Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Chennai

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
1150
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
152
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 08:15 PM
    Cochin 08:15 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 08:25 PM
    edapilly 08:30 PM
    kalamassery 08:35 PM
    Aluva 08:45 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    urpakkam 07:10 AM
    salem 02:15 AM
    Villipuram 06:00 AM
    tindivanam 06:15 AM
    melmaruvathur 06:20 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLLGATE 06:30 AM
    mahendra city 06:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:50 AM
    Srm Potheri 06:55 AM
    guduvanchery 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Vandalur 07:20 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:30 AM
    maduravoyal 07:40 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 07:45 AM
    Rs 1150
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 08:30 PM
    Cochin 08:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 08:35 PM
    edapilly 08:45 PM
    kalamassery 08:55 PM
    Aluva 09:00 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    urpakkam 07:10 AM
    salem 02:15 AM
    Villipuram 06:00 AM
    tindivanam 06:15 AM
    melmaruvathur 06:20 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLLGATE 06:30 AM
    mahendra city 06:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:50 AM
    Srm Potheri 06:55 AM
    guduvanchery 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Vandalur 07:20 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:30 AM
    maduravoyal 07:40 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 07:45 AM
    Rs 1250 /1300
  • Sona Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 07:40 PM
    Vytla Jn 07:50 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:10 PM
    Edapally Toll Jn 08:15 PM
    Cusat Jn Infront Of Nest Chambers 08:18 PM
    Kalamassery 08:20 PM
    Aluva 08:30 PM
    Aluva Parur Junction 08:35 PM
    Aluva Athani Junction 08:40 PM
    ANKAMALY 08:45 PM
    Angamaly 08:50 PM
    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels 09:10 PM
    Chalakudy Mother Travels 09:15 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chenkalpattu Toll Plazza 06:10 AM
    SRM University 06:30 AM
    Guduvancherry 06:45 AM
    Perungalathur 07:00 AM
    Chennai Koyembedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 1250
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 05:30 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 05:35 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 05:45 PM
    Edapally Toll 05:50 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalpakkam 05:45 AM
    Hotel Mamalla 05:45 AM
    Kovalam Toll 05:50 AM
    Golden Beach 06:00 AM
    Uttandi Toll 06:00 AM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 06:10 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Madhya Kailash 06:20 AM
    Anna University 06:25 AM
    Guindy 06:30 AM
    Ashok Piller 06:35 AM
    Vadapalani Busstop 06:40 AM
    Koyambed 100 Ft Road 06:55 AM
    Arumbakam Metro Station 07:00 AM
    Rs 1250
  • Jabbar Sona Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 07:40 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:10 PM
    Edapally Toll Jn 08:15 PM
    KALAMASSERY 08:20 PM
    Aluva Byepass Jn 08:30 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpettu 06:00 AM
    SRM University 07:00 AM
    guduvancherry 07:20 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 08:00 AM
    Rs 1250

Cochin to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines08:15 PM08:30 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Aeon connect07:00 PM07:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Sona Travels07:45 PM08:15 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
YBM Travels07:25 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Greenline Kerala09:00 PM09:00 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Cochin to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

Cochin to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Chennai

  • Aeon connect
  • Green line kerala (glk)
  • Greenline Kerala
  • Jabbar Sona Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kerala Lines

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ankamaly
  • aluva
  • aluva
  • aluva athani junction
  • aluva byepass jn
  • aluva bypass
  • aluva parur junction

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • ashok pillar
  • anna university
  • arumbakam metro station
  • ashok piller
  • chengalpet tollgate

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading