Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Chennai

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
208
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Sona Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 07:40 PM
    Vytla Jn 07:50 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:10 PM
    Edapally Toll Jn 08:15 PM
    Cusat Jn Infront Of Nest Chambers 08:18 PM
    Kalamassery 08:20 PM
    Aluva 08:30 PM
    Aluva Parur Junction 08:35 PM
    Aluva Athani Junction 08:40 PM
    ANKAMALY 08:45 PM
    Angamaly 08:50 PM
    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels 09:10 PM
    Chalakudy Mother Travels 09:15 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chenkalpattu Toll Plazza 06:10 AM
    SRM University 07:15 AM
    Guduvancherry 07:30 AM
    Perungalathur 07:45 AM
    Chennai Koyembedu 08:15 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 08:30 PM
    Cochin 08:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 08:35 PM
    edapilly 08:45 PM
    kalamassery 08:55 PM
    Aluva 09:00 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    urpakkam 07:10 AM
    salem 03:00 AM
    Villipuram 06:15 AM
    tindivanam 06:20 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLLGATE 06:30 AM
    melmaruvathur 06:35 AM
    mahendra city 06:40 AM
    Srm Potheri 07:00 AM
    maraimalai nagar 07:00 AM
    guduvanchery 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Vandalur 07:30 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:45 AM
    maduravoyal 08:00 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 08:15 AM
    Rs 1100 /1250
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 08:15 PM
    Cochin 08:15 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 08:25 PM
    edapilly 08:30 PM
    kalamassery 08:35 PM
    Aluva 08:45 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    urpakkam 07:10 AM
    salem 02:15 AM
    Villipuram 06:00 AM
    tindivanam 06:15 AM
    melmaruvathur 06:20 AM
    CHENGALPET TOLLGATE 06:30 AM
    mahendra city 06:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:50 AM
    Srm Potheri 06:55 AM
    guduvanchery 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Vandalur 07:20 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:30 AM
    maduravoyal 07:40 AM
    KOYAMBEDU KERALA LINES OFFICE 07:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Jabbar Sona Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytla Mobility Hub 08:15 AM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:25 AM
    Edapally Toll Jn 08:35 AM
    KALAMASSERY 08:45 AM
    Aluva Byepass Jn 08:55 AM
    24:00 Hrs

      08:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpettu 06:15 PM
    SRM University 07:15 PM
    guduvancherry 07:35 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 08:15 PM
    Rs 1150
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    KALOOR 07:38 PM
    Kacherypady 07:42 PM
    MG Road 07:45 PM
    Kadavanthra 07:50 PM
    Vyttila 08:00 PM
    cochin 08:00 PM
    Pipeline junction 08:08 PM
    Edappilly Toll Junction 08:15 PM
    kalamaserry 08:20 PM
    Aluva 08:30 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Villupuram By Pass 05:15 AM
    Tindivanam By Pass 05:50 AM
    Chenkelpettu By pass 06:05 AM
    Mahindracity 06:15 AM
    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL 06:25 AM
    SRM University 06:40 AM
    Guduvanchery 06:45 AM
    urapakkam 06:50 AM
    Vandalur Zoo 06:55 AM
    Perugalathur 07:00 AM
    Poroor Toll 07:15 AM
    maduravayal by pass 07:25 AM
    koyambadu 07:29 AM
    Chennai 07:30 AM
    Rs 1200 /1250

Cochin to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines08:15 PM08:30 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Sona Travels07:45 PM08:15 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Raahath Transport08:00 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
YBM Travels07:25 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT08:00 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Cochin to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Cochin to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Chennai

  • Green line kerala (glk)
  • Jabbar Sona Travels
  • Kerala Lines
  • Raahath Transport
  • SURYA CONNECT
  • Sona Travels

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • aluva
  • aluva
  • aluva athani junction
  • aluva byepass jn
  • aluva bypass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • central railway station
  • chengalpet tollgate
  • chengalpat toll gate
  • chengalpattu toll
  • chengalpettu

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading