 09:45 PM
    City nanjappa road 10:30 PM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 10:35 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 10:40 PM
    P S G Tech [Peelamedu] 10:45 PM
    Hopes College 10:50 PM
    Coimbatore Airport 11:00 PM
    KMCH 11:02 PM
    Chinniyampalayam 11:05 PM
    Kaniur Toll Gate 11:10 PM
    Karumpathampatti 11:15 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:30 AM
    Bommana Hall 05:40 AM
    Silk board 05:45 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    Dairy Circle 06:00 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 06:05 AM
    Minerva Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:15 AM
    Rs 350 /400
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ramnagar 10:30 PM
    Gandipuram sps petrol bunk 10:35 PM
    Omni Bus stand saheel Travels 10:45 PM
    Lakshmi Mills 11:00 PM
    P S G Tech 11:05 PM
    Hopes Collage 11:10 PM
    KMCH 11:15 PM
    Chinniyampalayam 11:20 PM
    Karumatham Patti 11:35 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Krishnagiri 03:00 AM
    Hosur 04:00 AM
    Attibele Toll Gate 04:15 AM
    Electronic city 04:30 AM
    Bommanahalli 04:35 AM
    Silkbord 04:40 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    St Johns Bus stop 05:15 AM
    LALBAGH 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    SPS Travels Ram Nagr 09:30 PM
    Gandipuram sps petrol bunk 09:35 PM
    Omni Bus stand saheel Travels 09:40 PM
    Saravanampatti(check post 10:05 PM
    KOVIL PALAYAM 10:10 PM
    GANESHA PURAM 10:20 PM
    Annur1 10:35 PM
    PULIAMPATTI 11:05 PM
    sathyamangalam 11:30 PM
    Gobi 11:50 PM
    Kavindapadi 11:55 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:00 AM
    Bommasandara 04:20 AM
    Electronic city 04:30 AM
    Bommanahalli 04:40 AM
    Silkbord 04:45 AM
    Madiwala 2 04:50 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:10 AM
    DOUBLE ROAD 05:15 AM
    Willson Garden 05:20 AM
    Lalbagh Maingate 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    gandhipuram (pickup van / bus ) 2nd street 09:40 PM
    lakshmi mills busstop 09:45 PM
    nava india( near ktm showroom) 09:46 PM
    Psg tech 09:50 PM
    opp to funmall (peelamedu) 09:55 PM
    Hope College(next to bridge) 10:00 PM
    aravind eye hospital 10:05 PM
    kmch maingate(opp to hotel annapoorna) 10:10 PM
    chinniampalayam 10:15 PM
    neelambur (kadir college arch) 10:20 PM
    karumathampatti 10:25 PM
    avinashi(opp to new busstand) 10:45 PM
    perundurai(no.1 hp petrol bunk)bus stand 11:30 PM
    7:20 Hrs

      05:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    electronic city(near audi service)tollgate 04:55 AM
    Madiwala(near venkateswara hospital) 05:00 AM
    christ university 05:05 AM
    dairy circle 05:05 AM
    kalasipalayam 05:15 AM
    Rs 400

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Padmesh Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
VHB Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines11:50 PM11:50 PM6 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Aeon connect05:40 PM08:30 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd06:30 PM09:15 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Coimbatore to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Coimbatore to Bangalore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Asian Xpress
  • BSP Bus
  • City Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • avinashi
  • avinashi at midnight 12-15
  • avinashilingam college
  • airport junction coimbatore
  • airport signal next (sitra)
  • anna arch
  • annur1

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • anand rao circle
  • ananda rao circle
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate
  • attibelle

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COIMBATORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading