Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Hyderabad

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
2650
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
90
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
17 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 01:40 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 01:45 PM
    Edapally 01:50 PM
    Kalamassey 02:00 PM
    Aluva 02:05 PM
    Athani (Near Airport) 02:15 PM
    ANGAMALY 02:25 PM
    Chalakudy 02:55 PM
    18:10 Hrs

      07:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 02:45 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 04:45 AM
    Dhone 05:45 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:45 AM
    Jadcherla 06:00 AM
    Bothpur 06:10 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 06:30 AM
    Shamshabad 06:45 AM
    Shivarampalli 07:00 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    gachibowli 08:05 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:45 AM
    Ameerpet 08:55 AM
    S R NAGAR 09:00 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    Rs 2650
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:30 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 05:35 PM
    Edapally 05:40 PM
    Kalamassey 05:50 PM
    Aluva 05:55 PM
    Athani (Near Airport) 06:05 PM
    ANGAMALY 06:15 PM
    Chalakudy 06:45 PM
    17:50 Hrs

      11:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 07:05 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 09:05 AM
    Dhone 09:35 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 09:35 AM
    Jadcherla 09:50 AM
    Bothpur 10:00 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 10:20 AM
    Shamshabad 10:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 AM
    gachibowli 11:55 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:05 PM
    Kondapur 12:15 PM
    MIYAPUR 12:35 PM
    Ameerpet 12:45 PM
    S R NAGAR 12:50 PM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:00 PM
    Rs 2650
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      03:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 03:40 PM
    Palarivattom Bypass 03:50 PM
    Edapally 03:55 PM
    Kalamassey 04:05 PM
    Aluva 04:10 PM
    Athani (Near Airport) 04:15 PM
    ANGAMALY 04:30 PM
    Chalakudy 04:55 PM
    18:05 Hrs

      09:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ananthapur 04:25 AM
    Gooty 05:10 AM
    Kurnool Byepass 06:40 AM
    Dhone 07:28 AM
    Kothakotta Byepass 07:30 AM
    Jadcherla 07:45 AM
    Bothpur 07:55 AM
    Shadnagar (Toll Plaza) 08:15 AM
    Shamshabad 08:30 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Rajendranagar 09:35 AM
    Lakdi ka pul(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 AM
    gachibowli 09:50 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    Kondapur 10:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:20 AM
    Ameerpet 10:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 10:35 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 AM
    Rs 2650
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      04:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 04:15 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 04:20 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 04:25 PM
    Edapally Toll 04:45 PM
    Priemier Junction Kalamassery 04:50 PM
    Kallada Travels Byepass Aluva 05:00 PM
    Kallada Travels Angamaly 05:20 PM
    Koratty 05:30 PM
    Chalakudy 06:00 PM
    18:30 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta 07:15 AM
    Hyderabad New Airport 08:40 AM
    Shivarampalli 08:45 AM
    Shamshabad 10:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:30 AM
    shadnagar 10:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    gachibowli 11:15 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 11:15 AM
    Rs 2650
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      01:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila hub 01:15 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 01:30 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 01:35 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 01:40 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 01:45 PM
    Aluva 02:00 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 02:05 PM
    Athani (Near Cochin International Airport) 02:10 PM
    18:15 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:15 AM
    Jadcherla 05:45 AM
    Shad Nagar 06:15 AM
    Shamshabad 06:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 06:45 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 06:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 07:15 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    gachibowli 07:30 AM
    Kondapur 07:40 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    Ameerpet 07:42 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:45 AM
    SR Nagar 07:45 AM
    Rs 1800

Cochin to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.01:30 PM05:35 PM17 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Aeon connect01:15 PM05:00 PM17 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.03:40 PM03:40 PM18 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels01:00 PM04:30 PM17 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Cochin to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Cochin to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Hyderabad

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • angamaly
  • aluva
  • athani (near airport)
  • athani (near cochin international airport)
  • chalakudy
  • edapally
  • edapally toll

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ananthapur
  • bothpur
  • dhone
  • gooty
  • hyderabad new airport
  • jntu

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading