Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Kurnool

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
2550
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
12
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
14 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:30 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 05:35 PM
    Edapally 05:40 PM
    Kalamassey 05:50 PM
    Aluva 05:55 PM
    Athani (Near Airport) 06:05 PM
    ANGAMALY 06:15 PM
    Chalakudy 06:45 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Under Bridge, Kurnool 08:30 AM
    Rs 2550

Cochin to Kurnool Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.05:35 PM05:35 PM14 Hrs 10 Mins View Price

Cochin to Kurnool Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Kurnool

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Cochin to Kurnool Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Kurnool

  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • angamaly
  • aluva
  • athani (near airport)
  • chalakudy
  • edapally
  • kalamassey
  • palarivattom bypass

Dropping Points in Kurnool

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • under bridge, kurnool

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Kurnool

Kurnool, a small city in Rayalaseema, is situated on the banks of the River Thungabhadra. It is quite close to Hyderbad, the state Capital. So, a lot of people living in Kurnool travel to and from Hyderabad for purposes like education, business and work. There are a large number of industries located in Kurnool, where people from other regions also come here for employment. The city is often referred as The Gateway of Rayalaseema. It was the capital of Andhra State from 1 October 1953 to 31 October 1956. Some important places of attraction are Ahobilam, Srisailam, Mantralayam, Ranamandala Hill, Velgode reservoir, Tartoor (ranga natha swami temple) and much more.

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes To Kurnool

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
KURNOOL
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading