Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Coimbatore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
31
Total Seats
297
Total Operators
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      05:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:30 AM
    Palarivattom Bypass 05:35 AM
    Edapally 05:40 AM
    Kalamassey 05:50 AM
    Aluva 05:55 AM
    Athani (Near Airport) 06:05 AM
    ANGAMALY 06:15 AM
    Chalakudy 06:45 AM
    3:25 Hrs

      09:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Ettimadai 09:25 AM
    Karupakam College(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    L& T Byepass Coimbatore 10:00 AM
    Near Hopes College 10:05 AM
    karumathampatti 10:10 AM
    Omni Bus stand, Sangitha Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 AM
    2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels 10:15 AM
    Rs 400
  • SONA A::Csleeper.BANGAORE EXP

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam South 07:30 AM
    Vytla Mobility Hub (B) 08:00 AM
    Vyttila Jn Mts Groups (B) 08:05 AM
    Palarivattom Byepass (B) 08:10 AM
    Edapally Toll Jn (B) 08:15 AM
    Kalamassery (B) 08:20 AM
    Aluva Byepass Jn (B) 08:30 AM
    Aluva Parur Junction (B) 08:35 AM
    Athani Junction (B) 08:40 AM
    Ankamaly Kalyani Travels (B) 08:45 AM
    Ankamaly Modern Travels (B) 08:45 AM
    Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (B) 08:45 AM
    Karukutty (B) 08:50 AM
    Pongam Petol Pumb (B) 08:55 AM
    Koratty (B) 09:00 AM
    Muringoor Divine Retreat Center 09:04 AM
    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels (B) 09:06 AM
    Chalakudy Mother Travels (B) 09:10 AM
    Kodakara (B) 09:20 AM
    Pudukad (B) 09:30 AM
    Amballur (B) 09:35 AM
    Paliyakara Toll Plaza (B) 09:40 AM
    Thrissur Railway Station (B) 09:50 AM
    Thrisuur Byepass (B) 10:00 AM
    3:59 Hrs

      11:59 PM

    Dropping Points
    Sona Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:59 AM
    Rs 500 /650
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    cochin 11:55 PM
    Pipeline junction 11:56 PM
    Edappilly Toll Junction 11:57 PM
    4:25 Hrs

      04:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kanjikode 03:40 AM
    WALAYAR 03:45 AM
    Ettumadai Junction 03:50 AM
    UKKADAM 04:05 AM
    Gandipuram 04:15 AM
    COIMBATORE 04:20 AM
    Rs 570
  • Sona Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 07:40 AM
    Vytla Jn 07:50 AM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:10 AM
    Edapally Toll Jn 08:15 AM
    Cusat Jn Infront Of Nest Chambers 08:18 AM
    Kalamassery 08:20 AM
    Aluva 08:30 AM
    Aluva Parur Junction 08:35 AM
    Aluva Athani Junction 08:40 AM
    ANKAMALY 08:45 AM
    Angamaly 08:50 AM
    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels 09:10 AM
    Chalakudy Mother Travels 09:15 AM
    4:10 Hrs

      11:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    Skd Rvr Travels 11:55 AM
    Rs 650
  • Yathra Logistics Modern

    2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila Modern Travels ( Yathra ) 09:14 PM
    Vytila 09:15 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 09:20 PM
    Edapally Toll 09:30 PM
    Kalamassery 09:35 PM
    Aluva 09:45 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 09:47 PM
    Athani Airport Junction 09:55 PM
    ANKAMALY 10:10 PM
    Koratty 10:20 PM
    Muringoor 10:25 PM
    Chalakudy Byepass 10:30 PM
    4:00 Hrs

      01:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    COIMBATORE BYE PASS 01:30 AM
    Rs 850 /1000

Cochin to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines09:30 PM09:30 PM4 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Aeon connect05:00 PM09:45 PM3 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Salabham Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM4 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT09:30 PM11:55 PM3 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Yathra Logistics Modern08:30 PM09:45 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Cochin to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Coimbatore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Cochin to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Coimbatore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GREENLINE KERALA -A::C-SLEEPER-36-NON-STOP
  • GREENLINE KERALA A::C SLEEPER NON STOP
  • GREENLINE KERALA-A::C SLEEPER

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • aluva
  • aluva athani junction
  • aluva byepass
  • aluva byepass jn
  • aluva byepass jn (b)

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 2nd street gandipuram no 1 travels
  • coimbatore
  • coimbatore bye pass
  • chavadi check post ( ettimadai)
  • coimbatore by pass
  • coimbatore bypass
  • coimbatore ettimadi

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading